Sold2018TRAINED CUTWORK and EMBROIDERED NET and LACE DRESS,White cotton having short sleeve and allover decoration of embroidered net, tucks and bobbin lace, wide A-line skirt with small train. B-36, W-26, L 52-57. (Scattered holes in the net, few broken bridSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO YOUNG GIRLS' LACE DRESSES, 1870 - 1880Both white cotton lavishly decorated with lace inserts and embroidery: One having short sleeve, large collar, cutwork and embroidery, B-34, L-33, tag indicates purchased in Paris, (few tiny spots, holSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMBROIDERED COTTON DRESS, possibly CALLOT SOEURS, 1918Sleeveless white overdress finely decorated with cutwork and embroidered flower baskets, swags and daisy chains, having inserts of filet lace with moths and side panniers with figural needle lace inseSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILK GOWN with CUTWORK MUSLIN and LACE DESHIBILLE, c.Trained pale mint green silk having narrow bands of lace with chiffon poet sleeve worn under white sleeveless long coat heavily decorated with Irish crochet lace, cutwork and embroidered hydrangeas wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PATRICK KELLY LACE ENSEMBLE, SPRING/SUMMER 1986White synthetic floral embroidered lace on net, unlined: Sleeveless circle-cut dress with deep ruffled hem and ribbed neck and armhole binding, B-free, L-39; matching coat with large patch pockets andSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUTURE CHANEL SILK & LACE COCKTAIL DRESS, PARIS, 1980sCocktail dress of black silk & linen cutwork guipure floral lace horizontal bands interspersed w/ re-embroidered modern chantilly, full length fitted sleeves, scalloped neckline & hem, underdress of sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Sanchez Designer Evening Gown Dresses, SmallThis lot features three (3) runway couture evening gown dresses by Angel Sanchez (Venezuelan designer, born 1960). Includes (1) floor length white strapless evening gown. Features flowing white featheSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO WHITE COTTON BLOUSES, 1860sOne lawn with ruching, embroidered floral insertions with cutwork, trimmed with narrow lace ruffles, B-36, L-13 1/2. One having bands of embroidered net alternating with fine tatting, B-36, L-14, (sevSee Sold Price
Sold2018LACE TRIMMED SILK DRESS, c. 18992-piece lilac moiré faille with cutwork and appliqué of black lace, bodice having long sleeve shaped with tucks and ruffled cap, pleated cream chiffon insert within a velvet lapel, band collar wSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE APPLIQUE LACE INDOOR BONNETS, 1830s - 1850sOne white cotton having cutwork floral with net fillings, lace ruffle and decorated ties (few holes and tiny mends). Two cream net with allover floral, double ruffle and lappets (scattered brown spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2015An interesting group of antique dress, comprising:An interesting group of antique dress, comprising: 1870s ivory silk bridal gown, elaborate cutwork cotton bodice, late 1870s, a printed silk skirt and a lace edged and embroidered petticoat c.1900-10;See Sold Price
Sold2018YOUNG GIRLS WHITE COTTON DRESS, AMERICAN, 1800 - 1825High-waisted with long sleeve under shoulder cap cinched with button & loop, trimmed with narrow bands of rouleaux, having eyelet at the wrist, wide band of cutwork between bands of rouleaux at hem, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN.19th century, New England. Attributed to William Prior (New England, 1806-1873). The sitter with short cut hair and brown eyes wearing a black dress with white lace trim around the neck. Housed in anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superdoll Sybarites White Dress, Shoes - 2010Superdoll Sybarites White long silk gown with lace bustier top, tulle, and chiffon ruffles. The dress is a work in progress with blue silk draped across the front, coming from a bolt marked SuperdollSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Nina Ricci couture black soutache lace evening dress,A Nina Ricci couture black soutache lace evening dress, circa 1960, labelled, with integral corset, the fitted bodice cut straight at the front and low at the back with spaghetti straps, narrow flouncSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OMEGA DIAMOND AND 14K WHITE GOLD PEEKABOO DRESS WATCH, SWISS, 1960s,AN OMEGA DIAMOND AND 14K WHITE GOLD PEEKABOO DRESS WATCH, SWISS, 1960s, a textured and mat finish leaf cluster centers six graduating round cut diamonds issuing hand worked flat braided tapered band wSee Sold Price
Sold202119thC French Portrait of Young Woman19th century French portrait of a young woman with white lace dress, oil on canvas, 49" x 35", framed 54" x 39". Provenance: Collection of Louis Busch Hager, Jr., Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE FRENCH AUTOMATON BISQUE-HEAD DOLLRARE FRENCH AUTOMATON BISQUE-HEAD DOLLCirca 1890Blonde wig, blue eyes, pierced ears, open mouth and composition limbs. Key-wind body. Dressed in a white lace dress.Height 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Clothing Group, Victorian to 1930's EraEstate compiled trunk of clothing. Victorian bodice, 1920's coral dress (two pieces) with beadwork, white lace dress, Driving jacket, beaded dress (poor), red cape and more. As seen in photograph prevSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School (19th Century)American School (19th Century), "Portrait of a Lady in a White Lace Dress", oil on canvas, unsigned, handwritten inscription "Theodore Kelley, Artist's Color Man, No. 172 Gremont (9), Street, N.Y.", 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Volkstedt Porcelain Figurine, Lady DancerHand painted; she wears white porcelain lace dress with applied flowers. Raised on oval base; gilt accents. Volkstedt backstamp. Chipped lace and petals. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10.5"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold20213PC Hermann Steiner & Other German Bisque DollsGermany,Early 20th Century Includes a Hermann Steiner brunette doll with blue glass eyes in a white dress, socks, and black shoes, a blonde doll with blue eyes in a white dress, lace bonnet, and brownSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MARBLE STATUEArt Nouveau style woman bust with open cut work around head dress and signed on back A. Cipriani (?) . Small hairline on back of shoulder but does not go through. (see photos). Ht. 21" d. 10" w. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LACE & SILK EVENING GOWNS & IRISH CROCHET LACE COAT, 19122-pc evening ensemble c/o dress & coat of off-white Irish crochet lace, dress w/ overlay of off-white silk chiffon at right SH from back to front W & black velvet waistband, dress very good-lining faiSee Sold Price
Oct 10Ray's Premier AuctionVintage Misc Crocheted Lace Doilies/Coasters, Tablemats/Tablecloth (26)$10
6 days LeftJasper5219th Century Oil Painting Portrait Lady Sarah Sophia Wood née Clark By John Wood$16,000