Sold2019REPRODUCTION PRINT AFTER MATISSEExpensively framed with dealer's COA verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31" x W 27", (Print) H 10" x W 7.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse reproduction print. Modernist figural priHenri Matisse reproduction print. Modernist figural print of woman with vase above head.-- Dimensions: H: 44 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lithographs & Reproduction PrintsGroup of lithographs and reproduction prints including a Matisse silkscreen triptych signed, dated in plate "H. Matisse Juin 50", a 1968 Chagall Gallery invitation, a Miro print, a Gauguin exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) AFTER MATISSE PRINTSFour framed limited edition reproduction prints on high quality wove paper, special edition from MoMA, published by George Braziller in 1893.Dimensions: H 24" x W 16" frameCondition: very good, with cSee Sold Price
Sold20224 MODERN REPRODUCTION PRINTS AFTER FRENCH MASTERS4 MODERN REPRODUCTION PRINTS AFTER FRENCH MASTERS. Various media and subjects. After Matisse, Chagall, Degas and Renoir. Image sizes from 6" x 7" to 8' x 10". Each framed from 18" x 16" to 20" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 13 Vintage Art Prints & ReproductionCollection of 13 vintage art reproductions, prints, and book pages, including works after: Henri Matisse, Marcel Vertes, Pablo Picasso, Edvard Munch, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Edgar Degas, and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Henri Matisse Print ArtworkFramed Henri Matisse Print, signature printed to the lower right corner reads ‘Matisse’, subject a minimalist face with eyes looking forward, print is a reproduction of the original Matisse piece,See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MATISSE REPRODUCTION WOMAN WITH FLOWERSA print reproduction of a 1910s painting by Henri Matisse. The picture depicts a woman on a blue couch and a flower vase. Pastel red mat, black frame. Modern Art Prints For Interior Design. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Print of MATISSE Open Window, CollioureFramed printed reproduction of Open Window, Collioure, 1905 by Henri Matisse. Depicts a view of sailboats and flowerpots from an open window. Printed signature in lower right hand corner. Comes in metSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AFTER CHAGALL, (2) AFTER MATISSE PRINTSTwo early bookplates reproductions of Matisse drawings; two black and white Chagall lithographs from Derriere le Miroir. Dimensions: (Largest) L 12.5" x W 9.5" Condition: Some light age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL MADRITSCH (Swiss 1908-1986) A PRINT, "Homage to Matisse," MID 20TH CENTURY,KARL MADRITSCH (Swiss 1908-1986) A PRINT, "Homage to Matisse," MID 20TH CENTURY, reproduction of charcoal drawing printed on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Karl Madritsch," also signed in the plate; 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) PrintCinquante Dessins. 1920. Matisse edited and printed these 50 photo-lithographic reproductions of the his drawings to go with one of his 1920 exhibitions. Planche II-LI. Text in French. Preface by CharSee Sold Price
Sold2021after HENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954) A PRINT, "I14,"after HENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954) A PRINT, "I14," FROM DESSINS THÈMES ET VARIATIONS, PUBLISHED 1943, a photographic reproduction on wove paper, signed and dated in plate L/R, "Henri Matisse," wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANVAS PRINT OF INTERIOR VIEW AFTER HENRI MATISSEColor print on canvas, a reproduction of a 1924 painting titled Interior, Flowers and Parakeets by Henri Matisse, 1869 to 1954, a French Fauvist artist. The artwork depicts an interior still life, a rSee Sold Price
Sold2024A REPRODUCTION PRINT OF A YUAN DYNASTY PAINTING ON SILK 35.5 x 41.5cm Tribute to Horses originalA REPRODUCTION PRINT OF A YUAN DYNASTY PAINTING ON SILK 35.5 x 41.5cm Tribute to Horses original in Indianapolis Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photographic Prints Matisse Basquiat Haring Warhol2 Framed Photographic Prints of Henri Matisse & Jean-Michel Basquiat, Keith Haring, & Andy Warhol. Includes photographic print of Henri Matisse in Vence, France by Henri Cartier-Bresson. Prints measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) Giclee Reproduction PrintsTim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) Giclee Reproduction Prints (2) items including 'Fuck Doubt' dated 2019, signed and #3/20 on accompanying artist COA and a 2012 untitled print having printed signature loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Icart Reproduction PrintReproduction print of two women seated on a bear rug with dogs. [Art: 16" x 20"; Frame: 24" x 27 1/2"]. No visible water seal. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Last Supper Canvas Reproduction PrintThe Last Supper Canvas Reproduction Print Big classic art depicts the final meal Jesus Christ shared with his Apostles in Jerusalem before his crucifixion. Dimensions: 30 x 18 inches View photos foSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) "The Four Seasons" Giclee Reproduction Print Floor ScreenAfter Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) 'The Four Seasons' Giclee Reproduction Print Floor Screen Four-panel screen depicting figures bedecked in flowers Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview),See Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) 'Hidden Gems' Giclee Reproduction PrintTim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) 'Hidden Gems' Giclee Reproduction Print 2017, printed signature lower right, depicting a figure facing the viewer, surrounded by geological abstraction, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reproduction print in 1880 gilt wood frameReproduction print in 1880 gilt wood frame.The print is worthless but the frame is a gorgeous circa 1880 gilt wood frame, perfect to frame something else in. 16" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Poster: Alphonse Mucha - Salon des Cent, Imp. F Champenois Paris, reproduction print , decorativePoster: Alphonse Mucha - Salon des Cent, Imp. F Champenois Paris, reproduction print , decorative. Framed. size: 30 x 22 matte, 34.25 x 26.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo PICASSO: Early Work - Reproduction PrintA 20th century reproduction print of an early work by Picasso, framed. [Image: 23 1/2" H x 17" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price