Sold2020Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Card Players, Oil on Canvas.Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Card Players, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 45x61cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Couple, Oil on Canvas.Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Couple, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 45.5x28.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moshé TAMIR (1924-2004) Composition abstraite,1982Moshé TAMIR (1924-2004) Composition abstraite,1982 Dessin original et collage, signée et datée en bas à droite 76 x 56,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Tamir (Israeli, 1924-2004) The Last Supper.Moshe Tamir (Israeli, 1924-2004) The Last Supper. Serigraph, pencil numbered and signed "13-20 M. Tamir" lower right Sight: 18.5" x 23" Frame: 26.5" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019MOSHE TAMIR (ISRAEL, 1924-2004)"Refugee", 1958, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, with Minnesota Museum of Art label verso, in black metal box frame, matted under Plexiglas, OS: 32 1/2" x 24 1/2", SS: 25" x 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Nena Saguil (1924 - 2004) UntitledNena Saguil (1924 - 2004)Untitledsigned and dated 1972 (lower right)oil on canvas6 1/2” x 13 1/2” (17 cm x 34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARVIN ISRAEL (1924- 1984)~ Surreal/ Imagery PaintingMARVIN ISRAEL (1924- 1984)~ Surreal/ Imagery Painting. Original painting by Harper's Bazaar Magazine, where he worked as Art Director and featured Richard Avedon, Diane Arbus, Robert Frank, Lee FriedlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Tamir (Israeli, 1924-2004)Head, Oil on canvas, 45 x 40 cm, Signed on recto, Titled in French on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOSHE TAMIR "FLOATING FIGURES" FOLIO OF TEN PRINTSDimensions: H 24.5" x W 18" Condition: Some water staining to cover. Some tearing to spine. Sticker stuck to front cover. Water damage to some pages inside.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Blaustein (1924 - 2004) EtchingAlfred Blaustein (1924 - 2004) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil "Al Blaustein" lower right. Titled and numbered in pencil "City Storm 37/100" lower left. Measures 6.25" x 14.75" (plateSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPHTALI BEZEM (ISRAEL 1924-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,NAPHTALI BEZEM (ISRAEL 1924-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "PASSOVER". SIGHT 21 3/4 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Submarine Voyage.McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Submarine Voyage. Disneyland, 1959. Two mermaids stare up at a submarine passing overhead in this colorful, eye-catching silkscreen poster advertising Disneyland̵See Sold Price
Sold2021McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Visit the WonderfulMcKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Visit the Wonderful World of Alice in Wonderland. Disneyland, 1958. Alice throws up in her hands in wonder and delight as the denizens of Wonderland dance around herSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRANDO MARLON: (1924-2004)BRANDO MARLON: (1924-2004) American actor, Academy Award winner. A good signed and inscribed 8 x 10 photograph of Brando in a close-up head and shoulders pose in costume as Jor-El, the biological fathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1968 Original Oil PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas board. Signed on front and verso. 24" H x 12" W, framed 32.5" x 20.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed informatSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Zvi Raphaeli Israeli Oil on Canvas PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas. Signed on front and verso. 8" H x 10" W, framed 15.5" x 17.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed information ifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Zvi Raphaeli Israeli Oil PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed on front. 11" H x 14" W, framed 18" x 21.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed informationSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 5pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of four (4) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper. Lot includes: (1) Abstract In Blue by Roger Edgar Gillet (French, 1924- 2004), (1) Abstract etching print by WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zubel Kachadoorian, Oil on Canvas Yellow Abstract(American, 1924-2004) signed l.r. "Zubel '56" Sight size: 25-1/2"h x 30"w Overall: 29"h x 33-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geoffrey Beene - Atelier MannequinLot 72 Geoffrey Beene American (1924-2004) Atelier Mannequin muslin covered dress form with hand applied design markings with bottom basket cage and stand Mannequin: 48 x 15 x 7 inches Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Walnut CommodeA Louis XV Style Walnut Commode 20th Century Height 35 x width 48 x depth 22 inches.  Note: Robert "Buddy" Schallman (1924-2004, pictured right) was a lifelong resident of Shaker Heights, Ohio. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Bamboo and Rattan ArmoireA Victorian Bamboo and Rattan Armoire 19th Century Height 69 1/2 x width 32 x depth 16 1/2 inches.  Note: Robert "Buddy" Schallman (1924-2004, pictured right) was a lifelong resident of Shaker HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Harvey, early abstractRobert Harvey (American, 1924-2004) Robert Harvey Early non-objective abstract oil painting on paper by California artist Robert Martin Harvey. Before working on his photo genre works Robert Harvey paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geoffrey Beene - 25 Fashion IllustrationsLot 146 Geoffrey Beene American (1924-2004) 25 Fashion Illustrations (c. 1985) marker, ink, and graphite on paper sketches for gowns, suits, cocktail and day dresses, most have Mr. Beene's handwrittenSee Sold Price
BonhamsEddie Cheung Shu Sang (Zhang Shusheng), Chen Shengguang, Luo Dezeng, Min Zhiting (1924-2004), an...A$50(1 bid)
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Lady Gresley, 1924 38 1/2 x 28 1...$8,000
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...$8,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY POSTER PROMOTING YIDDISH THEATER STAR BERNARD ELVING. New York, c. 1920. Laid down on$250
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryWomen's Coco Chanel 2004 Tweed Blazer / Suit Jacket and Blouse$260(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed Print$120(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Marbediah Rug From Israel 11 ft 10 in x 9 ft 8 in (3.6 m x 2.94 m)$7,000
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.DUPONT BLASTING MACHINE #3, APRIL 1924, FIDELITY ELECTRIC CO. W/ 50 LB. DYNAMITE CRATE & BLASTING$150(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLIPTON, Laurie (American, b. 1953). The Offerings. 2004. Ch...$400(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$325(2 bids)