Sold2017Chinese Jade Nephrite Carved Bi DiskChinese jade nephrite carved bi disk; of a circle shape with a hole in the middle; decorated with dots pattern; with openwork carved animals on top; H: 23 cm, W: 19 cm, 438 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE JADE BI DISC ON STANDChinese Jade Bi Disc On Stand: The pale green nephrite disk with scattered light brown inclusions, carved in a wave motif depicting bats in low relief, presented on a hand carved custom hardwood stanSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF CHINESE JADEITE BI DISK HETIAN CELADON STONEA lot of Chinese carved Jade wares. The lot includes a carved Jadeite bi disk and a carved Hetian celadon Jade stone. The item probably comes from the Hotan region, the main source of the nephrite jadSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Nephrite Jade Bi PendantAntique Chinese Nephrite Jade Bi Pendant, size: 37.6mm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Genuine Archaic Chinese Jade Bi Disk, 2nd c. BCCircular Bi disc carved on both sides around the central opening with a field of raised swirls, surmounted by well carved opposing qilins. On a custom museum quality stand. 9 in. h. Condition: Well reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small Chinese jade Bi disk.A small Chinese jade Bi disk. Round Bi form. Carved in low relief of round Pu motif on one side, carved in low relief of swirl motif on reverse. 2 1/4"diam. Provenance: From the collection of Albert JSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE JADE BI DISKWidth: 2.8 inches. Height: 2.6 inches. Thickness: 0.3 inches. Width: 7cm Height: 6.7cm Thickness: 0.8cm Weight: 56gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade Bi-Disk, Hairpin(lot of 2) Chinese jade bi-disk, the celadon matrix carved with raised bosses to both sides; together with a hardstone hairpin carved with a dragon, the shaft of a cork screw pattern, 9.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Bi Disks19 Century Chinese carved jade bi disk; flanked with dragon; L: 13.5 cm, W: 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Bi Disk19.8cm L 11.6cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Jade Bi-Disk, ChilongChinese jade bi-disk with wooden stand, relief carved with two meandering chilong on the bi with raised boss to the reverse, 2.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jade Bi Disk / AmuletCarved Chinese jade disk. Amulet, pendant, Circular jade disk with arrow like design. Imperfections. Height: 5 1/8"; Width: 3 3/4". (Asain, antique, jadeite, good luck, orientalist) STERLING ASSOCIATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Nephrite Jade Bi DiscLarge Chinese Nephrite Jade Bi Disc.Measures 8 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Bi Disk14cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE NEPHRITE JADE BI DISC HAN DYNASTYA CHINESE NEPHRITE JADE BI DISC HAN DYNASTY. Diam. 13 cm. Weight 222 gram. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but needSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Bi DiskLot 127 Chinese Jade Bi Disk having etched geometric motif height (overall): 18 5/8 inches diameter (bi): 10 3/8 inches Additional Information: with wood stand, secured with fishing lineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Bi Disk on StandChinese Jade Bi Disk on Stand. Measures 5.75-in. x 2.625-in. x 7.625-in. No damage or repairs to jade disc, stan has a chip. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade Bi Disk Mounted on Brass Lamp FinialChinese Jade Bi Disk Mounted on Brass Lamp Finial. 3 inches x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Jade Bi Disk Cord NecklaceVintage Chinese Jade Bi disk cord necklace, comprised of seven round jade bi disk and two carved barrel end beads strung on cord. Central jade bi disk measures 2.0"L x 2.0"W x 0.25"H. Necklace: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Jade Bi DisksThree Chinese Jade Bi Disks the first of circular form carved with a sinuous cilong, the second reticulated with lingzhi sprigs and a bat, the third of oval form. Length of the longest 3 in., 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Green Jade Type Stone Disk Sculpture 2620gCircular form Chinese jade bi disk. Light green to beige color. Comes with custom fitted display stand. Disk measures 15.25" across with 2" opening in center. Weight of disk approximately 2,620 grams.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Archaic Style Jade Bi Discs 仿古玉璧五件$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Brown Jade Chinese BI Disc with Pre-Historic Animals & Bats, Carved on Both$10