Sold2019(Railroad Map of Missouri)Title: (Railroad Map of Missouri) Date: -1551 Cartographer: Size: 19Height - 21.5Width Publisher:Woodward & Tiernan Printing Co., St. Louis Additional Info:Map on fragile paper, yet in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MISSOURI.) Samuel N. Gaston. New Railroad and Township Map of Missouri and Eastern Kansas.(MISSOURI.) Samuel N. Gaston. New Railroad and Township Map of Missouri and Eastern Kansas. Large lithographed pocket map. 21x29 inches overall, folding into publisher's 12mo format gilt and blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW RAILROAD AND COUNTY MAP OF MISSOURINEW RAILROAD AND COUNTY MAP OF MISSOURIChicago, circa 1878, From Cram's Illustrated Family Atlas of the World, published by George F. Cram, machine colored.10 x 12 in. (25.4 x 30.5 cm.), Frame: 16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce early Cram RR map of Missouri“New Railroad and County Map of Missouri” from an exceedingly scarce 1882 edition of Cram’s Unrivaled Family Atlas of the World.” Collections of vintage maps of Missouri will nSee Sold Price
Sold20211883 Donaldson US Map of Subsidized Railroads West ofTitle: 1883 Donaldson US Map of Subsidized Railroads West of Missouri -- Map of the Railroads in Whole or in Part West, North or South of the Missouri River, to which the United States Have Granted AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MIDWEST.) George Woolworth Colton. County & Township Railroad Map of the States of Wisconsin,(MIDWEST.) George Woolworth Colton. County & Township Railroad Map of the States of Wisconsin, Illinois, Missouri & Iowa. Large separately issued lithographed map within a decorative foliate border. 3See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs Obsolete Currency Notes$3 January 1863 Bank of Chattanooga Confederate note, 50 units North Missouri Railroad note with map on back, $5 Indiana State Mining & Manufacturing Company Shinplaster note - this note was issued bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Map of Missouri Highways and Railroads-1921This is a map of Missouri highways and railroads dated 1921, by the Kenyon Company Mapmakers in Des Moines, IA. Excellent full color map that shows main auto routes in red and railroads in black. FullSee Sold Price
Sold20201869 1ed Wild West INDIANS Mormon Gold Mine California1869 1ed Wild West INDIANS Mormon Gold Mine California Railroads MAP Bowles ‘Our New West’ is a record of travel on the Pacific Railroad from the Missouri River to the Pacific Ocean. Bowles givesSee Sold Price
Sold20211869 1ed Wild West INDIANS Mormon Gold Mine California1869 1ed Wild West INDIANS Mormon Gold Mine California Railroads MAP Bowles ‘Our New West’ is a record of travel on the Pacific Railroad from the Missouri River to the Pacific Ocean. Bowles givesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colton’s Illinois, Iowa & Missouri 1860s school mapExcellent example of an 1860s school atlas map of these Midwestern states. Clean and sound with good ink impression. Shows railroads, roads, towns, cities, rivers, etc. Insets of Vicinity of St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold20171870 SECTIONAL POCKET MAP OF THE STATE OF MISSOURI"Engraved from Official Draughts of Each County", published by George F. Cram & Co., the lower left corner denotes INDIAN TERRITORY, lower left legend outlines Railroads in Progress, Railroads CompletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burlington and Missouri River RR 1873 Report of the DirectorsThis is an 1873 Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Report of the Directors to the Stockholders, as printed by T.R. Marvin and Son of Boston, MA in 1874. Has 36 total pages, and a route map, also hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Map of the United States[America, East Coast] Ensign, Bridgman and Fanning's Railroad Map of the United States showing the Depots & Stations. Engraved map with original hand color. Engraved by W. S. Barnard. New York, 1856.See Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Map: Carson & Colorado Proposed 1889 Extension [170579]Large 22"x 42" hand drawn original map on vellum map of the "Proposed Extension of the Carson & Colorado Railroad from Keeler to Mahave. The scale is four miles to the inch. The map was compiled by L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad Map of San Francisco 1864Heading: -1864 Author: Langley, H.G. Title: Railroad Map of the City of San Francisco, California. Published by H.G. Langley, 612 Clay St. bet. Monty. & Kearney Place Published: San Francisco PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fox Valley Panaramic Railroad MapThis is an incredible piece for any railroad collector! A panamoric railroad map of the Fox Valley railroad. Likely late 19th centuryMeasures 28 inches x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022The New Jersey Ocean Resorts on the Pennsylvania Railroad Map1908. 18 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1908 Montana Railroad Map by Rand McNally LargeFeatured in this lot is a rare, first issue "Railroad Commission Map of Montana" published by the Rand McNally Company in 1908. This is a large format, fold out map of Montana issued for the RailroadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Postwar Lionel O Gauge 950 U.S. Railroad Map, inPostwar Lionel O Gauge 950 U.S. Railroad Map, in Original Tube, with the 950 U.S. railroad map and tube in C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023PROPOSED RICHMOND AND LOUISVILLE RAILROAD MAPPROPOSED RICHMOND AND LOUISVILLE RAILROAD MAP,laid to linen,engraved, printed, and manufactured by "G.W. & C.B. COLTON & CO. / No. 182 William St. New York".1882.55" L (rolled). Provenance: From the eSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE MAP, "New Railroad Map of the United States,AN ANTIQUE MAP, "New Railroad Map of the United States, the Dominion of Canada, Mexico and the West Indies," CHICAGO, CIRCA 1875, hand-colored lithograph on paper, publishing, engraving, and printingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce railroad map of Wisconsin 1891Heading: (Wisconsin) Author: Conover, Allan D. Title: Railroad Map of Wisconsin Prepared for the Railroad Commissioner Place Published: [Milwaukee] Publisher:The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co. DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(OHIO.) Commissioner of Railroads and Telegraphs. Railroad Map of Ohio, Published by the State.(OHIO.) Commissioner of Railroads and Telegraphs. Railroad Map of Ohio, Published by the State. Large lithographed case map of Ohio with railroad lines overprinted in colors. 32½x28½ inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #13, 11/30/1919$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #6, 11/29/1914$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #6, 11/1/1914$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #14, 5/30/1920$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMissouri Kansas and Texas RR Annual Reports 1895-1918$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions1879 Rand McNally Township County and Railroad Map of Illinois$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 1921 United States Map$20(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUS Railroad Association-1918 North Dakota Agricultural Brochure$30
3 days LeftJasper52Rand, McNally & Co.'S Indexed County & Railroad Pocket Map And Shippers' Guide of Kentucky$80
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsToledo St Louis and Kansas City RR First Mortgage Gold Bond-1887$10
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsMissouri Pacific Railroad Crosby Single Chime Brass Steam Whistle$500(1 bid)