Sold2019Jef Louis van Leemputten(Belgian, 1865-1948)DucksJef Louis van Leemputten(Belgian, 1865-1948)Ducks and Fowl in a Landscape, 1894oil on panelsigned J. L. van Leemputten and dated (lower right)9 3/8 x 12 7/8 inches. Origin: Provenance: John F. MattheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jef Louis van Leemputten (Belgian, 1865-1948)Jef Louis van Leemputten (Belgian, 1865-1948) "A Flock of Sheep" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 15" x 20", framed 20" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018J.L Van Leemputten signed O/board of a barnyardJef Louis Van Leemputten (Belgian, 1865-1948), oil on board depicting a barnyard scene of chickens and roosters, artist signed and dated 'J.L van Leemputten 1868' at lower right, 13"h x 19"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jef Louis van Leemputten, (Belgian, 1865-1948)Jef Louis van Leemputten (Belgian, 1865-1948) "Chevaux" oil on canvas signed and localized "Antwerpen" lower right. Framed. 18" x 25-1/3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jef Louis van Leemputten (1865-1948, Belgium), "Sheep in a Barn," 19th c., oil on board, signedJef Louis van Leemputten (1865-1948, Belgium), "Sheep in a Barn," 19th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a red velvet and gilt frame, H.- 15 3/8 in., W.- 23 in., Framed H.- 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018J L van Leemputten genre sceneJef Louis van Leemputten, Dutch, 1865-1948. Oil on panel genre scene with poultry in a farmyard. Signed "J L van Leemputten" lower right. Surface grunge, some older restoration, minor losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jef Louis Van Leemputten. Belgium. 19th century.Jef Louis Van Leemputten. Belgium. 19th century. Chickens and ducks in a landscape with stream and distant pastures. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Dirtying. Craquelure. Vertical crack inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jef Louis Leemputten (1865 - 1948) Antique Dutch Sheep Grazing 19th C Landscape Oil PaintingAntique Dutch landscape oil painting by Jef Louis Leemputten (1865 - 1948). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Measuring 18 by 22 overall and 10 by 14 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Belgian oil on canvas painting by Jef Van Leemputten (1865-1948)A Belgian oil on canvas painting by Jef Van Leemputten (1865-1948) of a shepherd and his sheep. Gilded frame mounted and signed by the artist. Length: 36 cm Height: 24 cm (excl. frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022CORNELIUS VAN LEEMPUTTEN (BELGIAN 1841-1902)Flock of Farm Birds 1865 oil on panel each: 23 x 31 cm (9 x 12 1/4 in.) framed dimensions of each: 45 x 52 cm (17 3/4 x 20 1/2 in.) each signed and dated along lower edge CONDITION Observed in frame,See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis van TeeffelenLouis van Teeffelen (1921-1972)Modular teak veneer cabinet with 3 bevelled shelves and 4-drawer cabinet with flap, supported by blackened uprights with brass shelf supports, design Louis van TeeffelenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelius van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902)DESCRIPTION: Shepard and Sheep at Rest. Cornelius van Leemputten (Belgian, 1841-1902). Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. In gilt frame. Leemputten was a Belgian painter known for his scenes of farSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS MICHEL VAN LOO "KING LOUIS THE XV" OILLOUIS MICHEL VAN LOO "KING LOUIS THE XV" OIL PAINTING, CIRCA 1763 IN CARVED AND GILDED FRAME. Many of these painting were given by the king to the subjects to remind them of who was in charge. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile VAN DOREN (1865-1949) 'Landscape at Dawn' oil on canvas. (W: 98 x H: 69 cm)Emile VAN DOREN (1865-1949) 'Landscape at Dawn' oil on canvas. The work is published in the catalogue as n° 64.  Dimensions: (W: 98 x H: 69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted Funerary HatchmentHand Painted Funerary Hatchment. Identified a being for Jacques-Antoine-Louis-Benoit van Werde, died 17 September 1793, buried 21 September 1793 in the Church of SS Michael & Gudula (Brussels CathedraSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Louis Sonntag "Afterglow" 1865William Louis Sonntag (American, 1822-1900). Monumental Hudson River School oil on canvas painting titled "Afterglow, Massanutten Mountains," 1865, depicting a hazy river landscape in the roSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Dark Green Patina Bronze Statue19th Century Dark Green Patina Bronze "The Young Family", beautiful large detailed group by Jean Louis Gregoire, C. 1865, museum quality, 28 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - Pair of Fruit Prints: Strawberry & Plum$25
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture of a woman with ball, EA. numbered I/IV and signed€700
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAntoine Louis BARYE (1796-1875), bronze group of a bull with a cow, signed€800
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Malachite Diamond Bracelet in 18kt Gold 0.96 CTW$2,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)$400