Sold2019CEES VAN IJSSELDIJK (D.1977) VILLAGE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, View of Mediterranean Village, signed lower left Cees Van Ijsseldijk (Netherlands, 1901-1977), spotting to canvas, sight: approx 23.25"h, 19.25"w, overall: approx 27.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Gake- Old Village Church Oil PaintingVan Gake (20th Century). Old Village Church Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. Measures 32" x 28. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021DUTCH OIL PAINTING VILLAGE SCENE115254DUTCH OIL PAINTING VILLAGE SCENE D. Van Sembreveder, 19th century, Oil on stretched canvas, Mother and child. 16x24 framed to21x29" Condition: FineSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Dutch Impressionist Village Landscape Oil Painting, H. Van HubnerAntique 19th Century Dutch Impressionist Painting, Signed by the Artist, H. Van Hubner (Heinrich Hubner?) lower left. Evening village square scene with people strolling and a nearby family gathered wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRETCHEN VAN ATTA LORO "VILLAGE SCENE" PAINTINGGRETCHEN VAN ATTA LORO "VILLAGE SCENE" OIL, CRAYON ON PAPER PAINTING . PROVENANCE: NOLAN-RANKIN GALLERIES. Height: 24 & 15 1/2 in. by Width: 29 & 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reyer van der BORDEN: Hilltop Village - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a hilltop village landscape, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, by Reyer van der Borden (Dutch, 1897-1980). [Sight: 23 1/4" H x 27 1/4" W; Frame: 32" H x 36" W]. PunctuSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. W. Boskerck (Am. 1855-1932) Oil /Canvas VillageRobert Ward Van Boskerck (American 1855–1932) Oil painting on canvas depicting a man on horseback in a pastoral village scene. Signed "R. W. Van Boskerck", lower left. Art in excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Hendrick van der BurghHendrick van der Burgh (Dutch, 1769-1858), Village Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 17.75"h x 14.75"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Village Canal Scene, paintingAlfred van Neste (Dutch, 1874-1969), Village Canal Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 29"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on canvas. Paul Gaugin, Cezanne, Degas EraThis enchanting oil painting on canvas showcases the charm of a village. The artist skillfully captures the essence of the rural scene, using the medium to highlight the quaint details and inviting atSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH RURAL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY VAN WEDEGEOil on canvas painting by Van Wedege, a Dutch artist active in the late 19th to early 20th century. The artwork represents a village scene, a shepherd herding sheep into a stall. Signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van der Velden (Dutch,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Van der Velden (Netherlands, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Dutch Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Van der Velden (Dutch,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Van der Velden (Netherlands, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Dutch Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One scratch. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fredricus Chattel (1856-1917) Shepherd & Flock - OilOil on panel painting by Dutch artist Fredricus Jacobus Van Rossum du Chattel (1856-1917). Painting depicts a winter scene of a shepherd and flock going down a dirt road and a village in distance. PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Luc van Hecke(lot of 2) Luc van Hecke (Belgian b. 1945) Circus Scene with Clown & Village Scene with Bridge oils on canvas and board each signed lower left and lower right largest overall (with frame): 21""h x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Van Son (19th C) Dutch Harbor Scene O/CR. Van Son (19th C) Dutch Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas. Harbor scene with ships and village. Signed lower right, "R Van Son." The painting measures 22" X 27". Frame measures 35 1/2" X 40 1/2". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petrus van der Velden (Dutch b.1837 -1913) oil on board of two Dutch Village Scenes in winter. KnownPetrus van der Velden (Dutch b.1837 -1913) oil on board of two Dutch Village Scenes in winter. Known for small paintings of Dutch Village Life. Painting size 10 H x 12 W inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE SOUTHWEST VILLAGE OIL PAINTING, SIGNED JW 81Large stretched oil painting, Southwest Pueblo Village, 1981, initialed lower center JW (20th c.), overall: 78.5"h, 90"w, 33.75 lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR DAO HAI PHONG VIETNAMESE VILLAGE OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Dao Hai Phong, Vietnamese, born 1965, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural coastal landscape, 1999. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Dao Hai Phong is regarded as one of VietnamsSee Sold Price
Sold2022the Village oil painting on CanvasWilliam Shayer (1787-1879)signed and dated 'W Shayer 1834' l.c., oil on canvas71 x 91cmTake advantage of our Sworders Delivery Service. Please see 'Shipping estimate' below.William Shayer Snr, BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Susana Etcheverry Village Oil Painting ArgentinaEtcheverry, Susana (Argentinian, contemporary), Village Scene (likely in Cordoba, Argentina), c.1985, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, 15 x 18.5 inches, framed 21 x 25 inches. Provenance: ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brett McEntagart RHA Winter Dublin Village Oil PaintingThis is an original oil on canvas painting by artist Brett McEntagart, RHA (Irish, b. 1939). McEntagart was born in Dublin and studied Art at Dartmouth College, New Hampshire and Colorado University,See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Nocturnal Village Oil Painting Exhibited$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Signed Impressionist Village Landscape Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Van Hook Oil Painting on Canvas Large Bird Wildlife Hunting Signed Art$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPawel Kontny Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Western Landscape Art$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Benavides Original Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$600
9 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJoachim Van Hier (Austria,1834-1905) oil painting antique$240(5 bids)