Sold2024ANTONI CLAVE (1913-2005) OVERSIZED ABSTRACT O/CPossible gold pigment. Signed, dated 1970 lower right. Dimensions: (frame) H 65.5" x W 57.5" (Sight) H 63.5" x W 55" Condition: Canvas with slightly uneven surface. Some rubbing around edges.See Sold Price
2017School Of Antoni Clave Oil on Canvas Signed Dated 1958School Of Antoni Clave Oil on Canvas Signed Dated 1958. Picture - 21" high x 17 1/2" wide. Picture with frame - 28" high x 24 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960 lead bas relief on velvet 17 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rectangular abstract bronze by Antoni ClaveRectangular abstract bronze by Antoni Clave Bronze:6.5 inches by 3.25 inches, the entire piece is 10 inches from the ground Antoni Clave (Wiki): Antoni Clave (April 1913 to September 2005) was a CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antoni Clave "Carmen"Artist: Antoni Clave Title: Carmen Suite: Metropolitan Opera I Year: 1978 Medium: Original 5-color embossed intaglio print Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: Metropolitan OperaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoni Clave "Carmen"Artist: Antoni Clave Title: Carmen Suite: Metropolitan Opera I Year: 1978 Medium: Original 5-color embossed intaglio print Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: Metropolitan OperaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONI CLAVE (1913-2005) ALBRECHT DURER ETCHINGFramed embossed etching on paper, Homage to Albrecht Durer, signed lower right Clave (Antoni Clave, Catalan, 1913-2005), numbered 21/ 75, sight: 29.25"h, 21.5"w, overall: 32.5"h, 24.75"w, 8.75lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Clave (1913-2005) Spanish (two)HAUT PAGE, 1986, multi-layer collage with acrylic and spray paint on papers mounted to card, signed and dated lower left, with artist’s stamps, 10 ¼ x 10”, frame 14 x 14 ¼&rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Clave (1913-2005) SpanishUNTITLED HAND, color etching, signed in pencil, numbered 6/80, plate 25 ½ x 19 ¾”, full margins, frame 30 x 24 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large litho "Roi a la Pipe" by Antoni ClaveLarge lithograph titled "Roi a la Pipe"by Antoni Clave.22" x 30" in a frame 31" x 23".Signed in pencil by the artist lower right, not numbered.////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(See Sold Price
Sold2024Antoni Clave (Catalan, 1913-2005)Antoni Clave(Catalan, 1913-2005)"Sin Titulo"lithographpencil-signed lower right.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 21-1/2" x 29-1/2", framed 31-5/8" x 39-3/4" Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave (Spanish - French, 1913-2005)Composition, Carborundum print, 79 x 63 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "59/80".Antoni Clavé was a Spanish painter, printmaker, and set designer celebrated for his dark and lyrical abstractions.LargelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Clave. Portrait de Roi dans..; Beau fixe.Clave, Antoni (Spanish, 1913-2005). 2 prints. ++ "Portrait de Roi dans un Entourage de Motifs Decoratifs." c.1957. Lithograph. Edition 25 of 50. Signed l.r., editioned, l.l. Sheet: 34 3/4" x 26". ++ "See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Composition.Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Composition. Two color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered 41/99 and 61/99 Larger: 28" x 20.25" Frame: 37.25" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005)Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Deux Troubadours, 1970 etching signed and numbered 33/40 in pencil 30 x 22 inches. Property from the Estate of Harriet Wilson Ellis, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching in color by Antoni Clave "Corrida", Ed 9/95Etching in color "Corrida (la Mort Du Torero)" (1951/1952) by Antoni Clave (French, 1913-2005), ed 9/95, 16.5"x22.9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave, Poisson au Triangle Rouge, LithographArtist: Antoni Clave, Spanish (1913 - 2005) Title: Poisson au Triangle Rouge Year: 1964 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 17/99 Image Size: 20 x 27 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave, Molto Blanc, 1974, mezzotintAntoni Clave (Spain (Catalan), 1913-2005)Molto Blanc, 1974Carborundum mezzotint etching in colors on custom embossed, wove papersigned in pencil by the artist. Edicion Poligrafia, Barcelona.301/2 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Clave (1913-2005) SpanishRED & BLACK AGAINST WHITE, color etching, signed in pencil, numbered 20/50, plate 15 ½ x 23 ¼”, full margins, frame 20 x 28” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni CLAVE (1913-2005) SIGNES ASSEMBLES, 1972 (Clavé, 334)Plaque en relief superposé...Antoni CLAVE (1913-2005) SIGNES ASSEMBLES, 1972 (Clavé, 334) Plaque en relief superposée sur fond d'aluminium Signée et numérotée 39/80 Vision Nouvelle, éditeur, Paris MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoni Clave Royal Figure Smoking PipeArt,Print,Lithograph,Antoni Clave Royal Figure Smoking Pipe,Limited edition 27/50,,29 7/8H_22 1/8WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave Sanmartin 1913 - 2005 LE Litho SIGNEDAntoni Clave Sanmartin (Spanish, French, 1913-2005). Limited edition color lithograph on paper. A modern mid 20th Century figural scene of a woman painting a rooster. Signed lower left, numbered 43/60See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoni Clave etchingAntoni Clave- Untitled- etching in colors, signed in pencil, crease in paper lower right corner in image, taped to top mat with cellophane tape. 28 x 20 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni CLAVE (1913-2005) Carré chêne Gravure au carborundum sur papier. Inscrit EpreuveAntoni CLAVE (1913-2005)Carré chêneGravure au carborundum sur papier. Inscrit Epreuve d'Artiste en bas à gauche, signé en bas à droite. Titré au dos76 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions1969 Ib Antoni Signed "Greenlander" Vermeil Christmas Spoons & Forks by Michelsen Sterling 184 grams$100
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntoni Zen Nove for Tiffany & Co. Antoni Zen Nove Italy exclusively for Tiffany & Co. spaniel dog on$10