Sold2019Pre-Columbian Sinu Copper Earrings, PairPre-Columbian Sinu copper earrings, intricate semicircular form, pair. 1.5" H x 3.5" W. Verdigris patina, losses (one missing corner). From a 485 Park Avenue private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Pre-Columbian Sinu Gold Filigree Earrings.Pair Pre-Columbian Sinu Gold Filigree Earrings. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 2-1/2" W x 1-1/2" long, weighs approx.19.2 pennyweights. Shipping $30.00 (estimate $600-$800)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Sinu Gold Filigree Ear OrnamentsA pair of Pre-Columbian Sinu / Quimbaya Peoples gold filigree earrings / ear ornaments, circa 5th-10th century AD. Fine and intricate open-work design. Each of the two measuring approximately 2" wide,See Sold Price
Sold2018Matched Pair Sinu 12K Gold Earrings - 1.9 gPre-Columbian, Colombia, Sinu, ca. 10th to mid 16th century CE. Finely crafted from 12 karat gold, this pair of crescent shaped earrings was skillfully cast via the lost wax (cire perdue) process. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sinu Tumbaga Gold Ear Ornaments (matched pr)Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Sinu, ca. 10th to mid 16th century CE. An opulent pair of tumbaga gold earrings, each crescent-shaped with a periphery of outstretched rays resembling a sunburst motif. CrowneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Matched Pair of Sinu 14K Gold Earrings - 10.6 gramsPre-Columbian, Colombia, Sinu, ca. 800 to 1500 CE. Finely crafted from 14K gold, these crescent shaped earrings were cast via the lost wax (cire perdue) process by the Sinu culture which inhabited theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Sinu Tumbaga Earring / Nose Ring**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Sinu, ca. 800 to 1500 CE. Finely crafted from tumbaga (alloy of copper and gold), this crescent shaped earring (or possibly nose ring) was cast vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Chavin Gilt Copper Appliques w/ Ai ApecPre-Columbian, Northern Peru, Chavin, ca. 600 to 300 BCE. A pair of copper appliques or perhaps earrings of rectangular form exhibiting an early depiction of the fanged god Ai Apec in repousse. Each aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Sinu Tumbaga Filigree Earrings (pr)Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Sinu River Region, Sinu (Zenu) culture, ca. 1000 to 1450 CE. A sumptuous set of earrings formed from lustrous tumbaga via the lost wax (cire perdue) casting technique. Each seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Sinu Tumbaga (Gold/Copper Alloy) NosePre-Columbian Sinu Tumbaga (Gold/Copper Alloy) Nose Ring. Unsigned. Wear and tarnish or in good condition. Measures 3-1/8" W x 2-1/2" long. Shipping $25.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Copper--Bronze ImplementsPre-Columbian Copper-Bronze Implements, Pair of 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Inca Copper Axe Heads - Nicely Displayed!Pre-Columbian, Peru, Inca Empire, ca. 1470 to 1532 CE. A pair of elegant axe heads, solid-cast from copper, with large cylindrical sockets for hafting and a distinctive flattened T-shape. Comes with cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Mixtec Greenstone Penate w/ Copper Earrings**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, Mexico, Oaxacan region, Mixtec, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. A hand-carved and string-cut greenstone penate (pendant) of an anthropomorphic form, presenting stylizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Mixtec Copper Bells (2)Latin America, Mexico, Mixtec culture, Post-Conquest period, ca. mid-16th century CE. A wonderful pair of copper bells, cast into distinct monkey head forms with delineated nostrils and sizeable ears,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Inca Copper Chisels or Celt Tool HeadsPre-Columbian, Peru, Kingdom of Cusco / Inca Empire, ca. 1200 to 1532 CE. A pair of hand-forged copper celt or chisel heads, one with a slightly expanded midsection, with a thicker blunt end and a narSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Mayan Copper BellsPre-Columbian. Mayan Territories. ca. A.D. 250-900. Biggest measures 1 5/8" and rattles. Smallest does not rattle. Both could be suspended and are stable with nice patina. See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Inca Copper Mace Heads.Pair of Inca Copper Mace Heads. Size 4 inches wide. Star shape cast copper mace heads. Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquired 1950s to early 2000s, by descent to family.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1950s KIM Copper Aztec Bracelet & Earring Setcopper metal material, excellent condition - bracelet measures 7.25", earrings 1"See Sold Price
Sold2017Matched Pair of Inca Gold & Copper Ear SpoolsPre-Columbian, Peru, Inca Empire, ca. 1470 to 1532 CE. Two matching 12 karat gold ear spools with an attractive design comprised of hemispheric forms surrounding a central circular inset that resembleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Sinu Tumbaga Poporo Tairona Culture, GoldPre-Columbian Sinu Tumbaga Poporo Tairona Culture, Gold and Copper 550 A.D. Condition: No issues identified Height 2 7/8" Weight: 82 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Assorted Geometric Earrings, 6Assortment of six vintage geometric earrings, including one signed pair of pre-Columbian manner earrings with post backs, marked "Pre-Columbian Punk Incantations Sterling Silver / Susan Silver Brown,"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHIMU BRONZE TUPUPAIR OF CHIMU BRONZE TUPUPeru, pair of copper alloy pins. 5" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chimu Copper / Post-Conquest Inca Bronze Tumis**Originally Listed At $500** Pre-Columbian, Northern Coast of Peru, Chimu culture, ca. 1100 to 1470 AD; Inca Empire, Post-Conquest period, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A lovely pair of tumis: 1 ChimuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Inca Copper Votive Mace Heads (pr)Pre-Columbian, Inca Empire, ca. 1430 to 1533 CE. This is a pair of copper mace heads, each with a pretty blue-green patina, and a spiked design around the exterior. Votice mace heads like this would hSee Sold Price