Sold2022A SET OF NINE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CONDIMENT DISHESLate Qing Dynasty or Early Republic Period, decorated with peony flowers and birds in famille rose enamel, with a wax export seal in one dish and a label to the inside bottom of the box. Original hardSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Nine Chinese Export Porcelain Wares, 17/18th CenturyComprising a famille rose milk jug, 4.3/4 in. (12 cm.) high, 5.1/2 in. (14 cm.) wide; a famille rose and red-decorated dish, 5.5/8 in. (14.3 cm.) diam.; a foliate red-decorated 'flower' dish, 5.1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Canton Famille Rose Dish19th C. Chinese Canton Famille Rose export porcelain dish decorated with extensive floral and butterfly batwings, 9.75 x 9.75 x 1.57 inches, Provenance: from the Estate of J. David Barnes, Fox Chapel,See Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Chinese famille rose export porcelain dishes,Seven Chinese famille rose export porcelain dishes, floral decorated with lotus flowers, butterflies, the scholar's rock, lingzi, one dish with a pavilion in a landscape, ø 23 - 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine Chinese famille rose floral decorated dishes,Nine Chinese famille rose floral decorated dishes, 18thC; added a ditto famille verte dish, ø 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 20 piece Canton famille rose china set.A group of twenty piece Canton famille rose export china set. ++17 shallow dishes. Decorated with bird, flower and butterfly motif. 5 7/8"diameter. ++2 dinner plates. Decorated with bird, flower and bSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE PIECES OF 18TH C EXPORT ROSE FAMILLE DISHES.Three pieces of Chinese 18th c export rose famille dishes decorated with floral scenes. Measures: H: 2 cm; D: 11.5 cm. Circa: 18th c. Condition: Two dish with rim chip. Typical wear commensurate to agSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose decorated ginger pot and coverA Chinese famille rose decorated ginger pot and cover with Immortals in a garden, 19thC; added four famille rose floral decorated export porcelain dishes; extra added a Chinese famille noire decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese famille rose floral decorated exportTwo Chinese famille rose floral decorated export porcelain dishes, 18thC; added two Chinese blue and white dishes, decorated with figures in a landscape, 18thC, and three ditto cups, H 7 - ø 23 - 2See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese famille rose export porcelain dishesA pair of Chinese famille rose export porcelain dishes and a ditto dish, 18thC, D 22- 22,5 cm; added two ditto cups and a saucer, polychrome decorated, 18thC, H 4,5 - D 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Antique Chinese Dishes 18th CenturyA pair of small Chinese export famille rose and black glaze (Mocai) dishes, decorated with flower, rockwork and quail motifs, Yongzheng period, in overall good condition, one with a light hairline, 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose DishLot 129 Chinese Export Famille Rose Dish (Yongzheng Period, 18th Century) famille rose export porcelain dish depicting a woman playing a flute seated next to her son on a bench in a room decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese famille rose ruby back floral decoratedA Chinese famille rose ruby back floral decorated export porcelain dish, the well with figures in a pavilion, ø 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Enamel Decorated Platters.Includes a large oval Chinese Export Rose Medallion platter; and a Chinese Export Famille Rose lobed edge dish with border decorated with bats and flowers, and a central depiction of figures. From a WSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAMILLE ROSE EXPORT PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL DISHCentral scene of an official and his family in a Chinese garden. Rim decorated with European influenced images and blossoms. Dia. 23cm (9 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Export Porcelain Sweet Meat DishesGroup of two Chinese export porcelain famille rose sweet meat dishes, 19th century. Decorated along the interior with bats and along the exterior with figures in gardens.Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
2019Two sets (four pieces) 18th c. Chinese cups/dishsTwo sets (four pieces) of 18th c. export Chinese gilt famille rose cups and dishes decorated with floral scene. MEASUREMENT: H: 2- 4 cm; W: 6.5 - 11.5 cm. CIRCA: 18th c. CONDITION: One dish with chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT COVERED PORCELAIN ENTREE DISHESA pair of antique Chinese Export Famille Rose covered porcelain entree dishes. These dishes are decorated in polychrome, featuring intricate hand-painted scenes of figures, flowers, birds, and fruit.See Sold Price
Sold2017Famille Rose Partial Dinner Service, Guangxu MarksChinese, Guangxu period marks (1875-1908). Fifty nine (59) piece Chinese Export famille rose partial dinner service decorated with butterflies centering a iron red dragon chasing the flaming pearl comSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 4) Chinese Export Famille Rose and grissailleA (lot of 4) Chinese Export Famille Rose dishes, 18th century: the first plate centering Apollo as a child driving a horse drawn chariot above a black grissaille decorated cloud formation with a scorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Export Porcelain DishesLot 13 Three Chinese Export Porcelain Dishes (19th Century ) each decorated with figures in various pursuits, surrounded by flowers blossoms and foliage, two decorated in the famille rose palette 10See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 6) Chinese export famille rose hexagonal dishes(lot of 6) Chinese export famille rose hexagonal dishes, each featuring pair of peacocks in a garden setting with a large peony bloom, the mouth rim decorated with a band of floral blooms and scrollinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and Cover$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外$1,200(1 bid)