Sold2019Mina Pulsifer Signed Lithograph [Portrait, Child]Mina Pulsifer (California, Kansas 1899 - 1989) signed lithograph. Signed 'Mina Pulsifer' in pencil lower right. Title 'Paulyn' in pencil lower center. Measures 8-in. x 8-in. image size, 17-in. x 13-inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mina Pulsifer Signed LithographMina Pulsifer signed lithograph. Measures 17.75-in. x 13-in. sheet size. EX/EX+ condition with light toning at edges of sheet only. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Luongo Original Color Lithograph Signed Mother Child Portrait Large ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Aldo Luongo Title: Mother and ChildMedium: Lithograph Size: 24" x 33"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Mid-Century Signed LithographsFour Mid-Century Signed Lithographs [Richard Florshein, Mina Pulsifer (2) and Louis Rubinstein]. They measure 17.75-in. x 13-in. sheet size. EX/EX+ condition, never framed or displayed. Provenance: FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed (4) Lithographs [Richard Florsheim]Four (4) artist signed lithographs. Artists include Richard Florsheim; Mina Pulsifer; and other. Sheets measure 13 in. - 20 in. x 13 in. - 18 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz EichenberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy British Pop Signed Lithograph 3/350 "67"Lithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of children atop a car holding the American flag. Signed Banksy and inscribed 3/350 near lower right corner. Stamped BANKSY and inscribed 67 on verso. AttribuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.Brook; L.Quintanilla; M.Pulsifer - 3 printsAlexander Brook- Young Girl- lithograph, signed in pencil, window from mat; together with Luis Quintanilla- Paulette- etching; and Mina Pulsifer- Paulyn- lithograph; various sizes (largest 16 x 10'')See Sold Price
Sold2017Edna Hibel, Two Mother & Child Portraits - LithographsComprises: 1.) Young mother holding toddler. Signed at bottom right "Hibel," in pencil and "II 77/125 ed. 250" at left. 2.) Young mother holding infant on BFK Rives watermarked paper. Signed at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIAN FREUD - Reflection with Two ChildrenLucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). "Reflection with Two Children (Self-Portrait)". Color offset lithograph. 1965. Printed 1993. Signed in pencil with the initials (as customary), lower right. ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph Portrait of a Young Girl Child Artist SignedLithograph Portrait of a Young Girl Child Artist Signed. Framed. Size: 18 x 15 inside of mat, outside of frame: 20 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen (1918-2011) "Marla" Lithograph Print #54/90 Portrait of a Child on YellowEngraving. Limited edition 54/90. Pencil signed Amen. Sight:14.5" x 10.5" Frame: 23.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Ven (1902-1984), Hungarian painEmil Ven (1902-1984), Hungarian painter and graphic artist, portrait of a child reading, color lithograph on BFK Rives, signed lower right, lower left number 47/200, sheet dimensions 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Casaus (1926-2000) Signed LithographPortrait of a mother holding a sleeping child. Pencil 14/ 275 lower left and signed lower right. Original The Collector's Guild, New York , wood frame with impressed COA label to the reverse. AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 lithographs, Ira Moskowitz, portraits, seated man with hat ; mother & child "Evelina & Inriquetta"2 lithographs, Ira Moskowitz, portraits, seated man with hat ; mother & child "Evelina & Inriquetta" each drawing is 13" by 8", need cleaning, some foxing, one is signed (mother & child)See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSHE GAT (ISRAELI B.1935) (2) LITHOGRAPHSMOSHE GAT LITHOGRAPH OF MOTHER WITH CHILD , HAND SIGNED MOSHE GAT , NUMBERED 115/150 / MOSHE GAT LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT OF BOY - LARGEST IS 22" x 29" ; 29" x 37 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Marion Greenwood Signed Lithos Asia AAAGreenwood, Marion (American, 1909-1970), Group of 3 portrait prints of Asian/Eastern subjects: Eastern Memory, Coolie Woman, Mother and Child, c.1950s-1960s, lithographs on paper, all signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Marie Laurencin Lithographs Circa 1920sTwo lithographs by Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956). "Mother and Child" signed and dated 1928 in plate. Portrait of a woman signed and dated 1927 in plate. Old or original frames and mats. Framed sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka Signed Lithograph Portrait of a WomanOskar Kokoschka (Austrian 1886-1980) Signed Lithograph portrait of a woman, pencil signed O. Kokoschka, edition 82/150 , 27 3/4" x 19 1/2 " sight, framed 33 1/2" x 24 3/4", good condition, not inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Edgar Hoover Signed Lithograph PortraitJ. Edgar Hoover Signed Lithograph Portrait A signed print of a lithographic portrait of J. Edgar Hoover. 1p, measuring 7.5" x 9.25", N.p., dated October 27, 1942. Signed "To James E. Janis Best WishesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Shart (Lebanese/French, 1927-2011) Signed Lithograph, PortraitDescription: A lithograph depicting the portrait of a man wearing a hat.Title: UntitledType: LithographMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed, dated, and numbered 8/60 Date: 1964Maker: SergeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Chandler Christy Signed Lithograph PortraitHoward Chandler Christy, American, 1872?1952, Portrait Lithograph with an Added Artist Signature in Pen. Framed measures 26 inches x 18 inches, art measures 17 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Chapin SIgned Lithograph Child in WindowJames Chapin, American 20th Century, SIgned Lithograph Child in Window. Framed measures 21 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Lithograph Portrait of John Belushi? Framed, Pencil SignedArtist Signed Lithograph Portrait of John Belushi? Framed, Pencil Signed. size: 25 x 19, 28 x 22 outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsNorman Rockwell Original Ye Olde Print Shoppe Signed Lithograph Portrait Framed$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsBob Piercey Original Bronze Sculpture Sweethearts Child Portrait Signed Artwork$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJonathan Knight Original Graphite Drawing Signed Child Portrait Framed Art$200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsWendell Hall Signed Original Female Child Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$250
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Hana Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait$375