Sold2019A Pair of Famille Rose Decor VasesDepicting scene with Chinese women, floral borders, marked with seal mark on bottom, 34 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Decor VasesThe ovoid body rising from a gently splayed foot to a waisted neck with everted rim, the body enameled with a continuous scene of ducks and lotus, all between bands of flowers and upright lappets, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of chinese famille rose porcelain lidded vasesA pair of chinese famille rose porcelain lidded vases, decor of peonies and branches. H: 42cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES WITH STANDSA pair of vintage tall Chinese white porcelain vases with hand-painted Famille rose decor and gilt rims. Each vase has a carved wooden stand. Hieroglyphical hallmark is on the bottom of both items. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES WITH STANDSA pair of vintage tall Chinese white porcelain vases with hand-painted Famille rose decor and gilt rims. Each vase has a carved wooden stand. Hieroglyphical hallmark is on the bottom of both items. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese porcelain famille rose vases. Hand painted floral and bird decor on white ground. No noticeable maker's marks. Some wear to design. Some marks on rim. Height: 23 1/4", Width: 8" (JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Famille Rose Yen Yen VasesFlora decor with Chinese antiquities, Kangxi mark, 45 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Famille Rose Vases with CoversFloral decor, 18th Century, 29 cm. tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 22" Vases,court scenes in panel decor, flowers, peaches and designs throughout, Fu-lion handles, close pair, late Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Polychrome Decor VasesFamille Rose enamels with floral decor, Qing Dynasty, 39 cm. tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FAMILLE ROSE VASES ON STANDSMeasurements: Height: 19.3 cm Diam: 9.5 cm PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Ronald Gene Arnes (1926-2019) of Chattanooga, Tennessee. A private collector, US Navy World War II Veteran and served in NavalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Famille rose vases, China, probably 18 c.A pair of tall probably 18th-century Chinese famille rose vases, animal handles (dog/lion) withring (remains of gilt), polychromed with peacock and flowers, verso calligraphy, h. 42 cm German: Paar gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Pair Famille Rose VasesPainted in immortal boys playing in the garden. They measure 9" tall. 19th. C.. Good condition with age wears with a tiny chip on the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Famille Rose Decor VasesFloral decor, Qing Dynasty, 28 cm. tall, one with hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Famille Rose Vases converted to LampsPair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases converted into lamps , With pheasants decoration and Fu Dog small handles on neck , 16.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Famille Rose Decor VaseTwo side decor depicting flowers in vases with Chinese text and seal marks, 44 cm.tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Golden Fish Pair of Vases 16.5" H$250
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftNew York Auction House IncA pair of famille rose window-shaped vases with Bogu patterns$2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose vases with narrative design, 19th C.€1,600
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Pair of Cantonese Famille Rose Dragon Vases RepublicanCA$200
19 mins LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCPAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE BEAST PATTERN VASES WITH ELEPHANT HANDLES$100