Sold202319th c. Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding Frontal19th century Chinese silk embroidered wedding altar frontal. Yellow with intricately embroidered blue, black, and white flowers. Further bordered with repeating floral and foliate scrollwork. Along thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Embroidered Silk PanelsOne possibly a small altar frontal, 19th c., largest 24.5 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Chinese Silk Embroidered Altar Panels2pc Chinese Silk Embroidered Altar Panels. Includes a gold thread elephant flowering censer 24''x37'' and a vertical crane panel with lotus flowers 62''x20''. Some staining and fray from age. Late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Sets of Chinese Silk Embroidered Wedding GownsTwo Sets of Chinese Silk Embroidered Wedding Gowns the first a set comprising a red satin ground skirt delicately embroidered with a black ground jacket, worked with dense swirls of couched metal threSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silk Embroidered Altar Cloth w Foo DogChinese Silk Embroidered & Brocade Altar Cloth with Foo Dog. Cloth with large foo dog and 2 dragons surrounding a pagoda. Measures 40.5 inches long x 34 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Sets of Chinese Silk Embroidered Wedding GownsTwo Sets of Chinese Silk Embroidered Wedding Gowns each comprising a set with a red ground silk and black ground jacket; the first embroidered with couched gilt and silver threads, the second with appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silk Embroidered Wedding CollarChinese Silk Embroidered Wedding Collar. Provenance: Estate of Aviva and Jack Robinson, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Size: 28'' x 10.5'', 71 x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Silk & Embroidered Wedding KimonoMid 20th century. Having elaborate silk ground with very handsome gold and silver needlework embroidery. Good condition throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Embroidered Altar Cloth w Foo DogChinese Silk Embroidered & Brocade Altar Cloth with Foo Dog. Cloth with large foo dog and 2 dragons surrounding a pagoda. Measures 40.5 inches long x 34 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Silk Embroidered Table or Altar Front PanelA Large Chinese Silk Embroidered Table or Altar Front PanelQing dynasty (1644-1912), 19th century, silk embroidered panel divided into two sections by a black velvet border, the upper section has a gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cut Silk "Kossu" Altar Frontalwith detailed roundels of birds in flight above flowering peony branches and other flora, gold thread ground. 23 1/2" high, 66 1/2" wide. Provenance: Spink & Son Ltd., London 1984. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Qing Dynasty Weddingcirca 1800's Silk with silk embroidery Qing Dynasty wedding skirt, see photo's for condition, approx. 36 long, 44 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental silk and metallic thread embroidered silk altar frontalA Continental silk and metallic thread embroidered silk altar frontal, 18th century, centering a figural roundel reserved on a floral ground with fringed lower edge, 36"h x 83"w excluding fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Red Ground Silk Embroidered Wedding Chair CoversA Pair of Chinese Red Ground Silk Embroidered Wedding Chair Covers circa 1900, red silk ground embroidered with metallic and polychrome silk thread, the first decorated with a couple to the top portioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Silk Embroidered Flower Baskets BannerChinese Silk Embroidered Flower Baskets Altar Banner 13.5''x76''. Polychrome baskets and planters with blossoming flowers and teapot. Some staining on verso. Overall excellent condition. 20th century,See Sold Price
Sold202278195: A Chinese Embroidered Silk Altar Cloth, Qing DynA Chinese Embroidered Silk Altar Cloth, Qing Dynasty 45-1/4 x 89 inches (114.9 x 226.1 cm)

HID03101062020

© 2022 Heritage ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gold Thread And Silk Embroidered Wedding Outfit, Early-Mid 20th C.Chinese Gold Thread And Silk Embroidered Wedding Outfit, Early-Mid 20th C. 2 piece skirt and jacket heavily embroidered with gold metallic threads and silk threads. Size: Top: 2'5'' x 2'4'' (74 x 71 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets of Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding GownsTwo Sets of Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding Gowns 20TH CENTURY the first a set comprising a red satin ground skirt with a black ground jacket, worked with dense swirls of couched metal threads depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ALTAR CLOTH18th/19th c. Finely Crafted Silk Altar Frontispiece, depicting figures at a festival surrounded by cloud and floral motifs, worked in silk and gilt threads on a red ground, 24" x 85". Damage to borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding Gown and SkirtA Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding Gown and Skirt 20TH CENTURY the set comprised of a red satin ground jacket and skirt worked with dense swirls of couched metal threads depicting confronting phoenixSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ALTAR CLOTH, CHING. SIGHT 23 XCHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ALTAR CLOTH, CHING. SIGHT 23 X 58". FRAMED AND GLAZED 28 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding Collars 19th C.2 Chinese Embroidered Silk Textile Wedding Collars, 19th C. {CMAT7403} (AC ) Dimensions: Collars: 9.5" dia. & 12" dia. Frame: 32.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding PanelFloral motif with 'double happiness' characters and incorporating forbidden stitch. Approx. 29 3/4" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Floral Silk Wedding SkirtsTwo (2) Chinese embroidered silk wedding skirts, each on a green silk ground with embroidered panels of blue, rose and gold flowers, butterflies and bats, separated by black silk bindings and a blackSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars, Qing Dynasty 清 云肩一組$500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird And Flowers Art$1
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地$500(1 bid)