Sold2019Painting, Francis NnaggendaFrancis Nnaggenda (Ugandan, b. 1936), Figure in Cubist Form, 1973, oil on masonite, signed upper and lower right, dated lower right, masonite (unframed): 24"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Francis NnaggendaFrancis Nnaggenda (Ugandan, b. 1936), Young Child, oil on masonite, signed lower right, board (unframed): 24"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Francis NnaggendaFrancis Nnaggenda (Ugandan, b. 1936), Row of People, 1971, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, masonite: 46"h x 54"w, overall (with frame): 48"h x 57"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Francis NnaggendaFrancis Nnaggenda (Ugandan, b. 1936), Posing Figure, 1971, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower center, masonite (unframed): 24"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Francis John McComasFrancis John McComas (American, 1875-1938), The Lone Oak, 1902, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 8.25"h x 10.25"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Francis Harvey CuttingFrancis "Frank" Harvey Cutting (American, 1872-1964), Yosemite Valley, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Francis 'Frank' Harvey CuttingFrancis 'Frank' Harvey Cutting (American, 1872-1964), Wildflowers on the Coast, oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Francis DonaldFrancis Donald (American, b. 1947), "The Red Geranium," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 22"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Francis NnaggendaFrancis Nnaggenda (Ugandan, b. 1936), Deux Femmes, 1973, charcoal and gouache on board, signed and dated lower left and right, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding 18th C. Oil Painting Francis Xavier, 1734Antique Oil Painting on Cooper, probably Mexican. This art work is dated 1734. The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia and it is part of his collection from New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Landscape Painting, Francis Darby Davis.Francis Darby Davis (American, 20th Century). This painting on canvas is signed lower left. It comes with a certificate of authenticity from Merrill Chase Galleries. The work is housed in a gold-toneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Brown (1908-1992)Painting: Francis Brown (1908-1992), landscape, oil on panel. Signed LLC. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Francis F. Brown Oil Masonite Exhibited PaintingFrancis F. Brown Oil Masonite Exhibited Painting: Francis Focer Brown (American, 1891Ć¢ā¬ā1971), early 20th century, oil on Masonite painting titled, 'Autumn Sunshine'. This painting depicts bucoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED PAINTING ST FRANCIS ADORING THE CRUCIFIXFramed oil on canvas painting, Saint Francis of Assisi Adoring the Crucifix, signed lower right GVERARA f. (fecit), depicting the saint with stigmata, kneeling before a crucifix, books, a skull, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUDSON RIVER PAINTING JASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY EX CHRISTIES LOTFANTASTIC OIL STUDY JASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY. Beautifully rendered autumn landscape. Signed "J F Cropsey"a sensitive and bucolic landscape by one of America's finest Hudson River artists.EX-christies laSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY FRANCIS SPEIGHTFrancis Speight, American, 1896 to 1989, an oil painting on canvas depicting a countryside landscape view, 1956. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Francis Speight received numerous awards for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN OIL PAINTING BY FRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA 1985Francis Newton Souza, Indian, 1924 to 2002, an Avant Garde oil on canvas painting depicting Abstract still life composition in pink and blue, 1985. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Francis NewtonSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN 18TH C. BRITISH OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY FRANCIS SWAINEFrancis Swaine (British, 1725 - 1782), oil on canvas painting "Fishing boats and barges on a Norfolk estuary." An auction paper label and an antique hand-inscribed paper label are attached to the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ENGLISH OIL PAINTING BY FRANCIS MUSCHAMPFrancis Sydney Muschamp, English, 1851 to 1929, oil painting on canvas depicting a mountain landscape with a fisherman, 1881. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Francis Sydney Muschamp was an EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ENGLISH OIL PAINTING BY FRANCIS MUSCHAMPFrancis Sydney Muschamp, English, 1851 to 1929, oil painting on canvas depicting a waterfall landscape with a fisherman. Signed and probably dated lower to the center. Circa: 1880s. Framed. Francis SySee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting Signed Francis BaconGouache on Paper Painting Signed on the back Francis Bacon size: 14 5/8 by 11.5 inches, The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019RELIGIOUS PAINTING, SAINT FRANCIS DE SALESFramed religious painting on canvas, 19th c., Saint Francis de Sales (1567-1622), canonized 1665, depicted holding a staff in his left hand, a book with the Sacred Heart in his right hand, wearing theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Sam Francis Modern Art Painting$450
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed - Sam Francis, Modern Old 20th, Modern Art$375
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCSam Francis Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas(after artist)$450
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Moon, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s, Framed$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Butterfly, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s Framed$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy & Butterflies, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s Framed$50