2021ABSTRACT PAINTING MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERFRENCH ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER. SIZE: 30x30 cm. UNFRAMED,See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Sisley French Mixed Media & Pastel on PaperMixed media and pastel on paper. framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Sisley on the lower left corner. Attributed to Alfred Sisley (1839-1899, French). 39 x 47 cm (15.5 8.5 inches). Frame: 59 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johnny Friedlaender Abstract Mixed MediaJohnny Friedlaender (German/French, 1912-1992). Abstract mixed media on paper. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 51/95 along the lower left.Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Johnny Friedlaender Abstract Mixed MediaJohnny Friedlaender (German/French, 1912-1992). Abstract mixed media on paper. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 22/95 along the lower left.Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016Works on Paper, Erle Loran(lot of 3) Erle Loran (American/French, 1912-1999), Color Abstracts, mixed medias on paper, each unsigned, letters of authenticity verso, largest overall (each framed): 19.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Charles Yaich (French, 20th/21st Century), "Untitled: Abstract," 2005, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 10Jean-Charles Yaich (French, 20th/21st Century), "Untitled: Abstract," 2005, mixed media paper collage on canvas, signed and dated lower right and en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cobelle, Parisian Street Scene, Mixed MediaCharles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994), abstract Parisian view, mixed media on paper mounted on composition board, depicting a view of the Luxor Obelisk in the Place de la Concorde looking towards the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) James Coignard Untitled Mixed Media Carborundum PrintsA pair of James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) untitled abstract mixed media carborundum on handmade paper depicting an arrangement of letters and symbols on canvas. Painting one is signed and editionedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay French Abstract Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, French) on lower margin. 21.5 x 27.5 cm. PROVENANCE: Private European collection (Italy) Sonia Delaunay was a multi-discipSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 1970'S FRENCH ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIABoth signed de Feraudy, one dated '70, one '78. One gouache, one pastel. Dimensions: (Paper) H 25.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Surface wear. Handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay: Abstract CompositionSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979)Attributed: Abstract Composition, gouache and mixed media on paper, signed and dated 1968 lower right, unframed. Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979See Sold Price
Sold2024James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) Abstract Mixed Media Carbonarium EngravingDESCRIPTION: James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) Mixed media carbonarium engraving on wove paper. Signed (Lower Right) 'J. Coignard' edition: '15/60' Mounted in wood frame. Provenance: (North American,See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS HARTUNG ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$12,000MEASUREMENTS:20"HX23"W FRAMED GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Hans Hartung was a German-French painter/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE MASSON ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$4,000MINT CONDITION/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 16 inches high and 12 inches wide."in the style of"AndrĂƒÂ©-AimĂƒÂ©-RenĂƒÂ© Masson was a French artist/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexandre Istrati, Mixed Medias(lot of 8) Alexandre Istrati (French/Romanian, 1915-1991), Abstract, 1970's/1980's, 8 mixed medias on paper in various sizes, each signed lower left/right, largest overall (each unframed): 8.25"h x 10See Sold Price