Sold20192 James R Wilbat Perfume BottlesTwo Studio Art glass perfume bottles by James R. Wilbat. The tallest measuring 5.5" high to top of stopper, 4.5" wide and the second bottle measuring 5.75" diameter, 4.25" high to top of stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Wilbat Signed Art Glass Bottle & Paperweight2 James Wilbat Signed Studio Art Glass Perfume Bottle and Paperweight. Larger measures 5 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023PERFUME BOTTLES AND ART GLASSPERFUME BOTTLES AND ART GLASSAssorted origin, 20th to 21st century, glass. Eight (8) studio glassworks: three (3) perfume bottles: two by James R. Wilbat with one additional frosted example, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass TablewareVintage Signed Art Glass Perfume Bottle together with a James Wilbat Art Glass Bowl. Each are signed. Perfume bottle measures 10-3/4" x 5". Bowl measures 2-1/8" x 8-1/4". Condition: Good condition. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Perfume Bottle Assortment, SignedThe two James Wilbat bottles are 10.5" H x 4" DIA and 5" H x 8" W x 3" D. Orange bottle signed Grant is 7" H x 2.5" W x 2" D and blue bottle signed Brian Maytum is 4" H x 5" DIA and dedicated on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) R. Lalique 'L Air Du Temps' Perfume Bottles(2) R. Lalique 'L Air Du Temps' Perfume Bottles. Circa 1940-1950s single dove, medium sized. Marked on base. (Lalique - 47/48) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - EntiSee Sold Price
Sold2022James R. Wilbat Colorful Art Glass PaperweightJames R. Wilbart Artist Signed Large Colorful Art Glass Paperweight. 6"x 4 1/2" x 3 1/2". Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Studio Art Glass by James R. Wilbat Paperweight, SignedHand blown desk decor clear glass with abstract polychrome interior. Artist signed. Artist: James R. Wilbat Issued: 2000 Dimensions: 5.25"L x 2.5"W x 4.25"H Manufacturer: Studio Art Glass Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES R WILBAT STUDIO ART GLASS BOWLJames R. Wilbat abstract studio art glass bowl. Signed and dated 1995 to underside. Measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Two R. Lalique Perfume BottlesSet of two perfume bottles, including Tzigane by Corday, Paris. both impressed "R. Lalique". Bottles made in France. [Taller: 8 1/2"H]. Stopper of taller one with sharp edges, chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique 'Le Baiser Du Faune' BottleLe Baiser du Faune' A Clear and Frosted Perfume Bottle, model introduced 1928 Marcilhac Molinard -2 Molded R LALIQUE and signed Molinard Paris France (Lalique - 17) Provenance: single owner lifetime cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Perfume Bottle Marked R.S. GermanyPerfume Bottle Marked R.S. Germany, 3.75" x 2.75", Green And Yellow Tones, Lily Decor, Lee & Carol Marple Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017R. LALIQUE 'IMPRUDENCE' PERFUME BOTTLESLargest measures 2.5 x 2 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Circa 1910 Perfume Bottles, R Hudnut,Both are clear glass bottle with foil labels, "Soul of Violet, Richard Hudnut, New York, Paris," topped with a frosted daubler, 2.75"H; "Three Flowers, Richard Hudnut, New York," 3.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Lalique Worth Perfume BottleR. Lalique Worth Perfume Bottle. Signed "Worth" which was a NYC Department Store selling high end fashion including Lalique. Also signed Lalique on bottom. Perfect condition. 2.75"h x 2.25"w. Spend $5See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique flower perfume bottleR. Lalique flower perfume bottle Approximate Dimensions: 2.75 inches Diameter x 2.5 inches H Several knicks on sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage R LALIQUE Perfumer Perfume Bottle. " D'OrVintage R LALIQUE Perfumer Perfume Bottle. " D'Orsay" Five petal floral design. Impressed R Lalique. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Golden Crown E & R Pink Luster Perfume BottleA beautiful pink bottle adorn with white luster laurels, and a tear-shape stopper. Golden Crown E & R stickers on the base. Dimensions: 2.5"W x 6.25"H Manufacturer: Golden Crown E & R Country of OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Contemporary Studio Glass Paperweights and BottlesEight Contemporary Studio Glass Paperweights and Bottles, artists including James R. Wilbert, Rollin Karg (2), L.C.Roff and others. Together with two stoppered bottles. Dimensions: 4 in.h. of tallestSee Sold Price
Sold20181937 R. Lalique Molinard Calendal perfume bottle1937 R. Lalique for Molinard Calendal frost glass perfume bottle and stopper, sepia patina, molded and script Lalique marks. FS. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique Glass Amphitrite Perfume Bottle c. 1920R. Lalique “Amphitrite”, spiral snail perfume bottle. Blue and brown patina. No. 514. Circa: 1920 Size: 3 3/4” high x 2 3/4” wideSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1979 Hand Signed James Clarke Studios Hand Blown Marble Perfume Bottle$75
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Porcelain Perfumes & Powder w/ Sterling$20
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Archimede Seguso ALABASTRO Perfume Bottles / Vessels, Murano$100(1 bid)