Sold20208 Pcs Watches, Jewelry and SilverplateIncludes coin bracelet, 10K man's ring setting, Silver Plate baby spoon, Silver Plate knife, silver plated tongues, Sheffield 7 jewel pocket watch, Lord Elgin wrist watch case, and New Haven pocket waSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING AND SILVER PLATE BRACELETSSTERLING AND SILVER PLATE BRACELETS ~ 7" WITH CURVED SKINNY CHAIN AND CLEAR STONE FLORAL CLUSTERS IS SILVER PLATE. GEMSTONE LINE BRACELETS MADE OF STERLING SILVER (STAMPED AND TESTED). 0.67 TROY OUNCESee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER AND STONE FASHION BRACELETSILVER AND STONE FASHION BRACELET ~ SILVER PLATE BRACELET MEASURING 7.75" IN LENGTH WITH BOX CLASP CLOSURE. OPAQUE WHITE/BLACK SEMI-PRECIOUS STONE CABOCHONS WITH SIXTEEN (16) PRONG SET SMOKEY QUARTZ ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Inlaid Turquoise Hinged BraceletSterling silver turquoise inlaid hinged bracelet is marked AMD 925 Mexico and measures approximately 7 1/4" x 1 1/2". Silverplate bracelet measures 7 1/4" x 7/8". This lot is available for local pickuSee Sold Price
Sold202331 Pcs Sterling & Silverplate Flatware With MOP HandlesIncludes seven silverplate dinner knives marked for Harrison Bros. & Hawson in pattern Pearl Handle 7, monogrammed silverplate fish server marked for Gorham, six 7" knives marked for Wm. RogSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Coin Purses2 Antique Coin Purses. Leather mother of pearl and silver plate. Larger measures 2.75 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 78 Silver Folding Fruit KnivesExcellent and cataloged collection of 78 Sterling,Coin Silver silver plate, and mother of pearl folding fruit knives, American and English, Early19th to 20th century. Includes 925 Gentleman's GroomingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jewelry LotLot including 14 karat black pearl necklace and earrings, sterling bracelet, silverplate bowl, 14 karat necklace, misc. costume jewelry, Austin & Stone bracelet, freshwater pearls (14K manufactured stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. to Anthony Redmile, Ostrich Egg Toad BoxAnthony Redmile (English, 20th century). Ostrich egg, silver plate, mother of pearl, c. 1970s. Height: 7 1/4", Length: 9 1/2", Depth: 7". Attribted to Anthony Redmile, silver plated toad box with an oSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MOTHER OF PEARL W/ SILVER MOUNTS BOXRARE MOTHER OF PEARL W/ SILVER PLATE MOUNTS BOX , 7" HEIGHT BY 11" LENGTH.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Ladies Silver Toilette ArticlesGroup of Ladies Silver Toilette Articles Comprising: A silver mounted glass jar, marked Birmingham A button hook, indistinctly marked Together with a silver plate and mother-of-pearl pick The largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Allen & Darwin Fruit Set - Sheffield & London, England - Wood Box - Set of 12Antique Allen & Darwin Fruit Set - Sheffield & London, England - Wood Box - Set of 12. This set contains 12 Fruit Knives & 12 Fruit Forks - Mother of Pearl handles, Silverplate blades & tines - 7 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Plate and Mother of Pearl FlatwareSilver Plate and Mother of Pearl Flatware. 12 spoons, 7"; 6 forks, 7 1/2"; 12 knives, 9". . A Prominent Buffalo, NY Family.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN CRANBERRY BUTTER DISHCoin dot cranberry, with hand painted daisies on handled silver plate base marked Toronto Silver Plate Co. Ht. 7" W. 10" D. 8". Approx. weight 1.3 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver-Plate Pearl Handle Knife Fork SetEnglish silver-plate mother of pearl handle 12-piece knife and fork set in original custom box. Knives 7.25"L , forks 5.75"L. Hallmark on knife blade. Box measures 9"L x 6"W x 2"H. Condition report: CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plate with Mother-of-Pearl Handle Bon Bon Server & Felmore Sterling Silver Tea InfuserSilver Plate with Mother-of-Pearl Handle Bon Bon Server 7 3/4 in. x 3 in. & Felmore Sterling Silver Tea Infuser 5 3/8 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sterling Silver Bracelets, 1 Silver Plate & QuartzTwo Sterling Silver Bracelets, 1 Silver Plate bracelet & Polished Quartz Stone Pendant Necklace. marked .925 ; Size: bracelet 7 in. x 3/4 in. ; necklace chain 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paris Memento Mother of Pearl Silver BraceletItem/Description: Charming Paris France memento panel bracelet. Silver plate metal. Each station is set with luminous mother of pearl discs with applied letters spelling out the city of lights in gothSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER CHARM BRACELETSILVER CHARM BRACELET ~ SILVER PLATE BRACELET WITH PLATE AND STERLING SILVER CHARMS. DOUBLE-CURB LINK DESIGN. BOX CLASP CLOSURE. 7.75" LENGTH. POLISHED FINISH. ASSORTED CHARMS INCLUDING EDUCATION, SPOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Assortment of Costume JewelryBeautiful Assortment of Costume Jewelry. *Choker Necklace - Mexico - Alpaca - Turquoise. *Silver Plate Mermaid Brooch. *Rhinestone Bracelet. *Gold Filled Ring - Size 7. *Asian Brooch. *Bone China NeckSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Enamel & Coral Glass BraceletAntique Art Deco Enamel & Coral Glass Bracelet. Articulated panel bracelet. Silver tone or silver plate. Measures 7 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU REED & BARTON NUT PICKSEight (8) Antique Reed & Barton Silverplate "Pearl" circa 1898 Art Nouveau Nut Picks. Each 4 7/8". In original Wood Box. In box 6"x4"x1". Weight 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Dior Silver Plate Faux Roman Coin Mounted Cigarette or Cigar Box CedarChristian Dior silver plate Roman coin mounted cigarette or cigar box. Lid with 7 mounted faux roman coins, interior with cedar wood lining. Underside marked Christian Dior and with silver plate marksSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersTwo cultured pearl necklaces and a bracelet; to include a double-row necklace comprising round cultu£50(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of jewellery; comprising a pair of cut steel butterfly hair combs, a gilt locket with e£160(2 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American 5mm Sterling Silver Navajo Pearl Beaded 7" Stretch Bracelet$62