Sold2019Rendered Lard Arbogast & Bastian Co BucketHome Rendered Lard Arbogast & Bastian Co. Allentown, PA. 50 LBS. Net Weight Advertising Tin with Lid and Handle - empty no contents. 12.5 d x 14.5 h $20 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Lot of 2 Arbogast & Bastian Co. Advertising Pcs.Early Lot of 2 Arbogast & Bastian Co., Allentown, PA., Advertising Pcs., Photograph Stamped Walp & Boyer-Photographers & a tin 5 Gal. Lard Can in Gd. Cond., Photo - 13 3/4in.W.x11in.H.; Can - 14 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arbogast & Bastian Allentown PA Lard Can 10" tallApprox. `10" in diameter and 10 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Advertising Tins and 1 CrateIncludes Shamokin Packing Co Lard tin, Faller's Pretzels tin, Home Rendered Lard tin and Battleship Corn crate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Regency Style Hickory Co. Mahogany Bucket Chairs.Four Regency Style Hickory Co. Mahogany Bucket Chairs. With riveted light brown leather upholstery. Labels to underside read 'Hickory Chair Company Fine Furniture Since 1911, HICKORY N.C.'. {ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anglo-American Packing & Provision AdvertisementMetal sign advertising "The Anglo-American Packing and Provision Co. Lard Refiners". There are 10 mounting holes punched around the perimeter of the sign. There are a few scratches and spots of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Davis & Bryan 1924 Jugate Celluloid Pinback7/8" jugate portraits of 1924 Democratic candidate John W. Davis and running mate Charles W. Bryan. Reverse bears original back paper reading, "Bastian Bros. Co. Rochester, N.Y." below shaped oval traSee Sold Price
Sold20161908 Coca Cola Celluloid Pocket Mirror.This is a very nice example with strong colors and almost no wear. Mirror was made by Bastian Bros. Co. Condition (Excellent). Size 2 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany 18K Gold Paloma Picasso Graffiti Heart Diamond Pendant NecklaceThis is a vintage necklace pendant designed by Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Co. Rendered in fine 18K gold, this "Graffiti" heart pendant is studded with full cut diamonds of VS clarity and IJ color. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023RED GRAIN MEASURE AND LARD CANAROGAST & BASTIAN LARD 6 1/2" X 11 3/4" 11"H Terms: Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-LINE ONLY Auction at 2481 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, Nj.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Silver Ice Bucket Inscribed from BarbaraTiffany & Co. Silver Ice Bucket Inscribed from Barbara and Frank Sinatra Marked 'Sterling'; inscribed 'Love and Happiness Always, Barbara and Francis, 11-4-78'. 7 3/4 x 8 in. diam., 41.7 approx. weighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Silver Milk Bucket Form ContainerTiffany & Co. Silver Milk Bucket Form Container Marked 'Sterling Denmark'. 7 1/4 x 5 3/4 in., 28.1 oz. approx. gross weight. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Ice BucketTiffany & Co. Sterling Ice Bucket. Monogrammed "JBB". {Height 9 1/2 inches, width 9 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Lebolt & Co. three-pint ice bucket, #815Lebolt & Co. three-pint ice bucket with spout and swing handle, #815 Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 9"w x 5 5/8"d x 6 5/16"h (without handle) Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Ice Bucket, Worden-Munnis Co.,An American Silver Ice Bucket Worden-Munnis Co., Boston, MA, 20th Century the reeded lid opening to a glass-lined interior. marked 'Sterling' on underside Height 9 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Champagne BucketModernist design sterling silver champagne bucket by Tiffany & Co. with inscriptions. 33.9 ozt. [8" H x 9 1/2" W (with handles)].See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ice BucketTiffany & Co. Modernist Sterling Silver Ice Bucket, third quarter 20th century, New York, New York, of cube form, the sides with concave circles, the fitted lid with short cylindrical handle, 6-1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ICE BUCKET WITH COVERTiffany & Company sterling silver covered ice bucket in the form of a barrel having three ribbed horizontal hoops and two handles. Marked to underside Tiffany & Co, Sterling, Denmark. Measures 10" (25See Sold Price
Sold2018English Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ice BucketEnglish Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Bucket hallmarked London, 1985, by Tiffany & Co., in the form of a large tankard in the Late Stuart taste, with flat hinged lid, thick "S"-scroll handle and mSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO CHAMPAGNE BUCKET W STANDArt Deco 1936 Elkington & Co Silver Plated Champagne Bucket & Stand. In very good condition. Displays nicely. In stand 18" tall. Stand 10 1/2"x10 1/2"x 12 1/2". Bucket 7"x7"x8 3/4". Weight 12 pds 2 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WORDEN-MUNNIS STERLING SILVER ICE BUCKETAmerican sterling silver ice bucket, Worden-Munnis Co., Boston, Massachusetts, mid 20th c., domed lid with knop finial, scrolled handles, glass-lined interior, raised on a circular foot, small dent toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ELIZABETH II SILVER NOVELTY ICE BUCKETS, byA PAIR OF ELIZABETH II SILVER NOVELTY ICE BUCKETS, by Asprey & Co Ltd, London 1996, in the form of coopered barrels, each with gilded interior. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO. DANISH STERLING SILVER ICE BUCKETTIFFANY & CO. DANISH STERLING SILVER ICE BUCKET An extremely well executed Tiffany & Co., Danish, sterling silver ice bucket with leaf motif. Spherical shape with acanthus pattern feet and handles. MaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLittle Dutch Beer Advertising Beer Ball Tap Knob.$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Bohemian Extra Dry Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRKirby Beard & Co. Silver Plate Faux Bois Bottle Caddy, a Barrel Form Ice Bucket and a Pitcher$250(4 bids)
5 days LeftSTAIRDinah Maria Mulock Craik: The Fairy Book: The Best Popular Fairy Stories Selected and Rendered Anew$50
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsCAST IRON LOT OF VARIOUS DISPLAY ITEMS, TUB, COAL BUCKET, SAD IRON, SKILLET AND MORE$10