Sold2022ELISABETTA MARCHIONI(attiva a Rovigo nella seconda meta' del XVII secolo) Vaso fiorito Olio su tela, cm 73X56 Straordinariamente celebre già in vita, Elisabetta Marchioni coniò uno stile e anticipò le fantasie florealSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE GIBELLI Sei sedie "Elisabetta" perGIUSEPPE GIBELLI Sei sedie "Elisabetta" per FRATELLI MASPERO, Mariano Comense, circa 1961 (SORMANI dal 1963). Legno di palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 46, profoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE GIBELLI Four 'Elisabetta' chairs for SormaniRosewood, leather. 32.28 x 18.90 x 18.50 in. TAGS: Design ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELISABETTA SIRANI 1638 Bologna - 1664 ebendaELISABETTA SIRANI 1638 Bologna - 1664 ebenda (Circle/Schule) Maria mit dem Christusknaben Braune Tusche über Kohle auf Bütten (?) auf Papier montiert. 19,6 cm x 14,7 cm. Bezeichnet in Bleistift: 'StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elisabetta Franchini "Portofino Dock Scene" pastelELISABETTA FRANCHINI (American 20th century) "Portofino Dock Scene" Pastel. Including frame: 39 7/8 x 51 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: Elisabetta Franchini. (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full cSee Sold Price
2021Elisabetta Sirani (attr.)(1638 - 1665) Saint Mariagraphite, white lead and brown watercolor on paperspots at the bottom and on the sides of the drawing26 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CANALIS ELISABETTA: (1978- )CANALIS ELISABETTA: (1978- ) Italian Actress. Signed colour 8 x 10 photograph. The image showing Canalis in a sensual half-length pose. Signed in bold blue ink across the image. EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching by Elisabetta Sirani (1638-1665)The Holy Family With Saint Elizabeth And Infant Saint John The Baptist etching on paper Elisabetta Sirani (1638-1665) 12 x 9 inches (paper) unframed Overall good condition. Overall expected wear to paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Elisabetta Sirani, Madonna and Child withAfter Elisabetta Sirani (Italian, 1638–1665), Madonna and Child with St. John the Baptist, engraving, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELISABETTA FRANCHINI (American, 20th Century). Porticato Antico, circa 1990, Pastel on paper.ELISABETTA FRANCHINI (American, 20th Century). Porticato Antico, circa 1990, Pastel on paper. Framed. Not examined out of frame - 22 x 30 in;See Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci reissue "Elisabetta". 16" wool felt doll withLenci reissue "Elisabetta". 16" wool felt doll with human hair wig, molded and painted facial features, on five-piece body with tab jointed arms and disk jointed legs. Elisabetta wears a pink wool felSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elisabetta Canalis DEUCE BIGELOW / LEVERAGE In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Elisabetta Canalis in person signed photo. Elisabetta Canalis has done such TV and movies as DEUCE BIGELOW, LEVERAGE, and PARTY ON.See Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo da [Roberto Devereux]. Aria di Elisabetta 'Quel sangue versato dal cielo s'innalza'. Non datato [ma 1837]. Manoscritto musicale autografo. 2 carte pentagrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, 1983Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k, cinturino in pelle, water resistant quartz, swiss made e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, donato a Elisabetta, la moglie di Mauro Forghieri, Dicembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe GibelliSix chairs, 'Elisabetta' model Walnut wood, skai. Manufactured by F.lli Maspero, Mariano Comese, 1961 ca. 80x44x45 cm Literature: Domus, n. 382 , settembre 1961, p. 40.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE GIBELLI - SIX CHAIRS BY G. GIBELLI - 6Sei sedie mod. Elisabetta , Fratelli Maspero 1961. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita - Domus n. 382, settembre 1961 -See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE GIBELLI 6Sei sedie mod. Elisabetta. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Sormani 1961 ca. cm 83x46x44 Domus n. 382, settembre 1961 SIX CHAIRS BY G. GIBELLISee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE ELEMENTI DECORATIVI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO Edi gusto seicentesco, con pannello centrale, raffigurante Luigi XIII di Francia e la Principessa Elisabetta, su fondo oro inciso a motico geometrico, ornati da tralci naturalistici e fregi fogliacei tSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonnina" olio sec.XVIII, cornice coeva in"Madonnina" olio sec.XVIII, cornice coeva in legno marmorizzato, nel retro antica iscrizione "Elisabetta Sirani pittrice da Ferrara 1702" cm. 22x28See Sold Price
Sold2016LAZZARO DONATI ACRYLIC PAINTING, LADY WITH RED HAT,LAZZARO DONATI ACRYLIC PAINTING, LADY WITH RED HAT, TITLED ELISABETTA, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, TITLED AND SIGNED ON VERSO, COPY OF APPRAISAL AVAILABLE, FRAMED SIZE 38" X 30", IMAGE SIZE 27" X 19.5" SKU709See Sold Price
Sold2017O/WOOD PANEL "MADONNA CON BAMBINO" ATTRIB. SIRANIO/WOOD PANEL "MADONNA CON BAMBINO" ATTRIB. ELISABETTA SIRANI (1638-1655 ITALY) 10" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ITALIAN BAROCCO ART BOOKS AND CATALOGUESA lot of four vintage books on the history of art. Federico Barocci by Andrea Emiliani, vol. I, in Italian, published by Nuova Alfa Editoriale, 1985, in original dust jacket. Elisabetta Sirani, Una ViSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot 7 Silver Camera Tripod BasesGroup Lot 7 Silver Camera Tripod Bases, includes, TILTALL #4602 Tripod Profeional MFD. By C.M. MARCHIONI RUTHERFORD NJ USA, P&B #1109 Made In Japan PAT pend, Town & Country Studio Greenwich CT, VelbonSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOHEMIAN PAINTED PORCELAIN CABINET PLATEgreen printed factory mark for Fischer and Mieg, and signed "Elisabetta Lebrun / Wahliss, Wien"; Condition: with possible repair showing underside; with residue to underside; Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 19Neely AuctionElisabetta Boscolo acrylic on paper, titled "Wild Flowers", dated 2018. Signed and dated on verso.$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo La Vergine col Bambino, San Giovanni Battista e Santa Elisabetta€1,500
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelE. SIRANI (1638-1665) attributed, Figure study. Woman in a robe, Charcoal€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Annunciazione - Visitazione di Maria a Sant'Elisabetta Coppia di€800
BonhamsA 'Miniskirt proposal for the T5' Ferrari, annotated by Enzo Ferrari to Ferrari designer Mauro F...£1,800(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdItalian School (18th Century) Watercolour, Portrait of Silvestro Valier or Valiero (Venice, 28 March£60
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed Carlos Marchiori 1977, 35 1/4" x 47 1/4", "Bison".CA$100
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed Carlos Marchiori 1976, 35 1/4" x 29 1/4", "First Nations Portrait".CA$100
1 day LeftJasper521636 Virilli Malvezzi Marchionis Tyrannus, ejusque arcana antique ELZEVIR VELLUM$160