Sold2022AUGUSTIN CARDENAS WOOD TOTEM SCULPTUREAUGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) CUBA-FRANCE. WOOD TOTEM SCULPTURE. SIGNED AND DATED 1956. ON GRANITE PEDESTAL. 37" X 6" X 6" AgustÃn Cárdenas Alfonso (April 10, 1927, Matanzas, Cuba – FebruSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTIN CARDENAS PENCIL ON PAPER. SIGNEDAUGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) CUBA-FRANCE. PENCIL ON PAPER. SIGNED. 13 1/2" X 19" FRAME 27 1/2" X 22" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your pSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGUSTIN CARDENAS PENCIL ON CARDBOARD PAPER SIGNEDAgustin Cardenas Pencil on Cardboard Paper. Signed. Piece is 14" x 11"Agustín Cárdenas Alfonso (April 10, 1927, Matanzas, Cuba – February 9, 2001, Havana, Cuba) was a Cuban sculptor who was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Sculpture Untitled signed AGUSTIN CARDENASAGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) Title: Untitled, Medium: Wood Sculpture, Provenance Private collector Miami. needs to be authenticated by expert/foundation DIMENSIONS: Height: 19.50 inch / 49,5 cm LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Agustin Cardenas (1927-2001)- Graphite on Paper- COAAgustin Cardenas (1927-2001)- Graphite on Paper- COA Attrib.- Size: 20"h X 14"w- With Frame: 27"h X 21"w- Shipping within US $99See Sold Price
Sold2015Augustin Cardenas (1927-2001) Mixed media on boardAugustin Cardenas (1927-2001) Mixed media on board signed lower right. Site size H:13.5" W:9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Augustin Cardenas Attrib. Abstract Wood SculptureAttributed to Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) abstract carved wood sculpture on wood base. 14.5" H x 8" W x 8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023wood sculpture signed Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled,Wood sculpture signed Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled, DIMENSIONS : Height 21.25 inch / 54 cm Length 3.50 inch / 9 cm Depth 2.50 inch / 6,4 cm Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wood sculpture, Follower of Augustin CardenasFollower of Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled (Abstract Form), 1989, wood sculpture, bears signature and dated lower back center, overall (with wood base): 12"h x 5.25"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agustin Cardenas (Cuba, 1927-2002) Untitled/Sin Titulo, handmade paperAgustin Cardenas (Cuba, 1927-2002) Untitled/Sin Titulo, handmade paper, image size: 26 x 19 1/4 in. Frame size: 33 x 26 3/4 x 1 3/4 in. Provenance: Livia Cardenas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Agustin Cardenas(Cuban, 1927 - 2001) Grouping of Watercolors on paper, 20th century Measures: 13 x 10 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agustin Cardenas(1927-2001) Grouping of watercolor works, untitled Measures: 10 x 13 inches Each work signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agustin Cardenas(1927-2001) Two watercolor on paper works, untitled Measures: 10 x 13 inches Each work signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agustin Cardenas Watercolors(1927-2001) Two watercolor on paper works, untitled Measures: 10 x 13 inches Each work signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuba, 1927-2001) ModernistPair of gouache on paper paintings. 13 x 10 in. (image). 26 x 22 in. (framed). Augustin Cardenas was born in Matanzas, Cuba in 1927, and studied at the Academia de Bellas Artes de San Alejandro in HavSee Sold Price
Sold2015Agustin Cardenas Cuba (1927-2001)Dimensións: 15 x 13 1/2 Technique: Oil on paper Provenance: Important Private Collection Palm Beach FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS PERESSOL (B. 1927, Cuba) oil on canvas, city bridge scene, 36" x 24" canvas, 45" x 32" overallLUIS PERESSOL (B. 1927, Cuba) oil on canvas, city bridge scene, 36" x 24" canvas, 45" x 32" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIS PERESSOL (b. 1927, Cuba) Triptych31 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (framed). Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold20182001 CUBA 1 Peso AVELLANEDA BUTTERFLIES UNC Colored2001 CUBA 1 Peso AVELLANEDA BUTTERFLIES UNC Colored 2001 Copper-Nickel Weight: 12,7 gr. Diameter : 32,65 mm Ref. : KM# 847 ( AMC Catalog ID : CU1052.26 ) UNC Colored Reserve: $10.00 Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold20182001 CUBA 1 Peso PARROT PERCHED UNC Colored2001 CUBA 1 Peso PARROT PERCHED UNC Colored 2001 Copper-Nickel Weight: 13 gr. Diameter : 32,65 mm Ref.: KM# 830 ( AMC Catalog ID : CU1051.27 ) UNC Colored Reserve: $10.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota Trophy$420(6 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions2001 TEREX MODEL 650B 4 X 4 FRONT END LOADER, 3090.9 HOURS$7,750(5 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales1927 Gold Indian Head Quarter Eagle 14k Bracelet$425(4 bids)