Sold2019A Large Louis Vuitton Trunk / WardrobeA Large Louis Vuitton Trunk / Wardrobe. 44" x 22" x H 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe Trunk. Large trunk form with monogrammed canvas exterior, wood straps with brass tacks, escutcheons, latches, tooled leather corner straps and leather handle on the topSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Large Trunk Leather Luggage LV MonogramLarge Louis Vuitton trunk. Classic Monogrammed Leather exterior. Wooden rails with brass details and latches. Carmel leather handle. Interior is light peach colored leather and has a lift out tray covSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE LARGE LOUIS VUITTON TRAVELING WARDROBE C. 1920sThe large traveling wardrobe is covered in LV stenciled canvas trimmed in leather and wood reinforced with brass fittings, rivets and other hardware, along with the original strap handle top end, allSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Louis Vuitton monogrammed trunk, 20th century, France c.1930A large Louis Vuitton monogrammed trunk 20th century, France c.1930 Serial no. 019940 on lock cylinder, wood ribbed exterior monogrammed A. S.; LV incised to side latches; with previous auction stickeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Large Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkOld Large Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk. Late 19th C or Early 20th C. Fully Signed. Condition: Needs Complete Restoration. SOLD AS IS. Dimensions: L-43" x W-22.5" x H-22.5". Provenance: From a Long IslaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Louis Vuitton TrunkHard to find large antique Louis Vuitton trunk. Beautiful estate original condition. Original label on interior. All hardware present. 39.5 x 21.5 x 22.5. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURASee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Trunk SuitcaseLarge vintage Louis Vuitton trunk suitcase, monogram canvas,lining, with an inner divider, rounded leather handles, leather trim reinforced with rivets, golden brass corners and locks, serial number 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Wardrobe Trunk One side with a wardrobe with six hangers, adjustable locking mechanism and removable briefcase; the other side with six graduated drawers, all interior handles stamped L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Wardrobe Trunk , early 20th c., all rivets and clasps marked, interior with 34 wood hangers and adjustable clothes presses, all marked, one side with 8 spherical wheels, 22 in. x 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton wardrobe trunkAn early 20th century Louis Vuitton wardrobe trunk. Wooden construction with original "LV" logo outer cover, the front opens to reveal a fitted interior with drawers on one side and original hangers oSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS VUITTON TRUNK. Brass bound wardrobe steamerLOUIS VUITTON TRUNK. Brass bound wardrobe steamer trunk. Wear and loss. 44" wide, 26" high, 22" deep. 114 pounds. Key is not present, and the trunk is locked. We feel based upon the weight that the inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Wardrobe TrunkA fine and rare wardrobe trunk by Louis Vuitton. 1950s44" x 21.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Trunk, Serial 931791, No Key, 26" High, Side Handle Detached.Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Trunk, Serial 931791, No Key, 26" High, Side Handle Detached.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Trunk, Wanamaker LabelLouis Vuitton, early 20th century Vintage steamer wardrobe trunk, the interior fitted with drawers and hangers Brass lock on front stamped "LOUIS VUITTON 10. CHAMPS ELYSEES PARIS 149. NEW BOND STREETSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS VUITTON WARDROBE TRUNK.Late 19th to early 20th century. France. The trunk affixed with an original label with the inventory number "787777". The trunk retains seven original wood hangers on brackets and four fabric shoe comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton wardrobe trunkLouis Vuitton luxury wardrobe steamer trunk, circa 1960, the monogrammed canvas opening to a fitted interior, with seven lift out trays and hanging racks, the exterior retains original brass mounts, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Trunk, Circa 1920sLouis Vuitton wardrobe trunk, having an orange Vuittonite canvas exterior, interior with two drawers and seven hangers, circa 1920s, 44 1/2" x 22" x 16 1/2". Good condition. Includes Louis Vuitton booSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS VUITTON WARDROBE TRUNKLouis Vuitton monogram wardrobe travel trunk. Hangers inside, two compartments on right side. Some age related wear outside, inside very good condition. 36" x 21.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Vintage Louis Vuitton Damier TrunkMeasures 22.5" tall x 39.5" wide x 22" deep. In nice overall condition for age. Has some wear and use as expected.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLarge Antique Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk. Fully Signed. Condition: AS FOUND w/ Some Damages. Dimensions: L-35.25" x W-20.75" x H-22.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton Yellow "Vuittonite" Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Wardrobe Trunk in Yellow "Vuittonite" Canvas, second quarter 20th century, the case fitted with wood slats, brass trim, marked rivets and lock, the interior with two adjacent clothes coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton 110cm Wardrobe Trunk, Late 19th CenturyLouis Vuitton 110cm Wardrobe Trunk, Late 19th Century This trunk features the Initials P.P., likely for Pauline Palmer as her name is also listed on some of the paper labels adhered to the side. WhileSee Sold Price