Sold2021An R. Lalique "Ormeaux" Vase, Circa 1930, Green CasedAn R. Lalique "Ormeaux" Vase, Circa 1930, Green Cased GlassA good Rene Lalique 'Ormeaux' Vase, of globular form, the green glass body molded with a continuous pattern of over lapping leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed R. Lalique Archers Green Glass VaseSigned R. Lalique Archers Green Glass Vase, probably made by Rigolleau in Argentina years ago. 10 3/8 x 8 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR ISee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Lalique, France - Green Glass VaseLalique green glass vase, dancers. Engraved 'R. Lalique, France'. [8 1/4 x 5 x 5 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lalique Green Glass Sauterelles VaseR. Lalique Green Glass Sauterelles Vase Measure 10 1/2"in HSee Sold Price
Sold2022After R. Lalique "Sauturelle" Grasshopper Green Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: After Rene Lalique "Sauturelle" grasshopper glass vase, in emerald green color, depicting grasshoppers motif in relief. With etched R. Lalique signature. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ronces" vase, green glassLALIQUE "Ronces" vase, France, des. 1921 M p. 427, no. 946 Clear and frosted green glass with white patina Molded R. LALIQUE, etched Lalique 9 1/8" x 4 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Faint R. Lalique signature.Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Gold Fish Vase. Signed R LaliqueR. Lalique. Goldfish Vase with opalescent glass and green patina, decorated with swimming fish. Impressed R. Lalique. Condition: Excellent Dimensions: Height-6.75" Diameter-7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Green Glass ArticlesTwo green glass articles, comprising a R. Lalique nymphs vase [5 3/4" H x 4" Diam.], and a Venus de Milo [8" H].See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Decorated with large leaves and branches all around the vase.Signed "R. Lalique France" in script.Height 10 7/8 inches.Reference: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Signed R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique, a Sauge green glass vase, model 935,Rene Lalique, a Sauge green glass vase, model 935, designed circa 1923, frosted and white stained, incised mark R Lalique France No 935, 25cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Fougeres green glass vasRene Lalique, a Fougeres green glass vase, model 923, designed circa 1912, frosted, moulded mark to body R Lalique, incised mark R Lalique, 15.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019LALIQUE, René (1860-1945) - FRANCERENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Spherical green glass vase, model "Milan", decorated with leaves and partially white matte. Signed R. Lalique on the bottom. Height: 28.5cm - 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French 1860-1945),René Lalique (French 1860-1945), René Lalique (French 1860-1945), c.1929, a 'Ferrieres' green glass vase, with five bands of flowers, etched 'R Lalique France No.1019', 16.5cm high ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023After R. Lalique 'Sauturelle' Grasshopper VaseReproduction Rene Lalique 'Sauturelle' green grasshopper relief glass vase. Etched R. Lalique signature at bottom. Measures 11"H x 9"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.A very rare Rene Lalique vase decorated with large flowers around the bottom with a light blue patina.Signed "R. Lalique France".Circa 1930. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Canards VaseR. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Canards Vase with GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Malesherbes green jade gRene Lalique, a Malesherbes green jade glass vase, model 1014, designed circa 1927, white stained leaves, engraved mark R Lalique France, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase."Gui" vase in in a light green glass.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Glass Grasshopper Vase after Rene LaliqueA molded electric green art glass vase, produced in the style of the "Sauterelles" vase by Lalique. Features a deep relief of grasshoppers on blades of grass. Bears pseudo R LALIQUE etched bottom intoSee Sold Price
2023R. Lalique French Green Ronces Vase Lamp - French Rene Lalique art glass vase in the Ronces pattern,R. Lalique French Green Ronces Vase Lamp - French Rene Lalique art glass vase in the Ronces pattern, with briar thorns encircling the exterior in relief. Now mounted as a lamp with Oriental inspired bSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique "Epis" VaseR. Lalique "Epis" Vase, ca. 1931, of clear and frosted glass with a light green patina, engraved mark on the pontil: "R. Lalique, France", h. 6-1/2", dia. 6-3/8".See Sold Price
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935$950
BonhamsRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945)'MONNAIE DU PAPE' GLASS VASE WITH PATINA, France, designed 1914, molded ...$400
BonhamsRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SAINT-FRANCOIS' VASE, France, designed 1934, molded glass with blue pa...$400
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersRene Lalique (French 1860-1945) Saint-Francois Vase c.1930$225(2 bids)