Sold2016Silber-PanagiaGerman: Silber-Panagia Russland, um 1800 Der Deckel zeigt eine reliefierte Darstellung der drei Heiligen Hierarchen. Im Inneren ist links die Gottesmutter des Zeichens mit dem Christusknaben vor ihrerSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. PAUL THE NEW, PATRIARCH OFAN ICON SHOWING ST. PAUL THE NEW, PATRIARCH OF CONSTANTINOPLE Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 21.3 x 17 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT EINEM HEILIGEN HIERARCHEN PAUL DER NEUE, PATRISee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULARELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULA Tirol, um 1510 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst und vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. Auf der vorderenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Versammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überVersammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellungen in 4 Registern. 1. Reihe: Hl. Johannes d.V. und Hl. Johannes d.Ev., flankiert von Heiligen. 2. Reihe: 3 GottSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE FIGUR DER HEILIGEN BARBARAGROSSE FIGUR DER HEILIGEN BARBARA Sueddeutsch, 17. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht und ausgehoehlt. H. 105,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der HeilSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWAAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. EinzeltSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 15th Century Incunable Leaf Attributed to Der Heiligen Leben (Lives of the Saints)Germany, late 15th century. A single leaf likely from Koberger's Golden Legend (Lives of the Saints). Woodcut with hand coloring, having Gothic script. Attributed to Anton Koberger (German, 1440–151See Sold Price
Sold2021Leben Der Heiligen Das Leben Der HardcoverLeben Der Heiligen Das Leben Der HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilia-Romagna , 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Die mystischeEmilia-Romagna , 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Die mystische Vermählung der heiligen Katharina. Öl auf Holz. 67x58 cm. - Retuschiert.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The gilt background engraved, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREISee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, 19.Jh. Majolika, glasiert.Kachelbild Italien, 19.Jh. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Heiligen Jungfrau des Magnificat nach dem Vorbild von Sandro Botticelli in polychromer Malerei. Inschrift: Maria SS Coronata. 51,5x34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS ProbablyAN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS Probably Mount Athos, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 37 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL WohSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überMonatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Darstellung der Heiligen des Monats August in 4 Registern, u.a. die 7 Schläfer von EphSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Gilt highlights added throughout. 20.9 x 15.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Wearings, the border stripped to gesso. 30 x 26.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, 17. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900Öl auf Kupfer. Darstellung der Heiligen Familie mit Maria und Christusknabe im Vordergrund. Ein Paar von Wolken niederblickende Engel lassen pr�See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18thAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18th century Carved and gilded wood. Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restorations. 40 x 24.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Russian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 30.4 x 23.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of the Holy Land - Leipzig, 1858Das Heilige Land aus der vogelschau. Darstellung der orte und Stadte, welche in der heiligen schrift erwahnt sind [Bird's Eye view of the Holy Land depicting sites and towns mentioned in the Holy ScriSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Rhenish sandstone sculpture of St. Cornelius, 15th/16th century€2,800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th century€800
4 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesPieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIO$200(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, France$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50