Sold2019Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) EmbracingVytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Embracing Couple oil on canvas signed Kasiulis (lower right) 32 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Untitled 28 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (73.0 x 59.7 cm) (framed...Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Untitled signed and dated 'KASIULIS/51' (lower right) oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (73.0 x 59.7 cm) framed 38 x 33 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Untitled 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm) (framed...Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995) Untitled signed 'KASIULIS' (lower right) pastel on paper 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm) framed 22 x 27 1/2 x 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis, Musician and Woman, pastelVYTAUTAS KASIULIS (Lithuanian, 1918-1995), Musician and Woman, pastel on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 19 x 25 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Minor buckling upper mid edge.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vytautas Kasiulis woodcutVytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian/ French 1918-1995)- Figues and Lion- woodcut in color, 1964, signed and annotated 'epreuve d'artiste' in pencil, good condition. 23 1/2 x 17 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Lithuanian VYTAUTAS KASIULIS-ORIGINAL PAINTING-SIGNEDA BEAUTIFULL PAINTING BY Vytautas Kasiulis (1918 - 1995),LITHUANIAN LISTED ARTIST, SIZE IS 24X32 INCH,SIGNED LOWER RIGHT CIRCA 1960-70 TRUE COLLECTOR PIECE.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vytantas Kasiulis (LITHUANIAN, 1918-1995)Vytantas Kasiulis (LITHUANIAN, 1918-1995) gouache/watercolor, Still Life 25-1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995)Untitled (Still Life); Tempera on canvas (framed); Signed; 25 1/2" x 32"; Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VYTAUTAS KASIULIS (LITHUANIAN 1918-1995) PASTELS ON PAPERThis beautiful painting by Vytautas Kasiulis is a one-of-a-kind piece on paper. The artwork depicts the Madonna and Child, and is signed by the artist himself. The pastels on paper production techniquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vytautas KASIULIS (1918-1995) Gouache On Paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Gouache on paper in the style of the painter Vytautas KASIULIS. Vytautas Kasiulis was a Lithuanian painter. Born into a family of artists - a descendant of the painSee Sold Price
2024Vytautas KASIULIS (1918-1995) Gouache On Paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Gouache on paper in the style of the painter Vytautas KASIULIS. Vytautas Kasiulis was a Lithuanian painter. Born into a family of artists - a descendant of the painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas KASIULIS (1918-1995) Gouache On Paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Gouache on paper in the style of the painter Vytautas KASIULIS. Vytautas Kasiulis was a Lithuanian painter. Born into a family of artists - a descendant of the painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vytautas Kasiulis AbstractAbstract fisherman oil on canvas by Vytautas Kasiulis. 45" H x 38" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pastel of woman by Vytautas KasiulisPastel of woman by Vytautas Kasiulis Pastel: 19.5" x 23" Frame: 27" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vytautas Kasiulis - Original Mixed MediaVytautas Kasiulis-original mixed midea pink and applique composition. Framed but needs to be reframed. total size of actual artwork is approximately 20.5"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Marguerite Aers (Belgium, 1918 - 1995)Marguerite Aers (Belgium, 1918 - 1995) Oil on canvas painting of a woman reading in a sunlit room. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Sight size: 17 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIDNEY GORDIN (1918 - 1995, AMERICAN) Untitled.SIDNEY GORDIN (1918 - 1995, AMERICAN) Untitled. Pencil on paper laid to paper, 1942-45. Signed, Sidney Gordin, and dated, 1942-45, lower left of mount. 158x184 mm; 6 1/4x7 1/4 inches, (sheet). 216x280See Sold Price
Featured2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFletcher Benton Original Painted Steel Sculpture Hand Signed Abstract Art$1,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaude Lazar Original Oil Painting Modern Interior Design Signed Artwork$1,000
Sep 29OAB AuctionsAndrew Hemingway Original Pastel Painting on Board Still Life Signed Framed Art$1,000
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTom Christopher Large Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Modern Artwork$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJamali Original Painting Pigmentation On Cork Large Portrait Abstract Art$1,500
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJan Bobak Violin 1995 With Insurance Paper And Case$650(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Mixed Media on paper, signed and dated 84.$250