Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 24,00 x 30,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH Fotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio diFotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Studio di nudo virile con pugnaledatato in basso a destra 1835, matita nera su carta, W. 375 - H. 510 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTODEMO COSTOLI(Firenze, 1803 - 1871) Studio di nudo maschile Firmato e datato 1830 in basso a destra Matita su carta, cm 59,5X43 unito ad uno STUDIO ANATOMICO, firmato Angelo Giacinto Banchero, matita su carta, cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Callot French 1592-1635 Etching Balli di Sfessani c1622Callot, Jacques (French 1592-1635) Cap. Esgangarato and Cap. Cocodrillo, from the series 'Balli di Sfessania' (Dances of Sfessania) Etching on paper; c.1622, Nancy, France. Weight Approx., 0.5lbs MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20181985 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled1985 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled L Annunciazione, Plate. Series Le Porte Del Ghiberti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy ofSee Sold Price
Sold20181986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Euterpe,1986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Euterpe, Plate. Series Le Muse Di Benvenuti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy of extraordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Dante di Volteradici Collector Plate, Serene MadonnaLimited edition number 316. "Living Madonnas" series from 1979; hand cast and carved. Artist signature incised on side. Comes with original box and brochure. #Madonna Artist: Ado Santangela Issued: 19See Sold Price
Sold20181986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Cristo1986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Cristo Fra I Dottori Della Legge, Plate. Series Le Porte Del Ghiberti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left reSee Sold Price
Sold2021NUE SUR LA CHAISE, HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT COANUE SUR LA CHAISE, A HENRI MATISSE (French, 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) ORIGINAL 1978 LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT MATTED. PRINTED ON SPECIAL PAPER MILIANI DI FABRIANO, STUDIO EDITORIALE D'ARTE PERNA MISee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Callot Etchings (French 1592-1635)Item: Jacques Callot Etchings (French 1592-1635) Size: 2 1/4x3 1/8 in. and 2 1/8x3 1/8 in Jacques Callot (French 1592-1635) Two etchings From the series: Dances of Sfessania 1621 (Balli Di Sfessania)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHITavolo basso da centro della serie Colonna Ionica. Nobilitato di legno laccato. produzione Studio Most anni '70. cm 34x140x100 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHI Buone condizioni generali, piccole righe, leggerSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLamberto Correggiari (Pieve di Cento 1941) Vase of the series "Poesie di Creta". Milan, 2006.€350
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLamberto Correggiari (Pieve di Cento 1941) Vase model "A/09" of the series "Poesie di Creta". 2002.€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJonathan DE PAS (1932-1991) & Donato D'URBINO (1935) & Paolo LOMAZZI (1936) Mobilier de salon modele€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Table of the series "Nobody’s perfect". Produced by€6,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror n. 6 of the series "Gli specchi di Dioniso".€800
BonhamsOf Grand Tour interest: a selection of eight Italian 19th century trays of plaster intaglios Pro...£2,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDale Chihuly (Tacoma 1941) Large sculpture vase of irregular shape, attributable to the 'Soft€6,000(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Air France Planisphere Brown Vintage Map by Lucien Boucher 1948$1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCBlaise Desgoffe Louis XIV Louvre Collection French Realist Still Life$1,500(2 bids)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1881 Jules Verne 1st ed 800 Leagues Amazon Jangada South America French Hetzel$52(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Formula One Poster 1954 French Grand Prix Hans Liska$500