Sold2019PATINATED TERRACOTTA CLASSICAL BUST, ALVA STUDIOSBust of a man mounted on a tiered circular plinth base, dated 1955. H. 45 cm (17 3/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Terracotta Classical Bust of CaesarTerracotta bust of Caesar. Dimensions: 19" W x 12" D x 30"H; See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CLASSICAL BUST, TERRACOTTA, APPROX 91" X 20.5"LARGE CLASSICAL BUST, TERRACOTTA, APPROX 91" X 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A. Brault "Antinous As Bacchus" Terracotta BustDESCRIPTION: Antique A. Brault terracotta "Antinous as Bacchus" classical bust depicting a young man wearing a wreath with leaves and fruit atop his head. Atop a cement base. On verso: "Terre Cuite /See Sold Price
Sold2016Wills Bros. Classical style terra-cotta bustWills Bros. Classical style terra-cotta bust, 19th c., signed "Wills Bros. - London - 1864", 12.25"h x 9"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLASSICAL STYLE TERRACOTTA BUST WEATHERED FINISHA Classical style terracotta bust having weathered finish. Ht: 20" Wd: 12" Dpth: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Classical Hellenistic Terracotta Bust, Circa 2nd-1st Century BCThis terracotta bust, measuring 3.5x3 cm (1.38x1.18 inches), is a fine example of Hellenistic art, dating from the 2nd-1st century BC. The bust portrays a figure with detailed facial features, embodyiSee Sold Price
2023Classical Hellenistic Terracotta Bust, Circa 2nd-1st Century BCThis terracotta bust, measuring 3.5x3 cm (1.38x1.18 inches), is a fine example of Hellenistic art, dating from the 2nd-1st century BC. The bust portrays a figure with detailed facial features, embodyiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Style Terracotta Mounted BustClassical Style Terracotta Mounted Bust, Greco Roman. 8 H X 5 X 5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Terracotta Bust of a Young GirlTogether with a classical bust of a women, both unsigned. 17"h By descent from the Estate of robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Classical-Style Terracotta PlantersPair of Classical-Style Terracotta Planters , bust form, h. 12 1/2 in., w. 8 in., d. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMPHORA - CLASSICAL BRONZED MALE BUSTAmphora - Spain Vertigo Bronzed tone life size terra cotta bust of a young man. Base stamped Amphora Made in Spain. H 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited Etruscan Molded Terracotta Head of Woman TL'dClassical World, Etruria (Central Italy), ca. 600 BCE. A terracotta bust in the classic Etruscan style, presenting a bust of a woman with an attractive visage comprised of delicate and strikingly natuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Graeco-Roman Terra Cotta Bust, Possibly DepictingA Graeco-Roman Terra Cotta Bust, Possibly Depicting Antonius of Argos Asia Minor, Circa 1st Century B.C.-1st Century A.D. Height 8 inches. Provenance: Donna Jacobs Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan, 1988See Sold Price
Sold2022Haig Patigian, Ritchfield Archangel, Terra Cotta BustHAIG PATIGIAN (American/Armenian, 1876-1950), Ritchfield Archangel, circa 1920's, gilded terracotta bust sculpture, overall: H: 25 inches, W: 37 inches., D: 28 inches. Provenance: Lent by Lois M. WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Augustin Pajou (1730-1809) Terra Cotta Bust SculptureOriginal Terra Cotta bust of a young boy sitting atop original marble pedestal. Signed. This piece has never come up for auction. Measures approximately 14". Augustin Pajou (19 September 1730, Paris �See Sold Price
Sold2020An Antique Italian terra cotta bust after La BelleCirca 1900 Stamped: Dini / e Cellai / Signa / 38; Paper label: U.S. Customs label from the 1915 Panama-Pacific International Exposition The antique Italian polychrome terra cotta bust with gilt detaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Terra Cotta BustA Continental Terra Cotta Bust 20th Century Height 19 1/2 x width 18 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles-Auguste Lebourg, terra cotta bust, c. 1884Charles-Auguste Lebourg, terra cotta bust, c. 1884, Charles-Auguste Lebourg (French, 1829-1906), Hortense de Beauharnais (attrib.), signed and dated in the fabric, on green solid marble base, 29"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19C FRENCH TERRA COTTA BUST OF MARIE ANTOINETTEThe large terra cotta likeness of Queen Marie Antoinette (1755-1793) displayed on a turned marble socle plinth. Measures 25 x 17 x 8 inches. Provenance: The multi-generation collection of an early KanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glazed Terra Cotta Bust of Diana33H x 20W, 10 inch base diameter, crazing throughout, firing imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Terra cotta Bust18th c. French Terra Cotta Bust of a Young Gentleman with head turned slightly to the right, his hair curled at the ears 'en queue', wearing jacket, waistcoat and open necked ruffled shirt set on a maSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN TERRA COTTA BUST OF A LADYMARKED DINICELLAL, MADE IN ITALY ON. LARGE TERRA COTTA LADY BUST. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 16" W x 17" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRD. Warnock for Boston Terra Cotta Co. 'Ghost of Hamlet' Plaque, After a Model by Thomas Gould$175