Sold2020An Edward VII easel back photograph frame,by William Neale & Sons, Chester 1904, of rectangular portrait form and Art Nouveau style, the border with foliate tendrils and blooms topped with a vacant cartouche, on a wave textured ground, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edward VII silver miniature photograph frame,maker's mark erased, Birmingham 1904, of almost square form with rectangular portrait aperture, the border featuring men at harvest (Dimensions: 11cm x 10cm)(11cm x 10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020An Edward VII silver easel back photograph frame,maker's mark rubbed, Birmingham 1905, of rectangular portrait from the border depicting a pastoral scene with a maiden feeding birds, verso blue velvet (Dimensions: 22cm x 18cm)(22cm x 18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020An Edward VII silver easel back photograph frame,by C Widmer & Sons, London 1904, of rectangular portrait form, the front decorated in the Art Nouveau style with lotus flowers and tendrils over an orange peel ground, verso in blue velvet (DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edward VII silver easel back photograph frame,by Henry Matthews, Brimingham 1902, of rectangular portrait form, with heart shaped aperture, the border of embossed dasies and foliage topped with a vacant cartouche, verso of brown felt (Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020An Edward VII silver easel back photograph frame,by Deakin & Francis, Birmingham 1903, of oval portrait form and of Art Nouveau style, decorated with foliate motifs and embossed with the words 'Friendship Is A Sheltering Tree, Coleridge' verso in grSee Sold Price
Sold20231903 KING EDWARD VII SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH1903 KING EDWARD VII SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH Photograph of King Edward VII signed "Edward R" at center-bottom, dated 1903. Set in a wood frame with patterned matting under glass. Provenance: Lifelong memoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD VII & ALEXANDRA PHOTO WITH LETTER C.1910EDWARD VII & QUEEN ALEXANDRA ENGRAVED PHOTO WITH PERSONAL LETTER FROM THE QUEEN C.1910, IN TORTOISE SHELL FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL PHOTO FRAMEA Russian silver picture frame. Art Nouveau shape with enlarged rounded corners. The piece is decorated with polychrome floral cloisonne enamel ornaments and garnished with ruby and amethyst cabochonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL PHOTO FRAMEA wonderful Russian silver photo frame decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel patterns in neo-Russian style, gilding, and four oval garnet cabochons. Hallmarks: 84 silver standard, Georges the VicSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL PHOTO FRAMEA Russian oval-form footed silver photo frame enameled with blue, white, green and purple geometrical and floral patterns made in the Cloisonne technique. A cobalt-blue velvet fabric upholstery on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE EDWARDIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. London 1904. 967 grams overall.A LARGE EDWARDIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. London 1904. 967 grams overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Strongwater (American, B. 1960) Enamel Photo Frames 3 pcsJay Strongwater (American, B. 1960) Enamel Photo Frames 3 pcs | Two round easel back ruby enamel frames 6" and 5". One yellow round easel back enamel frame 6.5". Three boxes. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Viennese Silver Gilt and Plique-a-jour Enamel Photograph FrameA Viennese silver gilt and plique-a-jour enamel photograph frame, Georg Adam Scheid, circa 1890. In Neo-Rococo taste, the frame formed as a shaped cartouche enameled with brightly-color panels transluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Strongwater Rectangle 4x6 Enamel Photo FrameJay Strongwater designer picture frame. Features a classic coral colored enamel design. Rectangular frame for a 4 x 6 size photo. Marked Jay Strongwater in green on back. Stamped Jay Strongwater 2004See Sold Price
Sold2021A SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. 11 cm x 8 cm.A SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. 11 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTO FRAMES. Stamped Sterling, Frame 19.5cm x 14.5cm, (2)A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTO FRAMES. Stamped Sterling, Frame 19.5cm x 14.5cm, (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Enamel Photo Frame BoxTiffany & Co Sterling Silver 925 and white enamel guilloche round photo photograph picture frame. Wood backing with easel stand. Accompanied in its blue Tiffany & Co hardcover box and cloth pouch. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME decorated with EgyptianA RARE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME decorated with Egyptian figures. 15 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Strongwater Designer Enamel Photograph FrameJay Strongwater cream and brown enameled photograph frame. Features gilt bronze hardware, an easel back and each corner embellished with Swarovski crystal gems. Signed on verso. Fits 8" x 10" picture.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. 15 cm x 21 cm.A SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. 15 cm x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. 11 cm xA STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. 11 cm x 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Orient Express Blue Enamel Photo Frame With 22ct GoldOrient Express Blue Enamel Photo Frame With 22ct Gold Plated Fittings In Original BoxSee Sold Price