Sold2019Ornate Cast Brass Dresser Top Swivel Make-Up MirrorOrnate Cast Brass Dresser Top Swivel Make-Up / or Shaving Mirror.Size: 15.75 in. height, 9.75 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ornate Cast Brass Dresser Top Swivel Make-Up MirrorOrnate Cast Brass Dresser Top Swivel Make-Up Mirror. Size: 14.5 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Brass French Dresser Top Swivel Make-up MirrorCast Brass French Dresser Top Swivel Make-up Mirror. Good patina finish. Size: 16.75h x 14.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ornate Victiorian Cast Iron Swivel Dresser Top MirrorOrnate Victiorian Cast Iron Swivel Dresser Top Mirror; classical figures, painted white finish. Size: 13 x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Bronze Art Nouveau Swivel Dresser Top Make-Up Mirror - Needs the Glass MirrorCast Bronze Art Nouveau Swivel Dresser Top Make-Up Mirror - Needs the Glass Mirror. Original dark patina finish. size: 17h 14wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron French Victorian Swivel Dresser Top Make-up Mirror 16.25 inches heightCast Iron French Victorian Swivel Dresser Top Make-up Mirror 16.25 inches height. size: 16.25 x 9 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Syroco Dresser Top Make-Up Mirror Free StandingLarge Syroco Wood Dresser Top Make-Up Mirror Free Standing.Nice ornate border, great quality. Good condition , original brass patina finish.Size: 21 h , 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Metal Ornate Dresser Top Mirror Cherubs SidesVictorian Metal Ornate Dresser Top Mirror Cherubs Sides and Top Crest. Marked NB & IW [National Brass and Iron Works , Reading Pa.]; cast iron frame, brass patina finish, nice detail, marked on backsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Chrome Dresser Top Swivel Make-Up Mirror 14 in. height x 7.5 in. wideMid-Century Modern Chrome Dresser Top Swivel Make-Up Mirror 14 in. height x 7.5 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lg Cast Brass Bradley & Hubbard Dresser Mirror - OrnateOrnate cast brass dresser mirror, signed B&H, numbered 3565, good beveled mirror, easel back with original round head screws securing frame to mirror, Victorian lady's head decoration, large size 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Brass Round Swivel Make-Up Mirror - FloralCast Brass Round Swivel Make-Up Mirror - Floral. Size: 11h x 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ornate Cast Brass Roses Dresser Top Clock by GlobalOrnate Cast Brass Roses Dresser Top Clock by Global. Size: 7 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORNATE VICTORIAN CAST BRASS MIRRORORNATE VICTORIAN CAST BRASS DRESSER MIRROR, 13 3/4 IN HIGH X 9 1/2 IN WIDESee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Victorian Cast Iron Oval Dresser Top Swivel Mirror, Original Gold Finish19th C. French Victorian Cast Iron Oval Dresser Top Swivel Mirror, Original Gold Finish. size: 17.5 inches x 10.5 inches THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresser Top Brass Make-Up Mirror on Stand 13.25 inches heightDresser Top Brass Make-Up Mirror on Stand 13.25 inches height. size: 13.25x5See Sold Price
Sold2023Fancy Cast Metal Victorian Dresser Top Swivel Vanity Mirror with Flowers Design 20 in. heightFancy Cast Metal Victorian Dresser Top Swivel Vanity Mirror with Flowers Design 20 in. height. size: 20 in. x 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Victorian Cast Metal Oval Dresser Top Easel Mirror with Cherub FiguresOrnate Victorian Cast Metal Oval Dresser Top Easel Mirror with Cherub Figures. size: 9.5h 11wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Onyx, Glass and Chrome Swivel Dresser Top Make-up MirrorOnyx, Glass and Chrome Swivel Dresser Top Make-up Mirror. size: 17 x 11.5 x 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Swivel Vanity / Dresser Top Oval Make-up MirrorBronze Swivel Vanity / Dresser Top Oval Make-up Mirror. size: 21h 13wSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Victorian Cast Iron Swivel Vanity Dresser Top Mirror19th C. Victorian Cast Iron Swivel Vanity Dresser Top Mirror. size: 15 x 10 x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Brass Victorian Free Standing Make-Up Mirror19th C. Brass Victorian Free Standing Make-Up Mirror. Dresser Top Mirror. Beveled Glass. Original Patina Finish. Size: 11.5x11.5 mirror, 17.5h x 17.5w outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Empire Style Brass WashstandFrench Empire Style brass washstand cast brass floral and scroll arms support a ribbon crested swivel beveled mirror; glass top over a single drawer and textured glass door; patterned green glass sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Oval Swivel Mirror on Base Dresser Make-up MirrorBrass Oval Swivel Mirror on Base Dresser Make-up Mirror. size: 15.5 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Red Horizontal Dayton Barrel ScaleAntique Red Horizontal Dayton Barrel Scale made by Computing Scale Company. The scale comes with an oval piece of glass and a mirror on top. The scale has ornate brass and a cast iron scale with glassSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Cork and Wood Dresser by Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture$2,000
1 day LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Cork Top Two Drawer End Table / Nightstand$1,900
7 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA late 19thC / early 20thC mahogany Maple & Co dressing table with a decoratively strung mirror£80
Freeman's | HindmanA Brass Bound Parquetry Inlaid Occasional Table with Cast Brass Bamboo Styled Base $800(11 bids)
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrench Bronze & Enamel Cheval Dresser Mirror w/ Portrait Miniature$50(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee and St Paul RY Adlake BTBB Switchmans Lantern$110(2 bids)