Sold2020Painting by Ethel Edwards, Untitled #16Painting by Ethel Edwards, Untitled, oil on canvas.#16 Painting: 74" x 50.5" Ethel Edwards, (1915 to 1999), was an American painter, collage artist, illustrator, and muralist born in Opelousas, LouisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Altamira CavernLot 156 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Altamira Cavern (1975) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 115 x 50 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Altamira Cavern (Facing Right Side)Lot 45 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Altamira Cavern (Facing Right Side) (1975) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 115 x 50 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS G. PURVIS DAMPFSCHIFF ,STEINHOEFT'THOMAS G. PURVIS 1861 - 1933 Steamship 'Steinhoeft' Oil on canvas. 50 x 74 cm (F. 64 x 89 cm). Signed lower left 'T. G. Purvis'. Verso: stamp with anchor on stretcher. Part. dam., soiled, rest. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malgorzata Jastrzebska (b. 1975), No. 512, 2017Malgorzata Jastrzebska (b. 1975), No. 512, 2017, oil on canvas, 50 x 50 cm; signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'MALGORZATA | JASTRZEBSKA | 14.II.2017 | 512.'See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975): Woman, 1930 ishCARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975) Woman, 1930 ish Oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm Signed on the back: Levi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Popo & RubyLee", 1975"Popo & RubyLee", 1975, oil on canvas sight: 48 x 36 in., frame: 50 x 38 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collection of celebrated singer and philanthropist Vikki Carr ShippinSee Sold Price
SoldHENRY LEWIS (British, 1819-1904) Landscape with a Fisherman, Mill, and Figures On a Bridge frame...HENRY LEWIS (British, 1819-1904) Landscape with a Fisherman, Mill, and Figures On a Bridge signed and dated 'H. LEWIS 1871 DÜSSELDORF' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.0 x 74.0 cm (19 11/16 x 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021FERJO - BIG SURREALIST LAKE VIEW PAINTINGFerjo - Fernando de Jesus Oliveira - Brazil / American b1946 - Large Window View Surrealist Lake Scene Painting with Boat and Seagulls. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 24" x 74.50". Inspired by claSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Green CompositionLot 131 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Green Composition (1999) oil on canvas signed lower right 72 x 48 inches frame dimensions: 74 x 50 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the Collection of Memorial SlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th Century Continental Oil On CanvasPainting Of Travelers And Monks In Scenic Landscape In Giltwood Frame. Framed: 74.25w X 50.25h. Sight: 60w X 36h. Painting Has Been Relined. Minor Spots Of Loss To Painting And Frame Consistent With ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns American Pop Oil on Canvas '74Oil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed J. Johns and inscribed '74 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jasper Johns (born 1930, American). 50 x 37 cm (19.75 x 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Duval-Carrie. Makandal.Edouard Duval-Carrie. Makandal. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 50" w x 74" h with frame. Exhibited at Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Monterrey, A.C., October 1992-See Sold Price
BonhamsVincent Serritella (American, born 1975) Compulsive pleasure 50 x 70in (127 x 177.8cm)$10(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftJasper52Provence Luberon Valley Cypress Trees Landscape Mid Century French Oil 1950’s$1,300
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Covere$2,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35033: Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Entrance to W$3,000