Sold2024Texaco Fill It Up Jack Cardboard Sign48" x 70" Folding heavy cardboard sign with good color, tears and some separation on the folds. There is edge wear, light scuffs and faint stains. There are metal grommets around perimeter. PLEASE NOTSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. SOUTHERN STORY QUILT, 48" X 70"Patchwork quilt with various motifs. Overall- 48" x 70"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg suite of lithographsRobert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Chow Bag suite of 6 silkscreens with collage and hand-sewn collage, 1977, each signed, dated and numbered 69/100 in pencil. 48 x 36" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg(American, 1925-2008)"Autobiography", 1968three-panel offset lithograph in colorsunframed.each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Literature: Craft, Catherine, Robert Rauschenberg, London: Phaidon,See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Beyeler ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg, Galerie Beyeler – signed screenprint Hand signed by Rauschenberg in pencil Published in 1984 Size: 31.89 x 22.64 inches (81 x 57.5 cm) Provenance: Sold at Christie's London forSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT GOODNOUGH (1917 - 2010) AND HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, B. 1951)A Robert Goodnough screenprint titled "Red, Blue, and Gray," signed, numbered, and dated 1974 in pencil, from the edition of 200. 38 1/5 x 23 1/2"; 48 x 33" (framed); together with a serigraph by HuntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Signs, 1970ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Signs, 1970 Print in Colors 7" x 9" Robert Rauschenberg was a prominent member of the American Post-War avant-garde. The artist’s sculpture-painting hybrids, knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Future Generations Tibet(American, 1925-2008) poster signed by the artist, dated 1996. Overall: 48-1/2"h x 32-1/2"w Sight: 41-1/4"h x 25-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brand New Diner Neon Sign with BackplateBrand new diner neon sign with full color backplate, that looks great even turned off. Size: 70 x 48 x 10 cm. Condition: New.See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Mangold Untitled from Four x Four 1990Artist: Robert Mangold Title: Untitled from Four x Four 1990 Medium: screenprint on heavy Saunders Waterford paper Size: 48" x 48 1/4" signed andnnumbered edition of 100 Reserve: $900.00 Shipping: DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Tag, 1997Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Tag, 1997 screenprint and offset lithograph in colors signed, dated, and numbered 166/500 in pencil 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Published by the Solomon R. GuggenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauchenberg, Mailer to Dorothy MillerROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Signs, Leo Castelli Gallery 8" x 10 1/2" Offset lithograph Mailed to Dorothy MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) LITHOGRAPH"Surface Series #45." Signed, printer's proof 2/3, dated '70. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41.5" x W 40.5", (Sight) H 37" x W 36" Condition: Slight age toning to paper. Wavy in frame. Marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, signed posterRobert Rauschenberg, signed poster, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2006), "Earth Day", 1970, off-set lithograph in colors, pen signed and dated "70", framed under glass, 34"h x 25.5"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2024Yard Limit & Canfield Junction Mile Marker SignsCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided painted wood. From railroad line near Canfield Junction, Ontario. 11.25" x 48" x 2". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 36/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 24/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg, Surface Series 47 (from the Currents series)$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Estes, Supermarket, San Francisco (from the Urban Landscapes II portfolio)$650
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Cottingham, Rialto (from the American Signs portfolio)$650
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Cottingham, Champange (from the American Signs portfolio)$650(1 bid)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Cottingham, Star (from the American Signs portfolio)$650
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Cottingham, Two works from the American Signs portfolio$1,000
5 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryJohn James Audubon - American White Pelican, Offset Lithograph$1,000
7 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCS. Climons Original Abstract Art On Paper With A Special Acrylic Frame$400