Sold2020Bernard Gantner Limited Edition LithographBernard Gantner (France, b. 1928) limited edition lithograph, pencil numbered 3 / 100 lower left, and pencil signed Gantner to the lower right. Matted and framed under glass. Measures 35-1/8" in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner Marina Boats Seascape Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting by Bernard Gantner (1928-France). Depicts boats in a marina in blue green colors with a modernist design. Signed lower right. Signed and dated 1966 on verso. Titled on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE 1928-1999) WATERCOLORAFTER to Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928 - 1999) watercolor work on paper depciting a still life scene with bowl and flowers. Signed to lower right. Unframed. Measures approx. 12" height x 18" width (30.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Still Life" Original Watercolor French Listed ArtistBernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for abstract figural painting, engraving, printmaking, design. "Still Life, 1968" Signed Top Right waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERBERNARD BUFFET - FRANCE - (1928-1999) LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. SIGNED. 7" X 9 3/4" FRAME 21 1/4" X 17 1/4"Buffet was born in Paris, France, and studied art there at the École Nationale Supérieure dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov (Gibstein) Agam (ISRAELI / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / FRANCE, Born 1928) Agamograph opticalYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (ISRAELI / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / FRANCE, Born 1928) Agamograph optical artwork titled "Galaxy #3 The Rainbow Outer Space". Hand signed to lower center and numbered 15/25 H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov (Gibstein) Agam (ISRAELI / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / FRANCE, Born 1928) Agamograph opticalYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (ISRAELI / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / FRANCE, Born 1928) Agamograph optical artwork titled "Galaxy #1 Before Time And Space". Hand signed to lower center and numbered 18/25 H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20162 Yaacov Agam Serigraphs & Book2 Yaacov Agam (New York / Israel/ France, born 1928) serigraphs. 1st item: Abstract Limited Edition serigraph on paper depicting the Star of David, Artist's Proof Edition, signed AGAM lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam, Op Art AgamographYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (New York/Israel/France, Born 1928) Agamograph, Op-Art holographic lenticular print, signed and numbered "Agam, 22/180" 12" x 12" unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019YAACOV AGAM (b1928) GEOMETRIC AGAMAGRAM 34/99Yaacov (Gibstein) Agam (NEW YORK / ISRAEL / FRANCE, born 1928) original geometric Agamagram work having a circles and lines. Signed to lower center and numbered 34/99 to lower left. Mounted in tieredSee Sold Price
Sold2019YANKEL GINZBURG (B1945) ACRYLIC ENAMEL SCULPTUREYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (NEW YORK / ISRAEL / FRANCE, born 1928) original geometric Agamagram work having a circles and lines. Signed to lower center and numbered 34/99 to lower left. Mounted in tieredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam ( American Israeli French B.1928 )Yaacov Agam ( New York Israel France Born 1928- ) Colored Rain Pencil Signed and Numbered Lower Right 46/180 A Heavy Colored Optical Art Serigraph Dimensions (Frame) 31" X 30.5" Very Good Pre-Owned CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam Kinetic Art Agamograph, Magic Rain CloudYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (Israel/New York/France, born 1928) kinetic art Agamograph, color screen-print on paper mounted onto lenticular plastic, titled verso "Magic Rain Cloud", depicting arrangementsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam Kinetic Art Agamograph, Triple GalaxyYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (Rishon LeZion/New York/Israel/France, born 1928) kinetic art agamograph titled "Triple Galaxy," numbered "80/99," depicting overlapping circles and ovals in shades of blue, redSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam Kinetic Art Serigraph, Three Movement IIYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (Rishon LeZion/New York/Israel/France, born 1928) kinetic art artist's proof serigraph, titled en verso "Three Movement II." Signed twice lower right "Agam" in red and blue andSee Sold Price
Sold2018YAACOV AGAM HAND SIGNED HC AGAMOGRAPH WORK FRAMEDYaacov (Gipstein) Agam (UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / ISRAEL / FRANCE, born 1928) original hand signed Hors Commerce / Artist Proof "Agamograph" work. Signed to lower right and numbered 18/25 H.C. MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2018YAACOV AGAM HAND SIGNED AGAMOGRAPH WORK FRAMEDYaacov (Gipstein) Agam (UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / ISRAEL / FRANCE, born 1928) original hand signed "Agamograph" work. Signed to lower right and numbered 60/99. Mounted in a black lacquered wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam, Op Art Artist ProofYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (New York/Israel/France, born 1928) Artist proof lithograph, pencil signed "Agam", numbered "AP 8/27", image size 21" X 18", sheet size 28" X 25 1/2", unframed. Proceeds from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaakov Agam, Op Art Artist ProofYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (New York/Israel/France, Born 1928) Artist proof lithograph, pencil signed "Agam", numbered "AP 9/27", image size 21" X 18", sheet size 28" X 25 1/2", unframed. Proceeds from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020YAACOV AGAM (ISRAEL b1928) GEOMETRIC SERIGRAPHYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (ISRAELI / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / FRANCE, born 1928) limited edition geometric serigraph. Hand signed to lower right; numbered 8/150 to lower left. Embossed Chiffon de MandeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Abstract Rayography - tubes, wire, 1928 - First Edition$500
5 days LeftThe Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA TOUR EIFFEL ET LES LILIUMS - LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
5 days LeftThe Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– GALERIE MAURICE GARNIER 2006 – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
5 days LeftThe Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET - VUES DE VENISE: LE PONT DES SOUPIRS – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
5 days LeftThe Art's WorldHENRY CARO DELVAILLE - IN THE BOUDOIR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€700