Sold2019Oil on Board by Enrico Nuti (1902-1972)Exposed area measures approx. 11"h x 15"w. It depicts ships and boats in a harbor. It is signed lower left and has some crazing t the board. Nuti is a listed Italian artist.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Board by Enrico Nuti (1902-1972)Exposed area measures approx. 11"h x 15"w. It depicts boats in a shipyard. It has some hairline cracks to board and is signed lower left. Back reads "Nell Porto Livarnu Enrico Nuti 5/5/1937" all in peSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ragnar Sandberg, Swedish 1902-1972) Oil on ArtistRagnar Sandberg, Swedish 1902-1972) Oil on Artist Board, Still Life. Signed lower right (artist monogram). Very good condition. Measures 13" H, 16" W; frame measures 18-1/4" H, 21-3/4" W. Shipping $12See Sold Price
Sold2018RIBAK, Louis. Oil on Board. Figure with Car andFishing Boat. Signed lower right. Louis Ribak (American, 1902-1972). From an Albertson, NY home. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 19.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tarenghi Enrico - PhineaTarenghi Enrico (Italian 1848 -1938) - Phinea 25 x 21 inches oil on board Enrico Tarenghi (April 14, 1848 – 1938) was an Italian painter, mainly of genre and orientalist paintings.He was born aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Caiger-Smith (British, 1930-2020), Boats in a HarbourAlan Caiger-Smith (British, 1930-2020), Boats in a Harbouroil on board, 1972, monogrammed and dated with a stylus at lower right, framed. Frame dimensions 18 1/4 x 30 1/2 in. Alan Caiger-Smith is a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Summers (B. 1940): Landscape with WagonRobert Summers American B. 1940 Landscape with Wagon oil on board 1972; signed and dated lower left Sight: 36 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (92.1 x 64.1 cm.), Frame: 43 x 32 in. (109.2 x 81.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Scott Chapman, Oil on Board, Morning, 1972Scott Chapman (USA, 1900- ), Oil on Board, Morning, 1972 Paintings of the Yellowstone, by: Scott Chapman, Gardiner, Montana 17 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Heinzman (1905-1982): Blooming Smoke TreeLouis Heinzman 1905-1982 Blooming Smoke Tree oil on artist board 1972; signed lower right; signed again, dated and titled verso 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (70.5 x 60.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ole Ring, HaystacksOle Ring (Danish, 1902 - 1972) Haystacks Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Ole Ring 26" x 39"; framed 33" x 47" Provenance:Sotheby's London, April 11, 1995 Lot 179 Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979) AmericanLouis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979) Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 13.50" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024C.X. Carlson Oil on Board Painting.C.X. Carlson Oil on Board Painting. (American 1902-1991, lived in Lancaster, PA 1947 to 1991). Depicting a Siamese cat in garden. Framed, 33" x 29-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022L. Edward Fisher, Illinois / Missouri (b. 1937/38), St. Louis, 1902, oil on boardL. Edward FisherIllinois / Missouri, (b. 1937/38)St. Louis, 1902oil on boardsigned and dated 1996 lower right, framed.47 x 94 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hobson Pittman (1890 - 1972) Oil on Board"The Red Cloth" signed at the lower right, Bacock Galleries and Milch Galleries tags attached verso. Dimensions: 16" x 22", the frame 23" x 28" Provenance:&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moira Beatty (1922-2015) a coastal landscape, oil on board, signed and dated 1972, 16" x 20" (40 xMoira Beatty (1922-2015) a coastal landscape, oil on board, signed and dated 1972, 16" x 20" (40 x 50cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Possibly: Fernando Cueto Amorsolo O/BPossibly: Fernando Cueto Amorsolo, Filipino (1892-1972) Oil on board "Fishing Village". Signed lower right and dated 1953. Measures 24" x 30", frame measures 27-1/2" x 33-1/4". Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of John Henry Twachtman. Trees, oil(American, 1853-1902). Oil on board, signed "JH Twachtman" ll, 8 1./2 x 10 1/2 in., framed. From the Estate of John Patrick McGinnis, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE MAGIC REALISM OIL PAINTING 1972Gertrude Abercrombie, oil on masonite board painting Cat, 1972, painted in the style of Magical Realism. Signed by the artist and dated lower right. Housed in an old wooden frame. Comes with a JohnsonSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSloans & KenyonCARLOS LOMBARDO (Uruguayan, 1924 - 1972). Virgen, Oil on board. Signed lower left hand corner.$120
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyIver Rose (1899 - 1972) Oil painting on board portrait The Watercolorist$400
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONFritz GLARNER (1899-1972) "Cliffs at Capri" Pair of oil on board signed and dated 1921.€400
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHoracio Renteria Rocha (Mexican, 1912-1972) Oil on Canvas on Board$400