Sold20195 African-American Fashion Designs with Swatches5 African-American Fashion or Costume Designs with Swatches each well drawn in ink with gouache coloring on paper, possibly for 3 Singers or 3 Actors and titled in ink "Cleo 1 & 2," "Sheri 1 & 2," andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (5) Wash Cloths African American DesignThis lot includes: (5) Wash Cloths African American Design Days of the Week Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The clothes are themed on days of the week and present here inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artwork signed R.Stein, some pieces regluedArtwork signed R.Stein, some pieces reglued 10" x 4.5" with frame.---------------From the Estate of Lloyd Williams, NYC.(Moscow 57 blog)Lloyd Williams was an African American fashion designer born inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gee's Bend Abstract Wool Rug, 6' 9" x 5' 2"Gee's Bend Wool Rug with abstract geometric design, signed "GBQC" lower right. 6'9" L x 5'2" W. Keywords: Textile, Quilt, African American Art, Polychrome, Americana, Boykin, AlabamaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donna Karan, Watercolor Design Sketch, SignedAn original watercolor design sketch / drawing by American fashion designer Donna Karan (b-1948). Signed lower right and dated 9/15/95. Sight measurement 13.5" x 10.25". Well framed and matted under gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Karan, Watercolor Design Sketch, SignedAn original watercolor design sketch / drawing by American fashion designer Donna Karan (b-1948). Signed lower right and dated 9/15/95. Sight measurement 13.5" x 10.25". Well framed and matted under gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harlan BRANDON: "Interior Design" - Mixed Media"Interior Design", 2016, by Harlan Brandon (African-American, b. 1954) large-scale contemporary mixed media with acrylic paint, spray paint and BEHR color swatches on watercolor paper, framed by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021African American Folk Art Pie Safediscorvered in Eastern North Carolina. Very Naive construction ca. 1890 to 1910. original white paint. Very folky one door design. Tins are very naïve. 68"H, width of front 37.5", depth 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Kevin Snipes Ceramic Painted BoxSnipes, Kevin (American, 21st century), Ceramic lidded box with handpainted design, artist's name on base, height 5.75 inches, 7.5 inches at widest point. Snipes is an African-American artist currentlSee Sold Price
Sold2023KENTE African Print Ladies Fashion Bag, NewKente Akoma handcrafted African print ladies bag with gold tone curd chain, drop is 20.5 in. Bold colorful cotton fabric with geometric designs,. Unlabeled Designer bag. New with cellophane package. BSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.R. BAUMAN 1/2 SCALE DRESS FORMUsed in the theatre and fashion industries for design proposals. Canvas and metal. American circa 1950. Dimensions: H 31" x W 8" x D 5" Condition: scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma Native American Pottery Pot, Woven BasketAn Acoma style design, Native American polychrome pottery pot, with stylized initial signature on underside, 9.5"h x 8.75"dia, 20th century, selling with a multi-colored African woven basket, 11"dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG T. SINGER STERLING PIERCED EARRINGSVTG T. SINGER STERLING PIERCED EARRINGS - 13.9 GRAMS- 1.5" DIAMETER- NATIVE AMERICAN DESIGN- GOLD ACCENTS- VERY GOOD CONDITIONWOMEN'S CASUAL JEWELRY & ACCESSORIES; HIGH FASHION ACCESSORY; FASHION STYLSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Donn Hedman African Design ceramicsHedman, Donn (Contemporary American Potter, Western Pa.), African Giraffe Jar and Ostrich Plate, circa 1990's glazed ceramics with relief decoration, 20 x 13 x 13 inches and 10.5 inches in diameter, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER FASHION RINGSTERLING SILVER FASHION RING ~ SIZE 9.5, HIGH RELIEF DESIGN FEATURING A NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF, STAMPED AND TESTED (0.26 TROY OZ TW)See Sold Price
Sold2023A framed platinum print of 5 African American children titled in ink "A Naval Review (Copyright)".A framed platinum print of 5 African American children titled in ink "A Naval Review (Copyright)". Size of paper 8 5/8" x 7 1/4" and total frame size 12" x 15". Very good condition, late 19th century,See Sold Price
Sold20215 African American Mattel Barbie DollsAll new in box: 1. "Strollin' Fun Barbie & Kelly, Strolling sisters on the go!"---2. "Butterfly Princess"---3. "Teacher Barbie, Classroom filled with magic and sound"---4. "Ice Capades"---5. Wal-MartSee Sold Price
Sold20215 African American Doll incl Madame Alexander , Googly5 African American Doll incl Madame Alexander , Googly Eyed Compo Unmarked , Ideal Thumbelina with TagsSee Sold Price
Sold2023June Marie, Oil on Canvas Painting, African American Fashion Woman, SignedJune Marie, Oil on Canvas Painting, African American Fashion Woman, Signed. size: 24 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Fashion Design Illustrations of Costumes.A Set of 5 Original Painted fashion design illustrations of costumes for Fritz Schoulz & Co, Costumers of Chicago. These are ink and gouache costume design illustrations. One is signed "Gibson Girl" aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Fashion Design Illustration 1950's SignedVintage American Fashion Design Illustration 1950's Signed, Richard Hook, 22 x 15" Richard Hook (early 20th century) was active/lived in Pennsylvania, New York. Richard Hook is known for Illustration,See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Burnside Goat36.5" x 8.5" - African American from Myrtle Beach South Carolina. Routinley visited the House of Blues in Myrtle Beach and created art for the staff as a tip. Died in October of 2021.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Poctor Folk Art Painting23" x 25.5" African American folk artist Missionary Mary Proctor. Paint on denim canvas. Signed.See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to Allen Redwood African American Man Fallen From Mule Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting on paper Alma Thomas after African American Expressionist colorful dots€700
JG AutographsBooker T. Washington - African American Educator, Author & Orator - Silver Print Meserve Photo$100
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGuitar Player Figurine Musician Statue African American Jazz Art Deco$10
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn2017-P American Liberty 225th Anniv. Silver Medal ANACS PR69 DCAM FDOI$10(1 bid)