Sold2019Colorful Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask with SnakesColorful Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask with Snakes. Size: 12 in. length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ceremonial Carved Wood Face Mask With SnakeCeremonial Carved Wood Face Mask With Snake. Original paint finish. Size: 18 h , 12 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Ceremonial Wood Tribal Mask W Bright Snake NoseSmall ceremonial wood carved tribal mask with snake. This imaginative figure is packed with personality. Carved from a light soft wood and painted with a bold black minimal face and wildly contrastingSee Sold Price
Sold2015BENIN CARVED WOOD CEREMONIAL MASKBENIN CARVED WOOD CEREMONIAL MASK, H 17.5" L 8.75":An intricately carved wood West African Benin ceremonial mask.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba, Nigeria African Beaded Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask With Cowrie Shells 20Th Century H 17" WYoruba, Nigeria African Beaded Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask With Cowrie Shells 20Th Century H 17" W 9" D 4" | Blue, White And Read Beading With Cowrie Shells Around The Chin/Neck And On Top The Head.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Ceremonial MaskCarved Wood Ceremonial Mask depicting donkey; used condition, wear/worn, nicks to wood, splits to wood, measures 14 5/8" high x 7 4/4" wide x 5 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFRICAN HAND CARVED WOOD CEREMONIAL MASKAfrican hand-carved ceremonial wood mask carved from a coconut tree husk, with elongated features. Measures approx. 20"H x 6-1/2"W. Third party shipping required. Local recommendations are available.See Sold Price
2024LARGE CARVED WOOD CEREMONIAL MASK.Sepik River area, Papua New Guinea, mid-20th Century. Wood and pigment. Possibly an Abelam mask. With hooded eyes, tall crest, and original red, white, black, and some yellow. Wear, some edge loss, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome carved wood ceremonial maskPolychrome carved wood ceremonial mask; 17.5"H 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFRICAN CARVED WOOD CEREMONIAL MASK with Fabric BackAFRICAN CARVED WOOD CEREMONIAL MASK with Fabric Back. All original. Size: 19 h 11 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mayan Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask in Shadow Box FrameMayan Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask in Shadow Box Frame. Good original paint finish, carved birds on mask top. Size: 27 x 20 , 5 depthSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Carved Wood Ceremonial MaskAfrican Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask. Size: 15 in. length, 7.5 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask Face with HornsAfrican Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask Face with Horns. Size: 10 in. length, 7 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mayan Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask in Shadow Box Frame.Mayan Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask in Shadow Box Frame. Good original paint finish, carved birds on mask top.Size: 27 x 20 , 5 depthSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask Face with HornAfrican Carved Wood Ceremonial Mask Face with Horns. Size: 10 in. length, 7 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dramatic Guere African mask Ex Dannenberg CollectionA Bold and dramatic old carved wood ceremonial mask embellished with layers of sacrificial matter, bronze bells, bones, shells and various other accouterments. Guere peoples, Liberia, West Africa.TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large African, Ivroy Coast Carved Wood Large Mask.Large African, Ivroy Coast Carved Wood Large Mask. Size 42 inches high. 8 1/2 inches wide. Large carved wood ceremonial mask with two Stags atop and two kneeling naked female figures. Provenance: Ex DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large African, Congo, Kuba Tribe Helmet Mask.Large African, Congo, Kuba Tribe Helmet Mask. Size 10 inches high, 12 1/2 length. Large carved wood ceremonial mask with shells and metal straps over wood. painted decoration. Provenance: Ex Dr ArnoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Bete Tribal MaskAfrican carved wood ceremonial mask from the Bete tribe. Composed of painted wood and tacks. Measures 19 1/2" x 19" x 9 3/4". *notes- wear and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2015NYANGA MASKCarved wood ceremonial mask. Shows age and use wear, with traces of original color. 13'' tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Carved Wood MaskAfrican carved wood mask, snake motif on head. Strung to hand on wall. Size: 11 1/2 x 8 x 4 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipping quote prior to bidding. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MENDI CARVED WOOD CEREMONIAL HELMET MASK, SIERRAA MENDI CARVED WOOD CEREMONIAL HELMET MASK, SIERRA LEON, of hollow form with an elaborate combed and braided hairstyle, over a rounded forehead and deep stylized eyes above scarification cheek detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Carved Wood Red Ceremonial Mask (Cham Ritual)Antique 19th Century Tibetan hand carved and painted wood ceremonial mask with bright polychrome decorations. Approx. Size: 13" W x 19" H.See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Multi Cultural Hand Carved Wooden Masks$30(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRbfineartsLarge Papua New Guinea Iatmul Sepik Region Carved Wood Mask With Shells, Tusks, And Feathers$100
1 day LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Hagenauer Style metal earrings carved wood mask pin brooch. Unmarked. For measures please$20