Sold2022WW2 Army Navy Production, Minuteman Flags (3pc)Three WW2 Army Navy Prod. Award & Minuteman Flags: (1) Swallow-tailed, red & blue Army-Navy "E" Production Award Flag with canvas letters, stars, & wreath machine stitched on cotton field. Meant to haSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Lefort signed O/p of three puppies20th century oil on panel depicting three St. Bernard puppies, artist signed Jean Lefort (French b. 1948), 19"h x 23"w, overall size including frame 26.5"h x 30.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE WWII Joe DiMaggio's U.S. Army Baseball Team Signed BallExceptionally rare autographed ball by DiMaggio's WWII U.S. Army Baseball Team. With JSA Certification.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese WWII Army Officer's Shin-Gunto Sword SamuJapanese WW2 WWII Army Officer's Shin-Gunto Sword Samurai.Signed Yoshitsugu November 1943. 26" bright blade with straight temper line.34 1/4" over all.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mehdi Moutashar Three Op Art Lithos S/NMehdi Moutashar (Iraqi, b. 1943) Three Op-Art Lithographs, pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left. Measurements: Visual image - 15 x 15"W, Frame - 22.5"H x 22.5"W. Condition report: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam b.1928 Abstract Kinetic Op Art SIGNEDYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). A Modernist three dimensional kinetic optic art Agamograph. Signed AGAM to lower right. Limited Edition 75/99. Presented in white frame with acrylic surround.Work SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024UFO PHOTOGRAPHIC AND EPHEMERA COLLECTION.UFO COLLECTION: (i) Three Binders of Wendelle C. Stevens UFO related photographs and letters. Also contains signed Wendelle C. Stevens WWII images. (Aprox. 165 image) (ii) Binder of photograph negativSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayne Autograph Letter SignedWorld War II-dated ALS signed “Daddy,” three pages, 5.75 x 9.25, postmarked February 18, 1945. Handwritten letter from John Wayne to his children, "Michael, Toni, Melinda, & Pat," in fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (b.1928) Acrylic 3-D Kinetic Op ArtYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Modernist three dimensional agamograph, a graphic form popularized by the artist, utilizing lenticular printing to create the illusion of kineticism. Signed AGAM to lSee Sold Price
Sold20243 "Band of Brothers" Legends: Sink, Winters, & Nixon III Rare Signed GroupingWorld War IIn.p., n.d.3 "Band of Brothers" Legends: Sink, Winters, & Nixon III Rare Signed GroupingArchiveCollection of three images individually signed by notable members of the 506th ParacSee Sold Price
Sold2020NSDAP FLAG CAPTURED BY US TROOP SPEARHEAD FULLY SIGNEDVery interesting war trophy of the WW2. A NSDAP Flag or banner, captured by US Troops of the 3rd Armored Division of the US Army. Flag has all the signatures of the military personnel of the divisionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare HIDECKI TOJO and Mamoru Shigemitsu Photographs Signed, Post-World War IIAutographs "HIDECKI TOJO " and "Mamoru Shigemitsu" Signed Post-World War II Photographs a Collection of Four Items HIDECKI TOJO (1884-1948). Japanese Major General of the Imperial Japanese Army (IJA),See Sold Price
Sold2022WORD WAR II JAPANESE ARMY KATANALate World War II Japanese sword, measuring 28 in. from the ‘kissaki’ (‘tip’) to the ‘habaki’ (‘stop’), and 39 in. long overall. The tang is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. K. Rowling, Group of Three First Editions, AutographedJ. K. Rowling, Group of Three, all signed by the author, 1) Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone. New York: 1998 Octavo, first edition, 21st printing 2)Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets. New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) THREE SIGNED PRINTSCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) 1. A pencil signed stone lithograph titled Sketches of Eva lower left, from an edition of 200 stone lithographs signed by the artist lower right and dated 1995. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel (1960-1988) Painted Panels (5)Unique group of five (5) painted kitchen cabinet doors, one signed in pencil with the artist's initials and dated '82 on the reverse, three signed SAMO, and one unsigned (*Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showingPainting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showing mother with lace bonnet & three children, daughters, one holding book, in wood frame with gilt lineSee Sold Price
Sold2024LYMAN BYXBE (1886-1980) THREE PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGSEach etching is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left. The titles include: 1. Lone Pine. 2. Bear lake. 3. Long's Peak. Each image measures 3 x 4.75 with a frSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE STOOGES SIGNED PHOTOFRAMED PHOTO OF THREE STOOGES, SIGNED. WITH COA. 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Beach Boys Poster KZAP's Fifth Anniversary Celebration, Three Man Army 1973 Sacramento MemorialBeach Boys Poster KZAP's Fifth Anniversary Celebration, Three Man Army 1973 Sacramento Memorial Auditorium. Roger Shepherd Artwork. Framed. Black paint pealing to frame. Small crease.wrinkle, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful impressionist circa 1930's o/c with three men, signed illegibly on bottom center edge. (Wonderful impressionist circa 1930's o/c with three men, signed illegibly on bottom center edge. ( looks like Alexander ? ). From Hudson Valley collector's estate. Painting measures 30" x 20", the fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.)John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers signed with initials and dated 'JA/47' (lower left) tempera on thick card 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Kenneth FleetwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Three Trees 15 x 34.9 cm. (5 7/8 x 13 3/4 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Three Trees signed 'A WALLIS' (upper left); further signed and titled 'Alfred Wallis/3 Trees' (verso), and inscribed and dated 'for Bryan/St Ives 54/belongs to NichoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Three WomenThree Women signed and dated 12.VIII.04 (lower right) charcoal 25" x 19" (64 cm x 48 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Gallery confirming the authenticity of this lot Among the first genSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2000 Hasbro GI Joe Battle Gear Sets - MOC - NOS$30(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWWII US ARMY AIR FORCE FIGHTER BOMBER PILOT TANK PIN BADGE MEDAL This is a stunning grouping of$90(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree Trays of HO Scale Army Vehicles$150(4 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Three Anti-Semitic Posters. 1940s. Three Yu...$500
17 hrs LeftEldred'sNORMAN ROCKWELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1894-1978), Three boys fishing., Lithograph on paper,$500