Sold2023After Franz Von Lenbach (German 1836-1904)After Franz Von Lenbach (German 1836-1904)"Portrait of Otto Von Bismarck"oil on canvasposed with hat and crossed armssigned lower left illegibly31" x 23 1/2", Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904)Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a seated child in Van Dyck dress signed and dated 'F Lenbach 1901' l.r., oil on board 97 x 71.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Von LenbachFranz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904). Oil on academy board, signed and dated 1893 l.l. Also with early paper label inscribed: "Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Lenbach, 1893". Also inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2016German School(19th century) Portrait of a Poodle, possibly by Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German,1836-1904), signed lower right "F. Lenbach 1871", oil on canvas, 21-5/8 x 27 in.; 19th century gilt wood and compositiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Lenbach Print in Classical FramePrint of a young boy resting on a sand dune, by Franz Seraph Von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904), in a Classical frame. Overall size: 15 1/2 x 21 in. Sight size: 11 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER Franz Lenbach (Germany,Italy,1836-1904) oilARTIST: AFTER Franz Seraph Von Lenbach (German, Italian, 1836 - 1904) NAME: Shepherd Boy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Canvas is loose. One tear 1" long along left edge. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Von Lenbach (1836-1904) GermanPORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMEN, oil painting on canvas, a signature not found, 29 x 24”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Engraving, Snake Girl, Snake Charmer19th C Engraving, Snake Girl, Snake Charmer, Indisches Schlangenmadchen Engraving. Original Painting By Franz Von Lenbach, Engraving By Franz Hanfstaengl. Frame Measures 21 X 26 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz von Stuck (1863-1928, Munich), album "30Franz von Stuck (1863-1928, Munich), album "30 Photogravures", with dedication of the artist Ed. by Franz Hanfstängel, Munich. On the first page handwritten dedication by Franz von Stuck to LudwiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. HANFSTAENGL (*1804) after RAFFAEL (*1483), Marriage of Mary, Lithography with penFranz Seraph von Hanfstaengl (1804 Baiernrain - 1877 Munich) after Raffael: Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (1483 Urbino - 1520 Rom): Vermählung Mariä, Marriage of Our Lady, 19th century, LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958),Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958), important animal painter of the Düsseldorf school, studied in Dresden and in Munich with Heinrich von Zügel, in 1904 he was already appointed to the DüsseldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958), important animal painter of the Düsseldorf School, studied in Dresden and in Munich with Heinrich von Zügel, in 1904 he was already appointed to the DüsseldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlepsch-Valendas / Winhart & Co. Secessionist JardiniereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardiniere, Munich Germany circa 1904. A huge hammered copper jardiniere with bronze handles. Sensational hammering and an unreal original patina in amazing conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlepsch-Valendas / Winhart & Co. Secessionist Butterfly ChargerHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas for Winhart & Co. butterfly wall charger, Munich circa 1904. Charger featuring a hammered copper butterfly completely raised from a single copper panel including theSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , PORTRAIT PLATESSET OF (12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , MUNICH CABINET PORTRAIT PLATES WITH FINE HAND PAINTED PORTRAITS OF BARONESS JORDAN , ANNA HILLMAYER , FREIIN VON KRUEDENER, MARIE KONIGIN BAYERN , SOPHIE ERZHERZOGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ VON STUCK (GERMAN, 1863-1928)A bronze sculpture anatomical study of a man leaning against column, taking regard to his exposed hand, a model by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928), incised on column base, numbered 6/20; 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck, Muechen 1913 Secession PosterLithograph. Muechen 1913 Secession. 30"h x 24"w and 42"h x 34"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Franz von Stuck Silver Plate Nautilus CupTall silver plate nautilus cup made by WMF Geislinger, depicting a winged figure upholding the nautilus cup atop a tortoise, on a wood stand. [20 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plated Franz Von Stuck Nautilus Cup.Designed by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928); manufactured by Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF). The c. 1900 figural centerpiece is modeled as a winged Mercury standing on a tortoise, holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ VON BAYROS Die Göttliche Komödie. La DivinaAmalthea Verlag 1921. 3 volumi tirati in 1100 esemplari numerati (nostro 241). Testo italiano- tedesco. Ciascun volume cm 24x27,5: primo volume Inferno pp. XLIV-428; secondo volume Purgatorio pp. 432;See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Von Zulow (1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor onFranz Von Zulow (Vienna, Austria, 1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1923. Signed and dated. Framed. 32x48cm. Frame: 51x66cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - SIEBOLD Philipp Franz von (1796 - 1866) - Autograph letter signed£50
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHuberich, Charles Henry The Trans-Isthmian Canal. A Study in American Diplomatic History€200
2 days LeftMaterial CultureAttr. to Franz Von Defregger (1835-1921) "City Swell In The Mountains"$150
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHvon Stuck, Franz Franz von Stuck. Gesamtwerk. Mit Heliogravur-Porträtfrontispiz u. 153€400
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBayros, Franz von Marquis F. de Bayros Numero special du collectionneur. Mit zahlreichen, tls.€300
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStuck, Franz von Forellenweiher. Um 1890. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin, ganzflächig kaschiert€240
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSatz von vier Stühlen nach einem Entwurf von Josef Hoffmann€900