Sold2022AUGUSTE HERBIN GEOMETRIC OIL ON PAPER V$29,000MEASUREMENTS: 32"WX36"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Auguste Herbin was a French painter of modern art. He is best known for his Cubist and abstract paintings consisting of colorful geometrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE HERBIN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER (FRENCH)MEASUREMENTS: 32"WX36"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Auguste Herbin was a French painter of modern art. He is best known for his Cubist and abstract paintings consisting of colorful geometrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Vase of FlowersPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Manner of: Vase of Flowers, tempera and oil on paper, signed, verso bears the stamp of Arthur Boudin, with reference number. Accompanied by certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR French 1841-1919 Tempera OilTempera and oil on paper. Featuring expressionist style still. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, .1841-1919). Signature on lower left bottom. Gallery stamp on verso. Accompanied with cerSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUST RENOIR French 1841-1919 Tempera OilTempera, oil, and gouache on paper. Featuring portrait of lovers. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) on the lower left corner. Marked with gallery seal with notation on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024August Herbin (Attributed) OIl on Panel Art: 20" x 16"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 120. Auguste Herbin was a French painter of modern art. He is best known for his Cubist and abstract paintings consisting of colorful geometric figures. He co-founded the grSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Impressionist Oil Tempera Signed RenoirFrench Impressionist School. Oil and tempera on paper. Featuring a man and woman outdoors. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir on the lower right corner. Marked with reference number and stamped seSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES BRAQUE French 1882-1963 Tempera & OilTempera, oil, and gouache on paper. Featuring a still life cubist portrait. Signed and attr. Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) on the lower left corner. Gallery stamp and notation on verso. AccompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Herbin gouache on paperPrivate Collection 20" x 16" Attrib. with certificate. Auguste Herbin 29 April 1882 - 31 January 1960 was a French painter of modern art, He is best known for his Cubist and abstract paintings consistSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Tempera & Oil on Paper Signed Claude MonetTempera and oil on paper. Featuring water lilies. Signed Claude Monet on the lower left corner. 26.5 x 18.7 cm. Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926) was a French painter known for his pioneering role in tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernard Leger French Cubist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuringa cubist composition scene. Signed F. LEGER on the lower left corner. Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.6 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Herbin: CompositionAuguste Herbin (French 1882-1960)Attributed: Composition oil on canvas signed lower right and on reverse with date of 1954. Dimensions: 16 x 12 inches canvas/ 21.5 x 17.5 inches framed. Auguste HerbinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger: Cubist CompositionFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Manner of: Cubist Composition, tempera on paper, signed lower right, inventory verso. Joseph Fernand Henri Leger was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE HERBIN "FOU" GEOMETRIC SERIGRAPH, 1953Auguste Herbin (French 1882-1960), "Fou", 1953, serigraph on paper abstract composition depicting green, red, blue and white geometric shapes on a black background, pencil signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moise Kisling French Oil and Tempera on PaperOil and tempera on paper. Featuring portrait of a red-haired woman with piercing blue-eyes. Signed "Kisling" in the bottom right corner. "44" inscribed on verso. "[illegible] INTERNATIONALE PARIS" staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Study for Dance at BougivalPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Attributed/Manner of: oil on paper, signed bottom right, with faded gallery stamp verso, unframed. commonly known as Auguste Renoir, was a French artist who wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Pissarro 1830-1903 French Tempera and OilTempera and oil on paper, study entitled, "View of trees in the countryside." Signed and attr. Camille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903, Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands, based in PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil Painting Attributed to AUGUSTE HERBINSigned Oil on paper Painting Attributed to AUGUSTE HERBIN, signature to lower right reads ‘Herbin’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Baptiste Camille Corot: Landscape, CountrysideJean Baptiste Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Manner of: Landscape, Countryside. Tempera and oil on paper, signed lower left, unframed. Reverse bears collector's stamp and graphite notations. PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Oil Signed Paul SignacTempera and oil on paper, framed, featuring mountainous landscape, signed P. Signac on the lower left corner. EXPOSITION INTERNATIONAL PARIS stamped on verso. Attributed to Paul Signac (1863-1935, FreSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Gauguin after Post-Impressionism French tempera on paper portrait€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryClaude Venard style of French Cubist pastel on paper still life€400
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52French 20th Century Modernist Painting Tall White Plant In Vase Still Life$150
16 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Post Impressionist Oil Flowers in a Vase Beautiful Colors 1960's$420