Sold2019Tommaso Barbi Table lamp model "Cobra". Produced by B.Tommaso Barbi Table lamp model "Cobra". Produced by B. Ceramiche, Italy, 1970s. Golden ceramic and fabric lampshade. Marked under the base. (h 87 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada da tavolo modello "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican School, "Golden Eagle with Mexican Flag," mid-20th c., H. 14 in., W.- 22 in., Framed- H.- 15Mexican School, "Golden Eagle with Mexican Flag," mid-20th c., feathers and mixed media on cardboard, presented in a wood shadowbox frame, unsigned/inscribed, "Morret, La Casa de Los Marcos, XicotencaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Souvenir Buildings4 Souvenir Bldgs, ceramic, plastic, pot metal, metal: Salt and Pepper Shakers "La Casa Grande-Hearst Castle"; "555 Market Street - San Francisco"; "Hiroshima" RuinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso BarbiItaly, 1970s, 60x35 cm., vase with two handles in glazed ceramic with golden profiles, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, 1762-1768Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: diametro piatto cm 22; altezza tazza cm 12,8. Conservazione: la rocaille superiore della presa del coperchio restaurata; felature al corpo deSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1935-1937Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 22,7; cm 34,1x21. Conservazione: ottima, , La zuppiera dalla forma ovale ha iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ugo ZaccagniniTre lampade da tavolo Ceramica dorata. 1965 ca. Monogramma a rilievo dell'artista sotto la base. cm 35x16x20See Sold Price
Sold2022Saliera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1963Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 4; cm 9x11,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinta nel cavetto con la specie botanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivos Pacetti (Figline Di Prato 1901 - Albisola 1970) Vase. Execution by La Fiamma, Albisola, 1930s.Ivos Pacetti (Figline Di Prato 1901 - Albisola 1970) Vase. Execution by La Fiamma, Albisola, 1930s. Ceramic with parallel horizontal grooves, glazed in green tones. Marked underneath the base. (h 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Small ceramic statue. FABRIS. 1930Statuetta in ceramica raff. ''LA TENTAZIONE DI PIERROT''. Produzione FABRIS. 1930. Mis. Lung. cm. 15 Alt. cm. 25 Prof. cm. 10 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2018BUSTINO SMALL BUSTBustino in terracotta policroma e dorata raffigurante San Michele; piedistallo in legno dorato, altezza complessiva cm 25 Polychrome and golden terracotta bust depicting Saint Michael; golden wood basSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassVaso Y 28 della serie Yantra di terracotta Terracotta smaltata. Edizione EAD, 1990 ca. Sotto la base firmato: "Sottsass Y28". cm 37,5x12x35,5 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari, Sottsass 1000 ceramics, AdArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984 lift-ground etching with aquatint signed, inscribed, and numbered c.p. VIII/X in pencil 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Published by Tyler GrSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO PASTEL PAINTINGHughes Claude Pissarro (French b.1935) Pastel painting titled "La Casa Flores" (Home Flowers - Venice). 20" x 14 1/2" and 37" x 31 1/2" with frame. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023, Colombia)Fiesta brava, 2003Rotulador negro sobre papelMedidas: 28 x 22.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS BACON (1909-1992, Irlanda)Figure Writing Reflected in a Mirror, 1977Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 69 cmEdicion 167/180See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNeue AuctionsFour Small Leather Bound Books and Antique Mahogany Small Bookstand$60(2 bids)
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€14,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32€1,200
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMAHLANGU Esther, Untitled, 2009, acrylic on canvas, cm 89,5x118,5€5,000
Featured1 day LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionAttributed To Pablo Picasso | Oiseau Sur La Branche (No Coa)$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesArt Deco Brass Mounted Ceramic Dresser Box by Boch Freres.$100
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryJapanese Porcelain Coffee Desert Dish Set - Fitz Floyd "Cloisonne Peony"$400