Sold20194 pc AMERICAN BRILLIANT + EAPG2 American Brilliant Cruets with stoppers. Cruets match, stoppers slicghtly different 8 3/4". Nick to 1 handle. Two EAPG Mold Blown Glasses each 5". Weight on all combined 3 pds. 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A NSee Sold Price
Sold20248 PC EAPG & AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS8 Piece American Brilliant and EAPG Glass. 1- EAPG Spooner Pinwheel & Diamond 4"x5". 2- Imperial Whirling Star Relish Tray 7.75". 3- American Brilliant Creamer 5"x3". 4- 5 American Brilliant Dishes /See Sold Price
Sold20174PC EAPG & AB SALT & PEPPER1- A pair of EAPG salt and pepper shakers. Bottom stamped Pat. Appl'd made in the USA. Both with sterling tops, that are dented, 3.50" tall. 2- American Brilliant Period Salt and Pepper Shakers, denteSee Sold Price
Sold20164 pc. American Brilliant Cut Crystal, LotBeautiful 4 piece of American cut crystal lot consisting of a console bowl 4" x 12", two bowls with similar patterns measuring 4" x 8" and an oval serving dish measuring 2.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASSFour Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass. Two Nappys, 1 Handles Bowl, 1 Bowl. Largest Bowl 8" diameter, 2" tall; smallest 5" wide x 1.25" tall. Weight approx. 8lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) American Brilliant Crystal CollectionDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) A collection of American brilliant crystal cut table articles. Includes: (1) Crystal pedestal bowl. (H: 11" x D: 7") tiny chip underneath base. (1) Crystal cut bowl. (H: 4" x D: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024C.F. Monroe Prism & Hobstar Tall 4 Pc. Cut Glass EpergneThis is an outstanding piece of cut glass from the American Brilliant period. It is a tall 4 piece epergne by the C.F. Monroe Company. It is cut in prisms and hobstars. There is a large trumpet shapedSee Sold Price
Sold202013 PC. AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS ITEMSA thirteen piece lot of American Brilliant Period cut glass. To include: An intaglio cut tazza: 4.5" A compote: 10.25" A pedestal bowl: 9.75" A round bowl: 10" A carafe: 8" And various small dishesSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC AMERICAN BRILLIANT SERVING BOWLAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Two Piece Serving Set, Bowl with Underplate c. 1900 in a Diamond Pattern. Underplate 10 1/4'X8 1/2".X1 1/4". Bowl 10"x7"x4 1/2". Weight combined 6 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC AMERICAN BRILLIANT BUTTER & EWER1- American Brilliant Period Butter Dome 7 1/4"x7 1/4"x5". 2- American Brilliant Period Ewer 9 1/2". Weight on all 4 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Shipping on this item offeredSee Sold Price
Sold20186 PC AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS1- American Brilliant Relish Dish 6.75" x 4.75 x 1.25". 2- American Brilliant Nappy 5" x 2.25" 3- American Brilliant Floral Cream & Sugar 2.50" x 5" x 6". 4- Footed American Brilliant Cream and SugarSee Sold Price
Sold20162 pc ABP American Brilliant Period Cut GlassOval bowl is 7 in. w x 4 in. l x 3 in. h & has some roughness and tiny nicks around bottom edge. Round bowl is 6 in. dia x 1 1/2 in. h and has a few small nicks on top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Vintage American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlsDESCRIPTION: Two vintage American Brilliant Cut glass bowls. No apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Smallest H. 3.5" x W. 8" | Largest H. 4" x W. 10" CONDITION: Great conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.B. Clark Palmetto Cut Glass 2 Pc. Punch BowlThis is a large American Brilliant cut glass 2 piece punch bowl. It is cut in the Palmetto pattern by the T.B. Clark Cut Glass Company. It has a 3/4" thick blank and is very heavy weighing approx. 28See Sold Price
Sold202350 PC. MISC. ESTATE LOT OF CRYSTAL50 piece misc. Estate Lot of crystal consisting of 8 pcs. of American Brilliant Period cut glass; 7 pcs. of signed Waterford including a 10" tapered vase, cake stand, 10" compote, 4 sherries in "LismoSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PC. CUT GLASS & STEUBEN SIGNED CANDLESTICKS5 PC. CUT GLASS & STEUBEN SIGNED CANDLESTICKS: Comprising 1- American Brilliant Fruit bowl, & 2- Trinket dishes. 1- Pair of Signed Steuben Candlesticks. Largest Approx. 4.5" h x 10" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot ABP Brilliant Cut GlassTwo fine examples of American Brilliant Period cut glass comprised of a bowl and a plate. Largest measures 4 1/2" tall, 8" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20157 Pc. Brilliant Cut Glass Water Set Signed HawkesSeven Piece American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass Water Set Signed Hawkes. Pitcher 8-1/8"h.; Cups 3-3/4"h. Condition: Very good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Victorian Vasline EAPG Glass Pedestal CompotesTwo fine Early American Pattern Glass compotes in vaseline glass. Each measures 6 1/2" tall, 8 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20222003 4 pc. American Eagle Gold Coin Set, proof,$5.00, $10.00, $25.00 and $50.00 gold coins, in original government issue cae with COA.See Sold Price
Sold20221992 4 pc. American Eagle Gold Coin Set, proof,$5.00, $10.00 $25.00 & $50.00 in original government issue case with COA.See Sold Price
Sold20164 American Brilliant Cut Glass VasesFour American brilliant cut glass footed and stemmed vases including a pair having hobstar and fine diamond decoration with scalloped rims and serrated foot (13 3/4" H), and a pair having hobstar, croSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) American Mid Century Milo Baughman Chairs SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) American Mid Century Milo Baughman chairs set. This set includes four (4) Milo Baughman swivel chairs in floral woven chenille upholstery with floral motif on a combination of greeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter Crystal$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Vase with Sterling Silver Neck$10(1 bid)