Sold201923 OLD DECOYS INCL. H. MONKLot of assorted old wood painted decoys, 14 signed H. Monk. Also a 17 inch unsigned shore bird on stand. 23 pieces total.See Sold Price
Sold2019(5) old duck decoys, incl. Ward Bros. style(5) old duck decoys, incl. Ward Bros. style, 20th c., polychrome painted wood, including a black duck in the style of Lemuel and Stephen Ward, all unmarked, 9"h x 16"l (largest), 5"h x 11"l (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2019(4) old duck decoys, incl. Conklin(4) old duck decoys, incl. Conklin, 20th c., polychrome painted wood, one with impressed mark "Cape May Co.", another marked "Conklin - Wicks" (Roy or Hurley Conklin ? - Jim Wicks ?), 7"h x 18"l (largSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CAST COMPOSITE DRAGON LAMPSContemporary, no labels. Dimensions: (Incl. shade) H 24.5" x W 18" x D 11" Condition: Few old cracks and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Old Glass Items Incl. Ruby Overlay CupLot of 4 Old Glass Items Including Ruby Overlay Cup & Enameled German Vase with 2 Others Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Pitcher H-11".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romie Waterfield Canvas Goose Decoy20"l x 11"h Signed on bottom antique working decoy. Please review these decoys they are old and could be really good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Folk Art ice fishing decoyOld Folk Art ice fishing decoy, 19th/20th c., polychrome painted decoration, sheet metal fins, 2"h x 11.75"l x 3"w Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Japanese Stoneware Daruma Monk MaskOld Japanese Stoneware Daruma Monk Mask. 11.5 inches H x 10 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Goose DecoyGoose decoy. Carved wood with old, possibly original paint. American, circa 1930. L 24" H 11" W 8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/9rbjs4j7g6z37ls/AAD7UKeNuoDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oversized Eider DecoyOversized Eider duck decoy. Carved and painted wood with inlet head. Maine, circa 1920. H 9" L 24" W 11-1/4". Condition: Neck crack. Old, second paint with excellent surface. CopySee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Wood pieces, including mixing bowl with old repair,(3) Wood pieces, including mixing bowl with old repair, 17" x 14", unsigned decoy with worn paint, 14" long, paint decorated metal bound box, 6" h x 11" w x 6" dSee Sold Price
Sold202318th / 19th C Oil on Wood, Old Man Monk with Beast18th / 19th C Oil on Wood, Old Man / Monk Reading with Beast. Panel measures 6.5 inches H x 9 W, frame measures 13.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL PAINTING OF A MONK, SIGNED VAN HOESCHFramed oil on canvas painting, 20th c., The Old Monk, signed lower left Van Hoesch, centered in silver gilt frame, craquelure to painted surface, sight: approx 15.25"h, 11.25"w, overall: approx 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Good French Majolica BasketsThree Good French Majolica Baskets , 18th/19th c., incl. one with intricate latticework, foliage, dogs, and figures, base with old label "Collection Ronsin, midi-XVIII, Avignon", h. 11 1/2 in.; otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Small Miniatures, 3 French PhotographsTwo Small Miniatures, 3 French Photographs, "Mother & Children", oil on paper; "Monk & Lady", oil on board, unsigned Dimensions: Largest frame 11" H x 8" W Property from a lifetime collector, Old LymeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) old MILK BOTTLES incl. (8) from Hudson Valley, includes Kingston, Poughleepsie, Stone Ridge,(11) old MILK BOTTLES incl. (8) from Hudson Valley, includes Kingston, Poughleepsie, Stone Ridge, Hurley, and Rosendale…just as we found them in stone house in Stone Ridge, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 7 Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lidded Jars* (Largest 11” h) Old repairs, old adhesive marksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blanc de Chine FigureChinese blanc de chine porcelain figure modeled as a monk. [11" H x 5" Dia]. Right foot has been restored.See Sold Price
Sold2024Weller & Van Briggle VasesWeller & Van Briggle Pottery Incl. 11"H Van Briggle Vase & 8 3/4"H Weller Vase in GD Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Yixing poem-engraved stoneware waterpipe for the Vietnamese or Thai market, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Yixing poem-engraved stoneware waterpipe for the Vietnamese or Thai market, 19th C. Description: H.: 11 cm (incl. the handle) H.: 8 cm (excl. the handle) Condition: (UV-checked)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Shouxing roof tile on custom mountChinese Shouxing roof tile on custom mount, 20th c., Shouxing riding crane, polychrome decorated ceramic, seal mark to back, on Lucite stand, approx. 11"h x 15"w x 5"d (ceramic), 11.75"h (incl. stand)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE STAFFORDSHIRE TOBY PITCHERANTIQUE STAFFORDSHIRE TOBY PITCHER APPROXIMATELY 11 IN H, OLD REPAIRSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Canton famille rose two-handled bowls and covers with narrative design, 19th C.€2,000
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 18K Gold 0.15 ctw Diamond Cluster Green Enamel Large Prong Domed Tall Ri$1
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese blue and white jarlets and three russet-splashed Longquan celadon jarlets, Yuan/Ming€950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese archaistic miniature bronze censers, one with cover, 'ding ', Song€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese carved red coral 'mythical animals' snuff bottle on stand, 19/20th C.€1,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cloisonne censer and stand with Arabic inscription, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€650
Oct 11DuMouchellesLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Watercolor on Paper "The Old West", H 8.5" W 11.5"$150(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Watercolor And Graphite on Paper, "The Rescue, from the$150
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Victorian Revival 14k Gold Black Onyx w/ Diamond Ornate Dangle Earrings$1(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Oval Cabochon Jade & 1.1 ctw European Diamond Halo Cocktail Rin$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 18k Gold European Diamond Solitaire w/ Filigree Engagement Ring$1