Sold2020ALVIN HOLLINGSWORTH - Lonely Woman - Original colorArtist: Alvin Hollingsworth (American, 1928-2000). Title: "Lonely Woman". Medium: Original color woodcut. Date: Composed c1960. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 3/4 x 8 9/16 in. (273 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021ALVIN HOLLINGSWORTH - Lonely Woman - Original colorArtist: Alvin Hollingsworth (American, 1928-2000). Title: "Lonely Woman". Medium: Original color woodcut. Date: Composed c1960. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 3/4 x 8 9/16 in. (273 x 217 mm). ISee Sold Price
Sold2018ALVIN HOLLINGSWORTH - Lonely WomanAlvin Hollingsworth (American, 1928-2000). "Lonely Woman". Original color woodcut. c1960. Initialed in pencil, lower right; editioned (HC) in pencil, lower left; initialed in the plate, lower left. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018NY Listed Artist Alvin Hollingsworth 1928-2000 OriginalAlvin Carl Hollingsworth (1928 - 2000) Alvin Carl Hollingsworth was active/lived in New York. Alvin Hollingsworth is known for modernist figure-images, illustrator-comic; educator. "New York LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolas Sternberg 1930 Color Engraving "The Mirror" Limited FramedNicolas Sternberg (Hungarian, 1901-1960). Woman at the Mirror. Original color aquatint engraving on wove paper. Year: 1930. Limited to 3300. Image Size 3 5/8 X 5 3/8 inches. Framed dimensions approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1971 orig litho Jeune Fille aux PapillonsMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Jeune Fille aux Papillons (Young woman with butterflies) (M. 740). Original color lithograph, 1971, 14.5 x 10.5 inches, from the edition 1500 unsigned impressions publSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO 5735 TEXI w/ WOMAN DRIVERGreat looking car with woman driver. All original red in color. Wonderful condition. Windup works. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOLLINGSWORTH, Alvin. Oil on Board. Woman LeadingTowards the Sun. Oil on artist's board. Signed lower left. Alvin Carl Hollingsworth (American, 1928-2000). From a Larchmont, NY storage. Dimensions 16" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMARE BEARDEN Original Color screen print. Two Women.ROMARE BEARDEN Original Color screen print. Two Women. Pencils signed and Artist Proof. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23 inches: W: 14 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 32 inches - Frame Width 23 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017PATRICIA GOVEZENSKI (1961- ) ISRAELIOriginal water color of woman seated at a café table. Signed Patricia. Professionally framed. Image 14 1/2" x 10 1/2", Overall 27" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024Will Barnet Original Color Lithograph Summer Idyll Large Woman Cat Art FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Will Barnet Title: Summer IdyllMedium: LithographSize: 30” x 39&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Original Water Color Portrait of WomanOriginal Water Color, portrait of woman in gay colors and hat, signed illegibly and dated 1972 in lower left corner. Measures approx 27 1/2 inches tall by approx 24 inches wide. Professionally framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. C. Gorman (Am, 1932-2005). Original Color LithographR. C. Gorman (Am, 1932-2005). Original Color Lithograph of a Navaho Woman with Pottery. Signed & numbered 24/180, 1981. Encased in a fine walnut and silver gallery frame. 24” x32” & 35” x 41 ½�See Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross Original WatercolorChaim Gross Original Water Color depicting man, woman and child signed lower left. Used condition, not examined outside frame. frame size 18 1/2" x 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ch Geoffroy sc, Color Engraving Botanical WomanCh Geoffroy sc, Color Engraving Botanical Woman. Vintage. Original framing. size: 16 x 12, 20 x 16.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Guys Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses) 1939 lithographConstantin Guys. (1802-1892). Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses). As issued four original color lithographs on two double sided sheets. 1939. Excellent. Teriade. Mourlot. Sheet size 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro - Woman Moon StarsArtist: Joan Miro Title: Woman Moon Stars Year: 1949 Dimensions: 33in. by 24in. Edition: 250 from the limited edition of 300 Medium: Original color lithograph wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, Original Color Serigraph, Symphony in Black, SignedBeautiful color serigraph entitled Symphony in Black that depicts a light pink skin woman with closed eyes dressed in a gorgeous black evening dress with a train that falls behind her. Her black and gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gloria Vanderbilt; Original Color Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. Interior Scene with Woman. Pencil signed and numbered 62/300; 30in. X 22.5in.(image size with margins)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Romain de Tirtoff, Original Color Serigraph, SignedSplendid color serigraph on paper entitled The French Rooster by Neo-Art Deco artist Erte. It depicts a woman dressed with rows of red beads that partially cover her nudity and a transparent purple veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gloria Vanderbilt; Original Color Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. Portrait of a Woman. Pencil signed and numbered 37/300; 30in. X 22.5in.(image size with margins)See Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, Original Color Serigraph on Paper, SignedLarge original color serigraph on stamped paper entitled Le Bistrot I by Post-Impressionist Israeli artist Itzchak Tarkay who depicts a seated young woman painted with a palette of blues, black and liSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1930's Original Color Etching in the Style ofCirca 1930's Original Color Etching in the Style of Icart - theme (Woman with Birds) signed - hard to read - h 19" w 15". Good condition. Found in Praire Du Chien, WI. HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda Le Kinff Woman with Cat and FlowersGeorges Dayez Toledo bicolor Materials: Original Color Lithograph Size:H: 22 W: 18 in | 56 x 46 cm Rarity: 71/180 Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Hand-signed by artist Frame: Not includedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Woman Art$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Acrylic Painting Female Portrait Signed Large Artwork$1,700
1178 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Original Chinese Water Color On Silk Paper "Woman"$40
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM COMPANY EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLeonetto Cappiello Original 1922 Poster for Cachou Lajaunie Breath Candy$2,400
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Man & Woman, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000