Sold2021Joseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at LahaskaJoseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at Lahaska Signed Barrett Jos. and inscribed LAHASKA (lr); monogrammed, titled and inscribed MUE on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.8 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the DelawareJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the Delaware Signed and located 'Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, located again, and titled verso, oil on canvas (20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Farmers Road; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and titled; 36 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Untitled, 2005; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and dated; 24" x 22"; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEANNE DAVIES (AMERICAN, B. 1936) OIL ON CANVAS, HJEANNE DAVIES (AMERICAN, B. 1936) OIL ON CANVAS, H 19.825", W 24", PEACEABLE KINGDOM Signed 'Davies' lower right. Frame H 21.75" W 25.75" Provenance: Joyce Bowes, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Roth (American, b 1936), oil on masonite,Frank Roth (American, b 1936), oil on masonite, Abstract, signed lower left, 13 1/2" x 10 3/4" sight, 14 1/2" x 11 3/4" overall, surface abrasions and losses to center left The consignor of this lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella American B.1936 Oil on Canvas Jasper Johns Newman Kenneth Noland Era.An abstract painting that imparts the illusion of profound squares in various colors, created using oil on canvas. The artwork measures 34 x 43 inches, is part of a private collection, and is elegantlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter M. Cade III ( African American B.1936) Oil OnCanvas Signed lr rt and dated 86 .African American artist . From a Larchmont storage - Dimensions: 62" x50"See Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Dixon Drewa "Pools of Memory" PaintingBarbara Dixon Drewa (American, b. 1936). Oil on board trompe l'oeil painting titled "Pools of Memory" depicting a shattered mirror portrait against a crate, 1986. The edges are painted so as to appearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Durand (American, b. 1936)DESCRIPTION: Oscar Durand (American, b. 1936). Oil on linen. Vase with flowers. Signed lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 23-1/4 " wide x 29-3/8 " high; 30-1/4 " wide x 36-3/4 " high overall. CONDITION: No defSee Sold Price
Sold2018"STRAWBERRY SUMMER" BY S.M. BRICE PAINTING"Strawberry Summer" By S.m. Brice Painting : Painting "Strawberry Summer" Stanley Maxwell Brice (American, b. 1936). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Certificate and other paperwoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Durand (American, b. 1936)DESCRIPTION: Oscar Durand (American, b. 1936). Oil on linen. Flowers and candle by window. Signed lower left. Framed. MEASUREMENTS: 39 " wide x 29-1/2 " high; 46-1/4 " wide x 36-1/2 " high overall. COSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shirley Aleman-Carson. Men Lounging On The Porch(American, b. 1936) Oil on canvas, signed and dated "S. Aleman '88" lr, sight size: 45 1/4 x 33 1/2 in., framed From a private collection in Baltimore.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Opie (American, b. 1936) Abstract, Oil on canvas,John Opie (American, b. 1936) Abstract,Oil on canvas, Unsigned. H: 73 3/4 W: 61 1/2 in. Graduate Thesis Collection Kent State University.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man APJoseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze, edition AP, signed Krausz (verso) height 23 x width 26 x depth 15 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella American B.1936 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract illusionism, Painting from American Artist .Measures: 43 x 43 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired by family member. The work iSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanCharles Emmanuel Joseph Roussel (French, 1861-1936) Unloading the Fish at Sunset, 1904$1,500(3 bids)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Frank Stella Lithograph from MASTER AMERICAN CONTEMPORARIES$150(1 bid)