Sold2019Darkotic Splattering TargetsApproximately 600!! Selling with black metal display stand. LOCAL PICK UP ONLY.See Sold Price
Sold2024IRON SHOOTING GALLERY TARGET WITH KNOCKDOWN RABBITSThe circular iron disc displaying a dry old surface of red and green park paint is mounted with four bright yellow running rabbit knockdown targets, also with dry surface of old park paint covering eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder 'Cibles variables (Variable Targets), 1969'. Alexander Calder 'Cibles variablesAlexander Calder 'Cibles variables (Variable Targets), 1969'. Alexander Calder 'Cibles variables (Variable Targets), 1969' Lithograph 29 1/4 × 43 1/4 in | 74.3 × 109.9 cm signed and numbered 51/75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Concentric Circle Shooting Gallery TargetsEight concentric circle shooting gallery targets. Painted cast iron. Professionally mounted. Largest D 12". Smallest D 8-7/8". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.droSee Sold Price
Sold20222L Hunter Targets St Hubertus Stein w Horn LidStoneware Merkelbach & Wick Hand Painted 2L. Detailed scenes of hunter, animals, St Hubertus and targets. Carved horn lid of dog. Large eagle thumblift. Pewter base. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Eight Cast Iron Carnival Shooting Targets. Circa 1...Group of Eight Cast Iron Carnival Shooting Targets. Circa 1900s-1930s. Painted cast iron targets, including a soldier, two pipes, two birds, a man, a camel, and a cow. 7 ¾” and smaller. GenSee Sold Price
Sold201810¢, 25¢ Gottlieb's Target Pool Pinball Machine.This game requires one player with one play for 10 cents or 3 plays for 25 cents and five balls per game. Manufactured by Gottlieb in 1969 with 2425 produced. Contains a multitude of targets with overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coney Island amusement park shooting target by William Mangels, amusement manufacturer and iVintage Coney Island amusement park shooting target by William Mangels, amusement manufacturer and inventor, iron frame with aluminum figural target, 3 targets are broken, panel is 62" wide (measuredSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Cast iron animal targets(3) Cast iron animal targets: mountain lion / camel / muleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early Carnival Gallery TargetsTwo Early Carnival Gallery Targetscirca 1920, painted iron with mechanical movements. Height of the round target 12 in. From the Collection of the late Bragg Cox Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Amusement Park Shooting Targets2 Antique Amusement Park Shooting Targets. 1) Cast Iron Revolving Duck Target. Brindle Fine Arts, St. George, Maine. Size: 1) 14'' x 12'' x 2'' (36 x 30 x 5 cm). 2) Bird Target. Size: 23'' x 6'' x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Big Game Safari (3) Pc. Snake Shooting Gallery Target.(Disneyland, 1962-82) An original 3-piece snake metal target from the Big Game Safari Shooting Gallery in Adventureland. The serpentine-shaped targets measure approximately 7.75"x5", 6.25"x6.25", andSee Sold Price
Sold201910¢ A.B.T. Mfg. Co. Target Skill Arcade Game.For every dime inserted, the player is given 10 shots and 5 targets. The score is kept on the counter at the top of the cabinet with "Your Score" engraved at the top. The cabinet is wood, colored in rSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RUNNING LION CAST IRON SHOOTING GALLERY TARGETThe nicely peened cast iron silhouette figure is from a gallery's rack or conveyor of knockdown targets, circa 1920. Manufactured by Wm. F. Mangels Co. Measures 7.5 x 12.5 inches. Without proof of exeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Star/Bird Spinner Shooting TargetsPair of cast iron carnival star/bird spinner shooting targets. Late 19th century, American. H: 9", W: 4.5". CODE:TOYSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc. Lot of Carnival Shooting Targets 11"H, 11" x2pc. Lot of Carnival Shooting Targets 11"H, 11" x 6" / 11"H, 12" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED CARNIVAL KNOCKDOWN TARGETSHAND PAINTED ON WOOD. HINGED ON BASEBOARD Dimensions 13" X 24" PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILL 4See Sold Price
Sold201910¢ A.B.T. Mfg. Co. Target Skill Arcade Game.A counter game manufactured by A.B.T. Mfg. Co. from 1925 to 1939, offering 10 shots for every 10 cents. Aim and shoot targets, acquiring points ranging from 10 to 50. The cabinet has been restored, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vintage Carnival Gallery Targets Mounted to Wood BasesFour Vintage Carnival Gallery Targets Mounted to Wood Basescirca 1920, painted iron mounted to contemporary wood bases, two swan, a leaping rabbit, and a camel. Length 6 in. From the Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shooting Gallery TargetsLot (3) cast iron shooting gallery targets with bases. Largest 12" W., 7 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CAST IRON CARNIVAL TARGETS ROOSTER, DUCKS ANDthree cast iron targets used in carnivals. target of a rooster 10" by 19" height , duck or star 19"by 3 1/2" one duck as is , stars and circles as is 39" by 8" several have areas of being shot off.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Cast Iron Carnival TargetsNine Cast Iron Carnival Targets Early 20th Century Height of largest 9 inches. Property from the Estate of a Midwestern Collector, Saint Paul, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Polychrome Painted-Decorated Iron Bird TargetsThree Polychrome Painted-Decorated Iron Bird TargetsSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsDressel Railroad Switch Lantern w/ White and Yellow Porcelain Day Targets$50
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalBanksy painting on cardboard - Clown with pistols in both hands pointing forward at 2 targets -$10
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsDressel Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Switch Lamp with Green & Yellow Day Targets$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFork Mount Adlake Railroad Switch Lamp with Yellow and Green Day Targets$50
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsBecy with the good hair / no.15 BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils, pastels and crayon /£400
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntiled no.16 [ black and soft grays plays / patterns] BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with£400
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntiled no.22[ An artist ] BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils,pastels and crayon / acrylics£400
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsArtist swirls [ Alike& and new ] untiled no.9 BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils,pastels and£400