Sold2017CAUCASIAN SHIRVAN CARPETCAUCASIAN SHIRVAN CARPET on navy ground, all over field, with ivory border Dimensions: 200 x 291 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Caucasian Shirvan CarpetAntique Caucasian Shirvan carpet, 5' 9" x 4' 3".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pakistani Caucasian Shirvan CarpetPakistani Caucasian Shirvan Carpet, measuring 3 feet 1 inch by 5 feet 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Woven Caucasian Shirvan Rug, 9' x 6'Hand-woven Caucasian Shirvan carpet with geometric medallion design on a red ground. 9' 11" H x 6' 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN SHIRVAN RUGThree lozenges surrounded by a multicoloured saz leaf border, circa 1900. 5'3" x 3'8" areas of old repair noted KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Shirvan RugThis is an antique Caucasian Shirvan rug, measuring approx 53" x 43.5", heavy wear in spots, has a repair. Carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Shirvan Caucasian Prayer Rug 4'x4'5''.Antique Shirvan Caucasian Prayer Rug 4'x4'5''. Geometric field with some scattered wear from age. Persian oriental carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN PERPEDIL SHIRVAN RUGNavy ground with polychrome decoration and border. 5'0" x 4'3" Wear noted throughout. KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, CaucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Persian Rug or Carpet 6'10 x 4'Silk Persian rug or carpet, with repeating geometric designs on a rust field, surrounded by a banded border. With a low, even pile.Keywords: Caucasian, Turkish, Shirvan(Including fringe) length: 6 ftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caucasian carpetCaucasian carpet, 20th c., poss. Shirvan, low pile wool, ivory field with gul design, approx. 113"l x 64"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caucasian Persian CarpetCirca 1940, Shirvan tibal Caucasian with geometric design over a navy field with two red medallions and borders. 3' 1.5" x 3' 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN RUG / CARPETAn antique Caucasian carpet / rug. Carpet is likely from the Akstafa / Shirvan area - possibly Azerbaijan in origin and likely late 19th/early 20th C. Measures: 54" x 42" Provenance: From the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN SHIRVAN RUG7' 7" x 4' 3" patches and minor holes noted KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, Knotted,See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Caucasian Shirvan Silk RugDESCRIPTION: A signed Caucasian, Shirvan silk rug. Features intricately embroidered layers scene of Oriental floral motifs, animals, and geometric designs, enveloping the center motif of Oriental florSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Caucasian Shirvan RugDescription early 20th century Details rug no. 9236 size 3' 10" x 5' 2" (117 x 157 cm) rug type Caucasian,Shirvan size / category Small,Square Reserve: $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Shirvan CarpetShirvan carpet. Condition: Excellent condition. H 78" W 41". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/sk2pn5pvoyfczrs/AAB9yrjp4Ngnn0BnQ15ha7x-a?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2019Caucasian Shirvan RugDescription An early 20th century shirvan rug feating pops of orange Details rug no. 8863 size 3' 10" x 5' 11" (117 x 180 cm) rug type Caucasian,Shirvan size / category IntermediatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Caucasian Shirvan Rug 9 ft 6 in x 4 ft 1 in (2.89 m x 1.24 m)Property of an overseas collector Antique Caucasian Shirvan RugSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian Shirvan RugAntique Caucasian Shirvan rug, coarse weave vegetable dyed wool on wool, with three central medallions on red ground and floral border, in colors of red, green, gold, blue and green. 7' L x 5' 4" W. LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caucasian CarpetCaucasian carpet. 12' 7" long, 10' wide. Condition: pile wear, loss, end losses. All rugs sold as is.See Sold Price