Sold2019Romain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990), Russian-French,Romain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990), Russian-French, Gouache, Theatrical stage design with figures, Ascribed verso. Approx. 5 1/2'' x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Large Art Deco Bronze Fire Dancer 23" TallRoman Petrovich Tyrtov was Born on November 23, 1892, in Saint Petersburg, Russia. He was known by the pseudonym Erte a Russian-born French artist and designer. This is his Large gorgeous, Art Deco BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Art Deco Oversized Serigraph Paresseuse 1980Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French ,large serigraph This design is entitled Paresseuse (Lazy Girl) and measures approx 35” square. It has been framed in a typical black very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Serigraph - "Diva I" 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 Russian/French. Diva Suite - Diva I is an embossed serigraph with foil stamping. This is a large examples of his work, that looks lovely when spotlights are focusedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Lithograph "Diva II" 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 Russian/French. Diva II, embossed serigraph with foil stamping. This large example of his work looks lovely when spotlights are focused on their metallic foils. On tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, AErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, A woman wearing a headdress and jewelled dress. Signed lower right and numbered verso. Bears Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 (Russian, French)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff)1892-1990 (Russian, French)Statue of Liberty, 1986Limited Edition print, serigraph on paper with foil88 x 68 cm (34 x 27 in.) signed lower right, numbered 'A.P 75/75' lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, LaErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, La Comtesse, A woman with opera glasses wearing a jewelled dress and fur shawl. Signed lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Hindu Goddess Art Deco Lithograph SIGNEDErte ~ Romain de Tirtoff ( 1892 - 1990 ) Russian born French artist and designer. Called "the Father of Art Deco" for the illustrations and designs he created throughout the 20th century. Work titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Emerald Vase Art Deco Lady Colored LithographErte ~ Romain de Tirtoff ( 1892 - 1990 ) Russian born French artist and designer. Called "the Father of Art Deco" for the illustrations and designs he created throughout the 20th century. Work titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Love" Limited Edition #129/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Love" Limited Edition #129/250. Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. Fabulous 20th Century Art Deco bronze depicts a beautiful young wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250 . Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. This piece is a bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a womSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Mysterieuse" with COA #59/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Mysterieuse" with COA. #59/250. Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. La Mysterieuse bronze is a wonderfully romantic vision depicting the idealSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS ANDROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS AND NIGHTS), 1987, Limited edition. Embossed with foil stamping. Pencil signed Erté lower right and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). Erte Embossed Serigraph "Moon Garden",ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). Erte Embossed Serigraph "Moon Garden", 1987, Limited edition embossed serigraph on paper with gold tone metallic details. Pencil signed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990). Erté Embossed Serigraph "Fox Fur", 1986,ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990). Erté Embossed Serigraph "Fox Fur", 1986, Limited edition embossed serigraph on paper with gold tone metallic details. Pencil signed to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Hera and Zeus(Lot of 3) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Hera and Zeus," 1989, polychrome bronze, signed and dated, Zeus 113/500, signed. Hera 113/500, Peacock 113/500. Total Zeus: 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892 - 1990) Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Lover (Letter K)" Signed and Numbered 44/240 on Obverse Side. Marked: Fine Art and Acquisitions CirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Romain (Erte) De TirtoffRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Broadway in Fashion," 1990, polychrome bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 374/275, foundry stamp Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts LTD verso,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Hera and Zeus(Lot of 3) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Hera and Zeus," 1989, polychrome bronze, signed and dated, Zeus 361/500, signed. Hera 361/500, Peacock 361/500. Total Zeus: 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte, French/Russian (1892 - 1990)Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff, French/Russian (1892 - 1990) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "Peace" Numbered180/500, Fine Arts Acquisitions, Circa 1984 on Obverse Side. "The Erte America Series" COA and Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Fleurs De Rere, gouahceROMAIN (Erte) DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Fleurs De Rere," gouache on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 9 3/8 x 5 3/4 inches), signed lower right, inscribed verso: "Fleurs De..., FlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Femme de Luxe, bronzeROMAIN (Erte) DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Femme de Luxe," 1990, enameled, gilt and patina bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: 18 H x 8 1/2 W x 13 L inches), numbered 124/500, CopyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) Limited Edition Hand Signed SerigraphROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Original Serigraph "Starfish" Hand Signed Rare Limited Edition Numbered LXIII/CL (63/150). Magnificently framed measuring 39"x52&#See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsRomain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (1892-1990): Les Fleuves, 'L'ocean et les Iles', ink and bodycolour on pape€1,200
Oct 06Doyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By Erte$4,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990): A GOUACHE ON PAPER COSTUME DESIGN 'LE COLIS POSTAL'£350