Sold2019SET OF 4 PICASSO POSTERSSIZE: 12X9.5 inches. LOT OF 4 PICASSO VINTAGE POSTERS SMALL SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Advertising Posters Picasso exhibition AvignonSet of 4 Advertising Posters for a Picasso exhibition at the XXVII Avignon Festival, 1973. Country: France. Year: 1973. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 77x53. First copy: very good condition, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso In His Posters: Image And Work, Complete Setby Luis Carlos; Picasso, Pablo Rodrigo. All four volumes (1-4). The pages in all four books are in pristine condition. The dust jackets have normal shelf wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boeing 1916-1991 75 Years (8) Sets / 4 PostersEight (8) sets of 4 posters each celebrating Boeing 1916-1991 75 years with original cover envelopes. Measure 27.5 in. x 19 in. each. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate BrokerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1967 Richard Avedon Beatles Set of 4 Posters Linen BackedRichard Avedon created a wonderful set of Beatles posters in 1967 for Stern magazine. Printed in Germany, this Beatles set of 4 posters are linen backed, measures 19" x 27" and are in excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOLD YOUR MAN - ORIGINAL 1929 LOBBY CARD SET OF 4 POSTERS - LAURA LA PLANTE ART!  HOLD YOUR MAN - ORIGINAL 1929 LOBBY CARD SET OF 4 POSTERS - LAURA LA PLANTE ART! HOLD YOUR MAN - ORIGINAL 1929 LOBBY CARD SET OF 4 POSTERS - LAURA LA PLANTE ART! Original 1929 Lobby Card MovieSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAR WARS The Force Awakens Complete SET of 4 PostersVery limited and very rare movie posters! These photos are brand new and provided by DISNEY exclusively to the AMC movie theaters around North America during the Star Wars December release. These areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Vasi (Italian 1710-1782) Set of 4 PostersSet of 4 print recreations of 18th century etchings depicting various Italian landmarks. Title lower center. Artist name lower left. Good condition. #art #poster #print #etching #vasi #italy Artist: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage set of 4 poster printed in BelgiumVintage set of 4 poster printed in Belgium. 20 H x 15 1/2 including matt. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 7 Indiana Jones Raiders Posters & PromotionalsLot of 7 Indiana Jones Raiders of the Lost Arc Series Promotional Materials and Posters. Lot includes hat, whip, DVD box set, and 4 posters. Weight: 3 lbs. 7 oz. From the Estate of Film Critic and HisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Souls Grown Deep / African American Vernacular Art of the S...Souls Grown Deep / African American Vernacular Art of the South. Set of 4 posters. New York: Scheufelen North America, 1996. Foil-stamped and diecut posters featuring works by Purvis Young, Archie ByrSee Sold Price
Sold20166 PC THOMASVILLE MAHOGANY QUEEN BEDROOM SET, INCLUDES 46 PC THOMASVILLE MAHOGANY QUEEN BEDROOM SET, INCLUDES 4 POSTER PLANTATION HEADBOARD, FOOTBOARD AND RAILS, ONE NIGHTSTAND, DRESSER, TALL CHEST, AND 2 MIRRORS, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, SKU746.03See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 concert posters(lot of 4) Concert offset lithograph posters featuring; Led Zepplin, Pink Floyd, The Beatles, and Boz Scaggs, each with framing mat (unframed), largest overall: 39"h x 29"w. Provenance: Estate of FranSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Posters, Picasso, Kandinsky, Chagall4 Posters: "Galerie Louise Leiris, Picasso," 1964, 26 x 17 inches; "Galerie Charpentier, Braque-Picasso-Rouault," 1964, 28 x 20 inches; "Jusqu'a L'abstraction, Kandinsky, Galerie Maeght," 25 x 15 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Jackson, set (4) fairy tale postersChristian Jackson, set (4) fairy tale posters, Christian Jackson (American, 20th/21st c.), "The Princess and the Pea", "The Ugly Duckling", "Mary Poppins", and "Rapunzel", offset prints on paper (postSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Posters Picasso, Tana, Delaunay, Berard4 exhibition posters. Robert Delaunay, Musee National D'Art Moderne, Paris, 1957, lithograph, 28 5/8' x 20 1/4"; Andrea Tana, Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles, 1980, offset lithograph, 23 3/4" x 16 1/4";See Sold Price
Sold2018BEATLES SET OF 4 "AGING" POSTERSBEATLES SET OF 4 "AGING" POSTERS. Illustrations present the beatles as they get older. You get all 4. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autumn Special - Our Rarest Dope Poster + 4 Poster SetAutumn Special - Our Rarest Dope Poster + 4 Poster Set from Original PublisherSee Sold Price
2022Original Vintage 1967 Avedon 4 Beatles Set Posters Linen BackedRichard Avedon created this outstanding set of 4 Beatles posters for the German collecting public. They were sold shrink wrapped at newsstands throughout the country. The posters are linen backed, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "La Femme" Ceramic Square Tiles - Set of 4 with Easels (Battram Galleries Edition)Picasso Ceramic Square Tiles "La Femme" Tile Collection - Set of 4 with Picasso Easels (Battram Galleries Edition). Item: Picasso Ceramic Square Tiles - Set of 4, each 6"x 6". Collection: "La Femme" TSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCPartial set of The Bugs Bunny Road Runner Movie lobby cards 790082$6(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBreman Ltd. (Paul) Catalogues 1-172 & others, [an almost complete set], 1970-2001 & others by£200