Sold2017F H Jefferis, 20th c, Home For the Holidays, o/c, 1960F H Jefferis, 20th c, Wilmington, DE, Oil on Canvas, Home For the Holidays, 1960, 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016GLEE KRUEGER O/C ABSTRACT PAINTINGUntitled, c.1960 Oil on canvas, signed on the verso. Dimensions: H 36.25" x W 24" , sight H 36" x W 23.75" ; Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2015J.B. WEENIX, 17TH C. EUROPEAN HARBOUR SCENE OIL ONIMPORTANT 17TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO J.B. WEENIX 1620-1662; 24.5"H X 36.75"W IMAGE, 31"H X 43.5"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LINED, CRAQUELURE, 4 TO 5 SMALL PIN HOLESSee Sold Price
Sold2020GARDNER, OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, C. 1960GARDNER, OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, C. 1960, H 36", W 24" Signed. Depicts a lit candle, stoneware jug and apple. Frame 45" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Kaufman signed, O/c of fashionable lady, 46"hIn the manner of Thomas Gainsborough (British, 1727-1788), oil on canvas, 20th century, depicting a fashionable lady on a country walk, artist signed 'J. Kaufman' at lower right, 36"h x 24"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English SchoolPortrait of a Gentleman, 1859, Of a gentleman set against a dark background, Oil on canvas Signed indistinctly and dated middle right. Image: H 24 x W 20 inches; Frame: H 30 x W 36 inches Gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAARHOVEN OIL ON CANVAS MID 20TH C.LAARHOVEN, OIL ON CANVAS, MID 20TH C., 24" X 36", H 24", W 36":Belgian scene with river, signed lower right, framed and measures: H.33" x 45". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALLACE OIL ON CANVAS WINTER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEWALLACE, OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, C 1960 H 24", W 36":Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS C 1960 H 24" W 32" FLORALSIGNED VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS C 1960 H 24" W 32" FLORAL Signed lower right. Csuirz (?). Vase with red roses in full bloom. Frame 32" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2018E. KELLER, GERMAN OIL ON CANVAS C. 1960E. KELLER, GERMAN OIL ON CANVAS C. 1960 H 28" W 40" LANDSCAPE :Signed. Frame size: 36" x 47. Keller born in Munich in 1905.See Sold Price
Sold2024J.H. Reddan Jr. (American, Early 20th Century), Near MontereyJ.H. Reddan Jr. (American, Early 20th Century), Near Montereyoil on canvas (lined) signed at lower left, presented in a molded giltwood frame. Stretcher size 24 x 36 in. Frame dimensions 31 1/2 x 43 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer, oil on canvas, c. 1960Raphael Soyer, oil on canvas, c. 1960, Raphael Soyer (American, 1899-1987), Reclining Young Woman, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 18"h x 24"w (stretcher), 24"h x 30"w (frame) Provenance: A PrSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C American evening landscape painting, signed19th C American evening landscape painting, signed "J H Brown", oil on canvas, good condition, old restoration, gesso chips on frame, 40" x 30", in a 45" x 36" frame, abrasion to bottom edge made by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIEWSKI, ? OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 20" W 24" RUSSIAN TROIKAWIEWSKI, ? OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 20" W 24" RUSSIAN TROIKA Two horses pulling a troika with two figures in snowy landscape. Illegibly signed in the lower left. Frame 27" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed H C HERMAN, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Full Sail Ship on Seas, FramedSigned H C HERMAN, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Full Sail Ship on Seas, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 32 x 44 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELSA SCHACHTER (AMERICAN 1912-)Oil on canvas, titled "Summer Woods" C. 1960's. Dimensions: H 49" x W 36" Condition: Needs tightening to stretchers.See Sold Price
Sold2018C. Hawkins, Oil. LandscapeOil on Canvas. Signed C. Hawkins, lower right. A farmhouse landscape. 24" H x 36" W. Mansion Upper Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin SSee Sold Price
Sold2020OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 STILL LIFEOIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 20" W 24" STILL LIFE, STUDY OF BOOK AND APPLE Still life depicting well-modeled apple on book. Not signed. Plain wood frame 27" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2016MOORE, Thomas M. Oil on Canvas. Winter Landscape.Signed lower right. Thomas Manning Moore (American, 19th/20th C). From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 24" high x 36" wide. Condition: Yellowed varnish, stretcher marks, craquelSee Sold Price
2018Joseph Meert, paintingJoseph Meert, painting, Joseph Meert (American, 1905-1989), "Up/Growth", oil on canvas, c. 1960, signed lower right, titled on stretcher, 36"h x 20"w, framedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsK H Amen, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract Composition, Framed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage geometrical abstract oil on canvas$50