Sold2016After Dubois (19th century) - Vue de Geneva;Byron'sHandcoloured engraving 27 x 33cm (10 1/2 x 13in.) Together with eight further handcoloured engravings to include After Auguste Preault (1809-1879), Vue de Constantinople, depuis la point de serail , HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe Particulière de Paris, Depuis Nôtre Dame, Jusques au Pont de la Tournelle où l'on Voit, dans l'Eloignement l'hôtel de Ville,See Sold Price
Sold2016Maps and views for Lechevalier's Voyage to TroyHeading: Author: Lechevalier, Jean Baptiste Title: Recueil des Cartes, Plans, Vues et Médailles, Pour Servir au Voyage de la Troade Place Published: Paris Publisher:Dentu Date Published: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude-Hilaire-Alphonse ChamouinClaude-Hilaire-Alphonse Chamouin (French, b. 1808) , "La Bourse" and "Eglise Saint Sulpice", 2 lithographs mounted to board from Vues de Paris Pris au Daguerreotype Gravures en Taille Douce Sur, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold20181846 Barbie du Bocage Map of the Principal Mountains ofTitle/Content of Map: 1846 Barbie du Bocage Map of the Principal Mountains of the World -- Hauteur au Dessus de la Mer, des Points les plus Eleves des Principles Chaines de Montagnes Date: 1846, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - La ThessalieCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essa sur la Bataille de PlateeCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - La BeotieCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - L'Attique la Megaride et Partie de L'Isle d'EubeeCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidore Sanislas H. Helman, J. Duplessis BertauxEngraving by Isidore Stanislas Henri Helman (1743 -1806/1810) and Jean Duplessis-Bertaux (1747–1819) captioned: "Vue de la grande Rue du Bourg de l'Annunziata au pied du Vesuve" showing a viewSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photography3 Tirages argentiques en carte postale: Vues de lac avec embarcation dans la région de Cundinamarca, Colombie. Annotations au dos. 8,5x14cm avec margeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Poster Au Palais de la Danse 62 1/A French Poster Au Palais de la Danse 62 1/2 x 43 1/2 inches. Origin: Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Macomber, Fox Point, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALENTINE HUGOValentine HUGO ( 1887- 1968)Portrait de Rene CREVELLithographie en couleurSigne dans la planche, justifie 39/50 et contresigne au graphite dans la marge25 x 19.5 cm a vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Bouyssou Large Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques BouyssouTitle: Vue De La Seine de Conflans Ste HonorineMedium: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Sold2022VESTEVESTE en soie bleu claire à fond broché, brodée au point, en polychromie rehaussée de fils dorés, d'objets mobiliers, fleurs de pivoines, fruits et jardinières, le bas orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Au Couer de La Vie" Silk Twill ScarfAline Honore for Hermes square silk twill scarf in the "Au Couer de La Vie" pattern, decorated with animals and foliage in sunny orange tones, signed "A. Honore" lower left, marked "HERMES - PARIS" loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940 En haute laine à fond uni bleu, bordure incrusté or et beige de rinceaux feuillagés. Signé 337 x 234 cm Knotted-See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
2 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Portal to the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsEutrope Bouret: Au Clair De La Lune, Bronze/Ormolu 19th Cent$700
5 days LeftBonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...$12,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300