Sold2023Folk Art Town Scene PaintingGood folk art town scene. Oil on canvas. American, mid 19th century. Frame H 13" W 18-1/8". Canvas H 11" W 18-1/8". Condition: Paint craquelure, minor cupping, flaking in places. Link for high-res imaSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Reilly Winter Town Scene PaintingSigned Oil on Board Painting is appro 30" x 33-1/2". John Reilly (1942-2021) was born in Brooklyn New York. John received his early art training at the School of Art and Design in Manhattan, where heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Town Scene Painting on PanelTown scene painting on framed wood panel. Northeastern United States, mid-19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. A few later nails to reinforce attachment of frame to panel. H 7-3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarkis Erganian Oil On Board Town Scene PaintingSarkis Erganian (Turkish/Armenian-American, 1870-1950) Oil On Board Town Scene PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Town Scene PaintingFolk art town scene painting. Oil on Masonite, circa 1925. Condition: Excellent condition. Frame 18-5/8" 28-1/2". Panel H 16" W 15-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019DAN BURT Moody Modernist Landscape Town Scene. PaintingDAN BURT Moody Modernist Landscape Town Scene. Painting. Man walks into arched tunnel. Signed Oil on Canvas. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.5 inches: W: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022John Reilly Oil on Board Town Scene PaintingSigned painting is approx 19 3/4" x 22 1/4" . John Reilly (1942-2021) was born in Brooklyn New York. John received his early art training at the School of Art and Design in Manhattan, where he studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Vlaminck Town Scene Painting. Red roof houses. Unframed.after Vlaminck Town Scene Painting. Red roof houses. Unframed. Dimensions: Height: 15.5 inches, Width: 22.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed European Village Town Scene Painting. Red Roofs.Signed European Village Town Scene Painting. Red Roofs. Signed illegibly. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 20 inches: W: 15 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 23.78 inches - Frame Width 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Anne C Wood Town Scene PaintingOverall with frame 37" high x 28-1/2" wide. Original sketch on reverse. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these tSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Reilly Winter Town Scene PaintingOil on board painting is approx 7" x 9" and is signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Samberger Rothenburg Town Scene PaintingOverall with frame 33-1/4" high x 37-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Farm Town Scene Painting - Measures roughly 30" x 20"Farm Town Scene Painting - Measures roughly 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed and Framed Painting Of Historic Town SceneSigned and framed painting of historic town scene. Painting has characteristic craquelure effect. Historic town has domed buildings / cathedrals in background, with figures walking in the foreground.See Sold Price
Sold2024Irma Rene Koen (American, 1884-1975) Town Scene, Gouache PaintingDescription: A gouache depicting a town scene with various figues standing among shops, likely coastal Massachusetts.Type: PaintingMaterials: Gouache on artist's boardMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irma Rene Koen (American, 1884-1975) Town Scene, Gouache PaintingDescription: A gouache depicting a European village scene with various figues standing beside a bridge.Type: PaintingMaterials: Gouache on artist's boardMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom leftDateSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Chaim SOUTINE: Town Scene - Oil PaintingAfter Chaim Soutine (French, 1893-1943), oil on canvas painting of a town scene with figures and buildings, signed lower middle. [Art: 17" H x 23" W; Frame: 26" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Erler-German Town Scene Oil PaintingFritz Erler (1868-1940/ Germany). German Town Street Scene Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. 19" x 15" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023P. Rivoli- Town Scene Oil PaintingP. Rivoli (20th Century/ European School). Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. Measures 44" x 32" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Reilly Rainy Day Town Scene Oil PaintingOil on board painting is approx 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Reilly Winter Town Scene Oil PaintingOil on board painting is approx 25 1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Nicely Framed European Impressionist Town Scene Oil Painting$10
Featured1 day LeftJasper521950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Black and White French Town Scene 1950's$550