Sold2021(13 Pc) Limoges Porcelain Bird Plates Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (13 Pc) A Limoges porcelain grouping set, including ten (10) plates, (2) small bowls and one (1) large serving oval tray dish. All pieces are decorated with a hand painted game bird motifSee Sold Price
Sold20187 pc PORCELAIN SET LIMOGES - NIPPONAll in good condition. 1- Lazarus Strauss and Sons Limoges Hand Painted and Gilt Celery Dish 12" long. 2- Antique Haviland Limoges Porcelain Ranson Oval Bowl, 10" long. 3- Bernardaud Limoges Bengali CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Antique French Limoges Hand Painted Serving BowlsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique french Limoges porcelain serving bowls with hand painted floral decorations and further embellished with a gold gilt rim. Marked with the "Limoges France" hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) 1913 English Coalport Porcelain Serving DishesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique English Coalport porcelain serving oval bowl dishes. Decorated with scalloped rim and ornate designs, with a cobalt blue rim with floral motifs and gilt decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANTERNIER LIMOGES OVAL VEGETABLE 13" SERVING BOWLAntique Lanternier Limoges French porcelain bowl of ovoid form with scalloped gilt rim and violet floral spray designs to interior. Green anchor mark to bottom. Measures approx. 12 3/4" length x 9" wiSee Sold Price
Sold201854 pcs. Haviland Limoges porcelain dinnerware54 pcs. Haviland Limoges porcelain dinnerware including 2 covered serving dishes, 3 platters, 2 oval serving dishes, 2 oval serving bowls, sauceboat, 7 dinner plates, 11 sidebowls, 12 soup bowls, 7 saSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Limoges France Oval Bowl Serving Piece DiningAntique Limoges France Oval Bowl Serving Piece Dining Porcelain Approximately 9 7/8 x 7 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Dinner ServiceHaviland Limoges porcelain including (11) teacups, (12) saucers, sugar and creamer, (6) spoon rests, (12) 7 3/4" plates, trivet, 8 1/2" oval serving bowl, 10" oval serving bowl, gravy (chipped), 7" roSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Antique Bavarian Hand Painted Serving BowlsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique Bavarian porcelain serving bowls with hand painted floral decorations and further embellished with a gold gilt rim. Marked with the "Limoges France" hallmark on tSee Sold Price
Sold20232 BEAUTIFUL LIMOGES PORCELAIN SERVICE SETS2 BEAUTIFUL LIMOGES PORCELAIN SERVICE SETS. Including two porcelain service sets comprising a matching serving bowl and six 9.75-inch diameter plates (lower left and center), and a large oval tray witSee Sold Price
Sold2017113 pcs Haviland Limoges dinnerware113 pcs. Late 19th c. Haviland & Co. Limoges Princess porcelain dinnerware set including 3 platters, 2 covered serving dishes, 2 oval serving bowls, dinner plates, salad plates, dessert plates, breadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Blue Onion Pattern Gold Rimmed Oval Dish and Serving BowlANTIQUE MEISSEN BLUE ONION PATTERN, HAND-PAINTED, GOLD RIMMED PORCELAIN oval dish and serving bowl. Dish measures 16” L x 12” W. Bowl 10 3/4” Diameter x 2 1/2” H.See Sold Price
Sold201815PC SET ANTIQUE H/P LDB & CO. LIMOGES PORCELAINFifteen--piece set of Limoges for L.D.B. & Co. hand-painted porcelain dinnerware, to include; Twelve 8-1/2" Salad Plates, a 14" oval Serving Dish, and a 3-3/4" Gravy Boat with 9-3/8" Underplate. All dSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Pc Limoges Hand Painted Fish Set12 Pc Limoges Porcelain Hand Painted Fish Set. Set includes 8 plates 8-1/2", large oval platter 19" x 13", serving bowl, small oval bowl, sauce bowl with attached under-plate (no lid, chips and hairliSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PIECE PORCELAIN W/GOLD TRIM2 PIECE PORCELAIN W/GOLD TRIM, ELITE LIMOGES OVAL COVERED SERVING BOWL, 11 1/2 IN ACROSS THE HANDLES & LINDNER 11 IN PLATE W/ELABORATE GOLD DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold20242 TIFFANY & CO HAVILAND LIMOGES MONET LARGE PLATTER & BOWL2 Piece Tiffany & Co. Charles Field Haviland Limoges France Porcelain "Claude Monet at Giverny" Large Oval Serving Platter 15 7/8" and Salad Bowl 9 3/4". Weight combined 4 lbs. PROVENANCE: A Private ESee Sold Price
Sold2021(Lot of 93) A large French Limoges partial gilt(Lot of 93) A large French Limoges partial gilt porcelain table service, each having a gilt rim with a polychrome decorated border, consisting of (3) oval meat platters, (2) serving bowls, a circularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Porcelain Bird Plates Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (13 Pc) A Limoges porcelain grouping set, including ten (10) plates, (2) small bowls and one (1) large serving oval tray dish. All pieces are decorated with a hand painted game bird motifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Haviland Limoges Ladore China Set of 63 PcsHaviland Limoges Ladore China Set of 63 Pcs includes 12 dinner plates, 12 salad plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 bread plates, 11 cups, 11 saucers, 1 creamer, 1 sugar cover bowl & 2 oval serving bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold201913 Pieces J Pouyat Limoges Porcelain. 11 Plates13 Pieces J Pouyat Limoges Porcelain. 11 Plates Diameter 9 1/2", 1 Platter 16 1/4" x 10 1/4", 1 Serving Bowl Diameter 10" Height 3 1/4"Shipping: Our Gallery offers shipping for this item. To inquire cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raynaud Ceralene Limoges Porcelain Dinner service"Lafayette" pattern; comprising 12 dinner plates (10 3/4 in. dia.); one oval platter (10 1/8 x 14 1/8 in.); one round platter (12 5/8 in. dia.); two serving bowls (3 1/2 x 10 in.); 12 octagonal luncheSee Sold Price
Sold20248pc Bernardaud Limoges Porcelain Louis XV Serving DishesLovely, creamy white porcelain with gilt accents on rim and handles. Set includes - oval platter (13"Lx); round platter (12" dia.); 2 - side serving plates (9.25"L); round serving bowl (9.5" dia.); roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Brands Limoges Porcelain Dinnerware / Serving Items - Set of 15 PiecesSet of different pieces of assorted Limoges brands including 5 two handled cups, 2 soup bowls, 1 large serving bowl, 1 pitcher, 1 large creamer and 5 salad plates. They are all in great vintage conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique German Dresden Porcelain Serving BowlsTwo Antique German Dresden Porcelain Serving BowlsA lovely matching of 2 reticulated porcelain bowls, both beautifully painted with vivid floral bouquets.Oval bowl, 10" long, Square bowl, 9.5&quoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Edelstein Bavaria Maria-Theresa Porcelain Dinner Service For 12, Plus Serving Pieces$50
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80